Whidbey Island Race Week Series Results: July 11 - 15, 2005.

These results were taken from the CYC website. You can get to the original page here.



Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail# Skipper Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
                July
11
July
12
July
13
July
13
July
14
July
14
July
15
 
M Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 M WaterWings F31RS 173 Jim Lawson   3 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
2 M Son Of Raven F-31 69919 Chris Sherman   10 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0
3 M Cat Sass Viva 27 87945 Keith Rubin   -35 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 14.0
P0 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag   36 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 6.0
2 P0 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget   54 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0   2.0 4.0 22.0
3 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 Steve Johnson   18 2.0 5.0 2.0 6.0   5.0 6.0 26.0
4 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski   36 7.0 3.0 5.0 7.0   3.0 2.0 27.0
5 P0 Midsummer 1D35 35024 Stig Osterberg   36 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0   7.0 5.0 27.0
6 P0 Storyville 1D35 35009 Darin Towe   36 3.0 8.0 6.0 2.0   6.0 3.0 28.0
7 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven   36 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0   4.0 7.0 34.0
8 P0 Snake Eyes Beneteau 40.7 USA 69696 Scott Wilson   57 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0   9.0 8.0 48.0
9 P0 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault   48 9.0 DNFTime 9.0 8.0   8.0 9.0 52.0
P1 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 P1 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins   73 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
2 P1 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell   72 2.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0
3 P1 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge   73 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 OCS 3.0 3.0 18.0
4 P1 Jeopardy J/109 161 Ed Pinkham   72 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 25.0
5 P1 Uncle Bill J/35 69244 Park Densmore   73 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 OCS 4.0 5.0 30.0
6 P1 Flashback J/35 28322 Perry Curtiss   73 OCS 8.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 31.0
7 P1 Charlemagne J/36 36528 Gary Pedigo   79 5.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 DNF OCS 8.0 36.0
8 P1 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham   73 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 37.0
9 P1 Fancy Free Schock 35 97879 Ian Lloyd   73 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 OCS 8.0 9.0 52.0
P2 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1
1 P2 Jaded J/105 299 Gerald Hirschler   93 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0
2 P2 Last Tango J/105 212 J.P. Peterson   93 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 14.0
3 P2 Life Is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club   93 3.0 DNFTime 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 OCS 19.0
4 P2 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens   93 4.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 25.0
5 P2 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler   93 6.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 28.0
6 P2 Mudlark J/105 403 Lynn Adkins   93 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 28.0
7 P2 Xtreme J/105 50089 Gary Cartisano   93 7.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 29.0
P3 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1
1 P3 Shagatsea Melges 24 US 301 Herb Cole   93 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 6.0
2 P3 Myst Melges 24 124 Rod Buck   93 2.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
3 P3 Bandit Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet   93 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 22.0
4 P3 Trophy Wife Melges 24 USA 243 Glenn Klute   93 4.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 26.0
5 P3 Break'n Wind Melges 24 352 Matt Macgreger   93 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 OCS 28.0
6 P3 Gayle Force Melges 24 US 79 Joseph Donnette   93 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 32.0
7 P3 Goose n'Duck Melges 24 USA 66 Paul Bennett   93 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 OCS 35.0
8 P3 Mikey Melges 24 US 332 Andy Parker   93 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 OCS 38.0
9 P3 White Lightnin' Melges 24 591 Bob Stoll   93 8.0 DNFTime 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 OCS 50.0
P4 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 P4 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Ken Hope   126 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0
2 P4 Rocket Rocket 22 2201 Don Martin   126 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 15.0
3 P4 Mojo Olson 30 18172 Andy Schmidt   99 5.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 18.0
4 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr   93 1.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 20.0
5 P4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan   99 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 25.0
6 P4 Vaca Loca Dash 34 59863 Bill Niedringhaus   81 7.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 34.0
7 P4 Wyewacket Olson 30 18002 Chris Johnson   99 DNC 7.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 39.0
8 P4 Deuces Wild Olson 30 59305 Scott Cline   99 DNF 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 48.0
9 P4 Pulelehua Dash 34 8 Bernard Selting   107 9.0 DNFTime 10.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 49.0
10 P4 Miss Conduct Olson 29 18351 Erik Dahl   105 8.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 55.0
11 P4 Surfer Girl Olson 30 77957 Reinertson   99 6.0 DNF 7.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 56.0
12 P4 Eye Eye Hobie 33 69432 Mitch Etherton   95 10.0 DNFTime 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 68.0
P5 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 P5 Shoot the Moon Peterson 40 47500 Don Wills   85 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
2 P5 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan   89 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 17.0
3 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald   106 5.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 23.0
4 P5 Isabeau Wylie 34 67993 Carl Freund   129 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 23.0
5 P5 White Lightnin' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington   98 7.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 24.0
6 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi   120 6.0 DNFTime 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 30.0
7 P5 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 73392 J Rosenbach   129 3.0 DNFTime 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 33.0
8 P5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 Jim Hewitson   116 OCS DNFTime 9.0 7.0 3.0 OCS 8.0 44.0
9 P5 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair   73 8.0 DNFTime 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 DNF 49.0
10 P5 Conquest I Serendipity 43 74389 Ray Betts   63 9.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 55.0
P6 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 P6 Dangerous When Wet J/29 87603 Chris Winnard   119 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2 P6 Locomotion Express 34 42204 Ted Morgan   102 7.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0
3 P6 Here & Now J/29 31834 Patrick Denny   119 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 17.0
4 P6 Godzilla J/29 59990 Mike Barton   122 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 18.0
5 P6 Eye Eye J/80 547 David Cohen   126 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 31.0
6 P6 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson   122 4.0 DNFTime 7.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 32.0
7 P6 Orbit J/29 1680 Jerry Judd   107 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 33.0
8 P6 Boat With No Name J/80 257 JT Thomas   132 8.0 DNFTime OCS 8.0 8.0 DNF DNC 48.0
P7 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1
1 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Dan Olson   135 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 15.0
2 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood   132 6.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 22.0
3 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin   129 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 OCS 3.0 22.0
4 P7 Amicus Olson 911 S 87932 Derek Reijnen   129 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 23.0
5 P7 Mystique J/30 239 David MacLean   139 RAF 7.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 25.0
6 P7 Jasmina Santana 30-30 87061 Joe Gormley   132 10.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 28.0
7 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton   135 8.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 33.0
8 P7 Rock Paper Scissors Santana 30-30 77691 David Morey   132 4.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 33.0
9 P7 Jayhawk J/30 359 Allen Roberts   139 5.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 OCS 10.0 47.0
10 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield   135 7.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 OCS 11.0 49.0
11 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold   135 9.0 DNFTime 11.0 10.0 11.0 OCS 9.0 61.0
P8 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden   168 3.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
2 P8 Mischa Hotfoot 27 18076 Jason Rhodes   146 1.0 6.0 2.0 OCS 2.0 1.0 4.0 16.0
3 P8 Allegro con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini   168 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 22.0
4 P8 Goose n'Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar   162 6.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 26.0
5 P8 Ledfoot Hotfoot 27 69195 Ed Holloway   149 DNF 8.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 29.0
6 P8 Blackfoot Hotfoot 27 29807 Michael Corcoran   152 4.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 31.0
7 P8 Squirt Pyramid 660 18018 Brad Butler   153 2.0 10.0 6.0 OCS 6.0 3.0 8.0 35.0
8 P8 Katrina Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay   155 DNF 3.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 35.0
9 P8 Ondine Alerion Express 28 205 Jerry Diercks   168 5.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 44.0
10 P8 Dazed and Confused Pocket Rocket 22 69031 James Gordon   154 DNF 7.0 7.0 OCS 8.0 9.0 6.0 45.0
P9 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 P9 T squared J/22 USA 442 Brian Tyrrell   198 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 10.0
2 P9 Fran Cal 28 142 Gay Morris   227 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0
3 P9 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell   172 3.0 13.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 26.0
4 P9 Free Bowl of Soup J/24 3837 Doug Schenk   186 5.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 27.0
5 P9 Loose Nuts S-20 908 Chris Murschel   241 4.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 27.0
6 P9 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey   175 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 30.0
7 P9 Applie Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent   171 7.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 34.0
8 P9 Gladiator Martin 241 69 Gladiator Racing   173 9.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 40.0
9 P9 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine   186 8.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 49.0
10 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis   177 DNC 11.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 52.0
11 P9 Hydra Holder 20 122 Gary Rossow   192 11.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 OCS 8.0 61.0
12 P9 Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 181 Mike Schott   159 10.0 3.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 DNC 62.0
13 P9 California Girl J/24 3960 Mark Vickers   186 12.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 64.0

Race 1

Starts: 11 Date: July 11 Published start: 1200

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Behind Points
M Fleet  -  Distance: 9.42nm  Start time: 0.05.00
1 M WaterWings F31RS 173 Jim Lawson   3 1.18.32 1.18.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 M Son Of Raven F-31 69919 Chris Sherman   10 1.26.36 1.25.02 0.06.58 2.0
3 M Cat Sass Viva 27 87945 Keith Rubin   -35 DNF     3.0
P0 Fleet  -  Distance: 9.42nm  Start time: 0.10.00
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag   36 1.28.18 1.22.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 Steve Johnson   18 1.26.13 1.23.23 0.00.44 2.0
3 P0 Storyville 1D35 35009 Darin Towe   36 1.29.50 1.24.11 0.01.32 3.0
4 P0 Midsummer 1D35 35024 Stig Osterberg   36 1.30.24 1.24.45 0.02.06 4.0
5 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven   36 1.30.50 1.25.11 0.02.32 5.0
6 P0 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget   54 1.33.46 1.25.17 0.02.38 6.0
7 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski   36 1.31.20 1.25.41 0.03.02 7.0
8 P0 Snake Eyes Beneteau 40.7 USA 69696 Scott Wilson   57 1.35.04 1.26.07 0.03.28 8.0
9 P0 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault   48 1.50.13 1.42.41 0.20.02 9.0
P1 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.8nm  Start time: 0.15.00
1 P1 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins   73 1.31.32 1.20.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell   72 1.32.00 1.21.26 0.00.36 2.0
3 P1 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge   73 1.34.57 1.24.15 0.03.25 3.0
4 P1 Jeopardy J/109 161 Ed Pinkham   72 1.36.35 1.26.01 0.05.11 4.0
5 P1 Charlemagne J/36 36528 Gary Pedigo   79 1.39.22 1.27.47 0.06.57 5.0
6 P1 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham   73 1.38.50 1.28.08 0.07.18 6.0
7 P1 Uncle Bill J/35 69244 Park Densmore   73 1.40.39 1.29.57 0.09.07 7.0
8 P1 Fancy Free Schock 35 97879 Ian Lloyd   73 1.48.41 1.37.59 0.17.09 8.0
9 P1 Flashback J/35 28322 Perry Curtiss   73 OCS     10.0
P2 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.03nm  Start time: 0.20.00
1 P2 Last Tango J/105 212 J.P. Peterson   93 1.25.01 1.25.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Jaded J/105 299 Gerald Hirschler   93 1.26.25 1.26.25 0.01.24 2.0
3 P2 Life Is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club   93 1.26.42 1.26.42 0.01.41 3.0
4 P2 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens   93 1.26.53 1.26.53 0.01.52 4.0
5 P2 Mudlark J/105 403 Lynn Adkins   93 1.29.13 1.29.13 0.04.12 5.0
6 P2 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler   93 1.29.16 1.29.16 0.04.15 6.0
7 P2 Xtreme J/105 50089 Gary Cartisano   93 1.31.06 1.31.06 0.06.05 7.0
P3 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.03nm  Start time: 0.25.00
1 P3 Shagatsea Melges 24 US 301 Herb Cole   93 1.23.31 1.23.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Myst Melges 24 124 Rod Buck   93 1.26.52 1.26.52 0.03.21 2.0
3 P3 Bandit Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet   93 1.27.31 1.27.31 0.04.00 3.0
4 P3 Trophy Wife Melges 24 USA 243 Glenn Klute   93 1.27.58 1.27.58 0.04.27 4.0
5 P3 Goose n'Duck Melges 24 USA 66 Paul Bennett   93 1.29.43 1.29.43 0.06.12 5.0
6 P3 Break'n Wind Melges 24 352 Matt Macgreger   93 1.30.26 1.30.26 0.06.55 6.0
7 P3 Gayle Force Melges 24 US 79 Joseph Donnette   93 1.31.07 1.31.07 0.07.36 7.0
8 P3 White Lightnin' Melges 24 591 Bob Stoll   93 1.31.16 1.31.16 0.07.45 8.0
9 P3 Mikey Melges 24 US 332 Andy Parker   93 DNC     10.0
P4 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.87nm  Start time: 0.30.00
1 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr   93 1.11.17 1.00.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan   99 1.12.33 1.01.13 0.00.35 2.0
3 P4 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Ken Hope   126 1.15.41 1.01.15 0.00.37 3.0
4 P4 Rocket Rocket 22 2201 Don Martin   126 1.17.07 1.02.41 0.02.03 4.0
5 P4 Mojo Olson 30 18172 Andy Schmidt   99 1.14.22 1.03.02 0.02.24 5.0
6 P4 Surfer Girl Olson 30 77957 Reinertson   99 1.14.38 1.03.18 0.02.40 6.0
7 P4 Vaca Loca Dash 34 59863 Bill Niedringhaus   81 1.13.08 1.03.52 0.03.14 7.0
8 P4 Miss Conduct Olson 29 18351 Erik Dahl   105 1.21.39 1.09.38 0.09.00 8.0
9 P4 Pulelehua Dash 34 8 Bernard Selting   107 1.25.30 1.13.15 0.12.37 9.0
10 P4 Eye Eye Hobie 33 69432 Mitch Etherton   95 1.25.57 1.15.04 0.14.26 10.0
11 P4 Deuces Wild Olson 30 59305 Scott Cline   99 DNF     11.0
12 P4 Wyewacket Olson 30 18002 Chris Johnson   99 DNC     13.0
P5 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.87nm  Start time: 0.35.00
1 P5 Shoot the Moon Peterson 40 47500 Don Wills   85 1.11.53 1.02.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Isabeau Wylie 34 67993 Carl Freund   129 1.17.14 1.02.28 0.00.19 2.0
3 P5 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 73392 J Rosenbach   129 1.19.10 1.04.24 0.02.15 3.0
4 P5 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan   89 1.14.48 1.04.37 0.02.28 4.0
5 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald   106 1.18.41 1.06.33 0.04.24 5.0
6 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi   120 1.21.52 1.08.08 0.05.59 6.0
7 P5 White Lightnin' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington   98 1.23.51 1.12.38 0.10.29 7.0
8 P5 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair   73 1.24.08 1.15.46 0.13.37 8.0
9 P5 Conquest I Serendipity 43 74389 Ray Betts   63 1.24.41 1.17.28 0.15.19 9.0
10 P5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 Jim Hewitson   116 OCS     11.0
P6 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.87nm  Start time: 0.40.00
1 P6 Dangerous When Wet J/29 87603 Chris Winnard   119 1.13.07 0.59.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Godzilla J/29 59990 Mike Barton   122 1.14.37 1.00.39 0.01.10 2.0
3 P6 Here & Now J/29 31834 Patrick Denny   119 1.15.15 1.01.37 0.02.08 3.0
4 P6 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson   122 1.18.32 1.04.34 0.05.05 4.0
5 P6 Eye Eye J/80 547 David Cohen   126 1.21.28 1.07.02 0.07.33 5.0
6 P6 Orbit J/29 1680 Jerry Judd   107 1.21.55 1.09.40 0.10.11 6.0
7 P6 Locomotion Express 34 42204 Ted Morgan   102 1.22.41 1.11.00 0.11.31 7.0
8 P6 Boat With No Name J/80 257 JT Thomas   132 1.26.12 1.11.05 0.11.36 8.0
P7 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.87nm  Start time: 0.45.00
1 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin   129 1.30.06 1.30.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Dan Olson   135 1.30.37 1.30.37 0.00.31 2.0
3 P7 Amicus Olson 911 S 87932 Derek Reijnen   129 1.30.48 1.30.48 0.00.42 3.0
4 P7 Rock Paper Scissors Santana 30-30 77691 David Morey   132 1.31.16 1.31.16 0.01.10 4.0
5 P7 Jayhawk J/30 359 Allen Roberts   139 1.32.36 1.32.36 0.02.30 5.0
6 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood   132 1.32.58 1.32.58 0.02.52 6.0
7 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield   135 1.33.11 1.33.11 0.03.05 7.0
8 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton   135 1.35.09 1.35.09 0.05.03 8.0
9 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold   135 1.35.55 1.35.55 0.05.49 9.0
10 P7 Jasmina Santana 30-30 87061 Joe Gormley   132 1.37.55 1.37.55 0.07.49 10.0
11 P7 Mystique J/30 239 David MacLean   139 RAF     12.0
P8 Fleet  -  Distance: 5.48nm  Start time: 0.50.00
1 P8 Mischa Hotfoot 27 18076 Jason Rhodes   146 1.11.23 0.58.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Squirt Pyramid 660 18018 Brad Butler   153 1.13.31 0.59.33 0.01.30 2.0
3 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden   168 1.18.13 1.02.52 0.04.49 3.0
4 P8 Blackfoot Hotfoot 27 29807 Michael Corcoran   152 1.19.17 1.05.24 0.07.21 4.0
5 P8 Ondine Alerion Express 28 205 Jerry Diercks   168 1.24.02 1.08.41 0.10.38 5.0
6 P8 Goose n'Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar   162 1.23.48 1.09.00 0.10.57 6.0
7 P8 Allegro con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini   168 1.24.31 1.09.10 0.11.07 7.0
8 P8 Ledfoot Hotfoot 27 69195 Ed Holloway   149 DNF     8.0
8 P8 Katrina Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay   155 DNF     8.0
8 P8 Dazed and Confused Pocket Rocket 22 69031 James Gordon   154 DNF     8.0
P9 Fleet  -  Distance: 5.48nm  Start time: 0.55.00
1 P9 T squared J/22 USA 442 Brian Tyrrell   198 1.13.40 0.55.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey   175 1.16.28 1.00.29 0.04.54 2.0
3 P9 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell   172 1.17.47 1.02.04 0.06.29 3.0
4 P9 Loose Nuts S-20 908 Chris Murschel   241 1.24.08 1.02.07 0.06.32 4.0
5 P9 Free Bowl of Soup J/24 3837 Doug Schenk   186 1.21.04 1.04.05 0.08.30 5.0
6 P9 Fran Cal 28 142 Gay Morris   227 1.25.16 1.04.32 0.08.57 6.0
7 P9 Applie Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent   171 1.21.05 1.05.28 0.09.53 7.0
8 P9 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine   186 1.23.05 1.06.06 0.10.31 8.0
9 P9 Gladiator Martin 241 69 Gladiator Racing   173 1.22.22 1.06.34 0.10.59 9.0
10 P9 Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 181 Mike Schott   159 1.21.12 1.06.41 0.11.06 10.0
11 P9 Hydra Holder 20 122 Gary Rossow   192 1.27.16 1.09.44 0.14.09 11.0
12 P9 California Girl J/24 3960 Mark Vickers   186 1.43.44 1.26.45 0.31.10 12.0
13 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis   177 DNC     14.0

Race 2

Starts: 11 Date: July 12 Published start: 12:27pm

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Behind Points
M Fleet  -  Distance:  9.06nm  Start time: 0.31.39
1 M WaterWings F31RS 173 Jim Lawson   3 2.16.15 2.15.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 M Son Of Raven F-31 69919 Chris Sherman   10 2.23.31 2.22.00 0.06.12 2.0
3 M Cat Sass Viva 27 87945 Keith Rubin   -35 2.26.26 2.31.43 0.15.55 3.0
P0 Fleet  -  Distance:  9.06nm  Start time: 0.36.39
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag   36 2.02.50 1.57.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget   54 2.13.38 2.05.29 0.08.05 2.0
3 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski   36 2.13.55 2.08.29 0.11.05 3.0
4 P0 Midsummer 1D35 35024 Stig Osterberg   36 2.16.10 2.10.44 0.13.20 4.0
5 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 Steve Johnson   18 2.14.04 2.11.21 0.13.57 5.0
6 P0 Snake Eyes Beneteau 40.7 USA 69696 Scott Wilson   57 2.19.58 2.11.22 0.13.58 6.0
7 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven   36 2.23.22 2.17.56 0.20.32 7.0
8 P0 Storyville 1D35 35009 Darin Towe   36 2.27.02 2.21.36 0.24.12 8.0
9 P0 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault   48 DNFTime     9.0
P1 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.14nm  Start time: 0.41.39
1 P1 Charlemagne J/36 36528 Gary Pedigo   79 2.05.35 1.54.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins   73 2.07.35 1.57.41 0.02.49 2.0
3 P1 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge   73 2.08.23 1.58.29 0.03.37 3.0
4 P1 Uncle Bill J/35 69244 Park Densmore   73 2.10.10 2.00.16 0.05.24 4.0
5 P1 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham   73 2.10.28 2.00.34 0.05.42 5.0
6 P1 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell   72 2.11.52 2.02.06 0.07.14 6.0
7 P1 Jeopardy J/109 161 Ed Pinkham   72 2.13.40 2.03.54 0.09.02 7.0
8 P1 Flashback J/35 28322 Perry Curtiss   73 2.16.00 2.06.06 0.11.14 8.0
9 P1 Fancy Free Schock 35 97879 Ian Lloyd   73 2.16.10 2.06.16 0.11.24 9.0
P2 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.14nm  Start time: 0.46.39
1 P2 Last Tango J/105 212 J.P. Peterson   93 2.11.47 2.11.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Jaded J/105 299 Gerald Hirschler   93 2.17.26 2.17.26 0.05.39 2.0
3 P2 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler   93 2.29.03 2.29.03 0.17.16 3.0
4 P2 Xtreme J/105 50089 Gary Cartisano   93 2.30.18 2.30.18 0.18.31 4.0
5 P2 Mudlark J/105 403 Lynn Adkins   93 2.30.19 2.30.19 0.18.32 5.0
6 P2 Life Is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club   93 DNFTime     6.0
6 P2 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens   93 DNF     6.0
P3 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.14nm  Start time: 0.51.39
1 P3 Shagatsea Melges 24 US 301 Herb Cole   93 2.00.31 2.00.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Trophy Wife Melges 24 USA 243 Glenn Klute   93 2.03.02 2.03.02 0.02.31 2.0
3 P3 Mikey Melges 24 US 332 Andy Parker   93 2.06.31 2.06.31 0.06.00 3.0
4 P3 Bandit Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet   93 2.06.55 2.06.55 0.06.24 4.0
5 P3 Break'n Wind Melges 24 352 Matt Macgreger   93 2.10.41 2.10.41 0.10.10 5.0
6 P3 Gayle Force Melges 24 US 79 Joseph Donnette   93 2.13.49 2.13.49 0.13.18 6.0
7 P3 Myst Melges 24 124 Rod Buck   93 2.20.37 2.20.37 0.20.06 7.0
8 P3 White Lightnin' Melges 24 591 Bob Stoll   93 DNFTime     8.0
9 P3 Goose n'Duck Melges 24 USA 66 Paul Bennett   93 DNC     10.0
P4 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.42nm  Start time: 0.56.39
1 P4 Mojo Olson 30 18172 Andy Schmidt   99 1.54.33 1.42.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan   99 1.58.32 1.46.17 0.03.59 2.0
3 P4 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Ken Hope   126 2.02.55 1.47.20 0.05.02 3.0
4 P4 Rocket Rocket 22 2201 Don Martin   126 2.03.07 1.47.32 0.05.14 4.0
5 P4 Vaca Loca Dash 34 59863 Bill Niedringhaus   81 2.05.27 1.55.26 0.13.08 5.0
6 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr   93 2.08.17 1.56.47 0.14.29 6.0
7 P4 Wyewacket Olson 30 18002 Chris Johnson   99 2.10.12 1.57.57 0.15.39 7.0
8 P4 Miss Conduct Olson 29 18351 Erik Dahl   105 2.17.25 2.04.26 0.22.08 8.0
9 P4 Deuces Wild Olson 30 59305 Scott Cline   99 2.17.43 2.05.28 0.23.10 9.0
10 P4 Pulelehua Dash 34 8 Bernard Selting   107 DNFTime     10.0
10 P4 Surfer Girl Olson 30 77957 Reinertson   99 DNF     10.0
10 P4 Eye Eye Hobie 33 69432 Mitch Etherton   95 DNFTime     10.0
P5 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.42nm  Start time: 1.01.39
1 P5 Shoot the Moon Peterson 40 47500 Don Wills   85 2.02.50 1.52.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald   106 2.20.20 2.07.13 0.14.54 2.0
3 P5 White Lightnin' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington   98 2.21.02 2.08.55 0.16.36 3.0
4 P5 Isabeau Wylie 34 67993 Carl Freund   129 2.26.16 2.10.19 0.18.00 4.0
5 P5 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan   89 2.25.23 2.14.23 0.22.04 5.0
6 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi   120 DNFTime     6.0
6 P5 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 73392 J Rosenbach   129 DNFTime     6.0
6 P5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 Jim Hewitson   116 DNFTime     6.0
6 P5 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair   73 DNFTime     6.0
10 P5 Conquest I Serendipity 43 74389 Ray Betts   63 DNC     11.0
P6 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.11nm  Start time: 1.06.39
1 P6 Dangerous When Wet J/29 87603 Chris Winnard   119 2.01.51 1.47.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Here & Now J/29 31834 Patrick Denny   119 2.06.40 1.52.34 0.04.49 2.0
3 P6 Locomotion Express 34 42204 Ted Morgan   102 2.08.18 1.56.13 0.08.28 3.0
4 P6 Orbit J/29 1680 Jerry Judd   107 2.10.47 1.58.06 0.10.21 4.0
5 P6 Godzilla J/29 59990 Mike Barton   122 2.18.00 2.03.33 0.15.48 5.0
6 P6 Eye Eye J/80 547 David Cohen   126 2.29.28 2.14.32 0.26.47 6.0
7 P6 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson   122 DNFTime     7.0
7 P6 Boat With No Name J/80 257 JT Thomas   132 DNFTime     7.0
P7 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.11nm  Start time: 1.11.39
1 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Dan Olson   135 2.25.40 2.25.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin   129 2.32.04 2.32.04 0.06.24 2.0
3 P7 Amicus Olson 911 S 87932 Derek Reijnen   129 2.35.20 2.35.20 0.09.40 3.0
4 P7 Jayhawk J/30 359 Allen Roberts   139 2.40.49 2.40.49 0.15.09 4.0
5 P7 Jasmina Santana 30-30 87061 Joe Gormley   132 2.46.08 2.46.08 0.20.28 5.0
6 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield   135 2.49.51 2.49.51 0.24.11 6.0
7 P7 Mystique J/30 239 David MacLean   139 2.50.11 2.50.11 0.24.31 7.0
8 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood   132 2.51.17 2.51.17 0.25.37 8.0
9 P7 Rock Paper Scissors Santana 30-30 77691 David Morey   132 2.55.32 2.55.32 0.29.52 9.0
10 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton   135 2.55.38 2.55.38 0.29.58 10.0
11 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold   135 DNFTime     11.0
P8 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.11nm  Start time: 1.16.39
1 P8 Goose n'Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar   162 2.26.08 2.06.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Ondine Alerion Express 28 205 Jerry Diercks   168 2.42.24 2.22.30 0.15.34 2.0
3 P8 Katrina Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay   155 2.41.34 2.23.12 0.16.16 3.0
4 P8 Allegro con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini   168 2.45.41 2.25.47 0.18.51 4.0
5 P8 Blackfoot Hotfoot 27 29807 Michael Corcoran   152 2.45.50 2.27.49 0.20.53 5.0
6 P8 Mischa Hotfoot 27 18076 Jason Rhodes   146 2.46.22 2.29.04 0.22.08 6.0
7 P8 Dazed and Confused Pocket Rocket 22 69031 James Gordon   154 2.47.45 2.29.30 0.22.34 7.0
8 P8 Ledfoot Hotfoot 27 69195 Ed Holloway   149 2.47.28 2.29.49 0.22.53 8.0
9 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden   168 2.50.28 2.30.34 0.23.38 9.0
10 P8 Squirt Pyramid 660 18018 Brad Butler   153 2.50.27 2.32.19 0.25.23 10.0
P9 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.4nm  Start time: 1.21.39
1 P9 T squared J/22 USA 442 Brian Tyrrell   198 2.21.34 2.00.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Fran Cal 28 142 Gay Morris   227 2.38.08 2.13.55 0.13.28 2.0
3 P9 Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 181 Mike Schott   159 2.32.48 2.15.50 0.15.23 3.0
4 P9 Free Bowl of Soup J/24 3837 Doug Schenk   186 2.37.52 2.18.02 0.17.35 4.0
5 P9 Loose Nuts S-20 908 Chris Murschel   241 2.44.07 2.18.25 0.17.58 5.0
6 P9 Hydra Holder 20 122 Gary Rossow   192 2.40.02 2.19.33 0.19.06 6.0
7 P9 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey   175 2.41.03 2.22.23 0.21.56 7.0
8 P9 Applie Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent   171 2.43.28 2.25.14 0.24.47 8.0
9 P9 California Girl J/24 3960 Mark Vickers   186 2.45.56 2.26.06 0.25.39 9.0
10 P9 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine   186 2.46.01 2.26.11 0.25.44 10.0
11 P9 Gladiator Martin 241 69 Gladiator Racing   173 2.45.10 2.26.43 0.26.16 11.0
11 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis   177 2.45.36 2.26.43 0.26.16 11.0
13 P9 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell   172 2.45.34 2.27.13 0.26.46 13.0

Race 3

Starts: 11Date: July 13 Published start: 12:00

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Behind Points
M Fleet  -  Distance:  8.1nm  Start time: 0.05.00
1 M WaterWings F31RS 173 Jim Lawson   3 1.45.26 1.45.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 M Son Of Raven F-31 69919 Chris Sherman   10 1.53.27 1.52.06 0.07.04 2.0
3 M Cat Sass Viva 27 87945 Keith Rubin   -35 1.55.28 2.00.12 0.15.09 3.0
P0 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.1nm  Start time: 0.10.00
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag   36 1.38.45 1.33.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 Steve Johnson   18 1.37.43 1.35.17 0.01.24 2.0
3 P0 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget   54 1.45.35 1.38.18 0.04.25 3.0
4 P0 Midsummer 1D35 35024 Stig Osterberg   36 1.43.34 1.38.42 0.04.49 4.0
5 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski   36 1.44.15 1.39.23 0.05.30 5.0
6 P0 Storyville 1D35 35009 Darin Towe   36 1.44.32 1.39.40 0.05.47 6.0
7 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven   36 1.44.40 1.39.48 0.05.55 7.0
8 P0 Snake Eyes Beneteau 40.7 USA 69696 Scott Wilson   57 1.51.50 1.44.08 0.10.15 8.0
9 P0 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault   48 1.50.58 1.44.29 0.10.36 9.0
P1 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.1nm  Start time: 0.15.00
1 P1 Flashback J/35 28322 Perry Curtiss   73 1.47.38 1.37.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins   73 1.48.28 1.38.37 0.00.50 2.0
3 P1 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge   73 1.49.02 1.39.11 0.01.24 3.0
4 P1 Jeopardy J/109 161 Ed Pinkham   72 1.49.37 1.39.54 0.02.07 4.0
5 P1 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell   72 1.49.47 1.40.04 0.02.17 5.0
6 P1 Uncle Bill J/35 69244 Park Densmore   73 1.50.45 1.40.54 0.03.07 6.0
7 P1 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham   73 1.56.05 1.46.14 0.08.27 7.0
8 P1 Charlemagne J/36 36528 Gary Pedigo   79 1.59.03 1.48.23 0.10.36 8.0
9 P1 Fancy Free Schock 35 97879 Ian Lloyd   73 2.00.24 1.50.33 0.12.46 9.0
P2 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.7nm  Start time: 0.20.00
1 P2 Life Is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club   93 1.51.35 1.51.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Jaded J/105 299 Gerald Hirschler   93 1.59.12 1.59.12 0.07.37 2.0
3 P2 Last Tango J/105 212 J.P. Peterson   93 1.59.56 1.59.56 0.08.21 3.0
4 P2 Mudlark J/105 403 Lynn Adkins   93 2.00.55 2.00.55 0.09.20 4.0
5 P2 Xtreme J/105 50089 Gary Cartisano   93 2.02.45 2.02.45 0.11.10 5.0
6 P2 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens   93 2.02.52 2.02.52 0.11.17 6.0
7 P2 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler   93 2.05.51 2.05.51 0.14.16 7.0
P3 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.7nm  Start time: 0.25.00
1 P3 Shagatsea Melges 24 US 301 Herb Cole   93 1.47.15 1.47.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Myst Melges 24 124 Rod Buck   93 1.47.59 1.47.59 0.00.44 2.0
3 P3 Goose n'Duck Melges 24 USA 66 Paul Bennett   93 1.49.15 1.49.15 0.02.00 3.0
4 P3 Mikey Melges 24 US 332 Andy Parker   93 1.50.12 1.50.12 0.02.57 4.0
5 P3 Bandit Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet   93 1.52.04 1.52.04 0.04.49 5.0
6 P3 Break'n Wind Melges 24 352 Matt Macgreger   93 1.52.56 1.52.56 0.05.41 6.0
7 P3 Trophy Wife Melges 24 USA 243 Glenn Klute   93 1.54.23 1.54.23 0.07.08 7.0
8 P3 Gayle Force Melges 24 US 79 Joseph Donnette   93 1.54.52 1.54.52 0.07.37 8.0
9 P3 White Lightnin' Melges 24 591 Bob Stoll   93 1.55.07 1.55.07 0.07.52 9.0
P4 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.7nm  Start time: 0.30.00
1 P4 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Ken Hope   126 1.54.04 1.37.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Rocket Rocket 22 2201 Don Martin   126 1.56.46 1.40.36 0.02.42 2.0
3 P4 Mojo Olson 30 18172 Andy Schmidt   99 1.54.19 1.41.37 0.03.43 3.0
4 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr   93 1.56.10 1.44.14 0.06.20 4.0
5 P4 Wyewacket Olson 30 18002 Chris Johnson   99 1.57.10 1.44.28 0.06.34 5.0
6 P4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan   99 1.57.21 1.44.39 0.06.45 6.0
7 P4 Surfer Girl Olson 30 77957 Reinertson   99 1.59.25 1.46.43 0.08.49 7.0
8 P4 Vaca Loca Dash 34 59863 Bill Niedringhaus   81 1.58.55 1.48.31 0.10.37 8.0
9 P4 Deuces Wild Olson 30 59305 Scott Cline   99 2.01.58 1.49.16 0.11.22 9.0
10 P4 Pulelehua Dash 34 8 Bernard Selting   107 2.05.25 1.51.41 0.13.47 10.0
11 P4 Miss Conduct Olson 29 18351 Erik Dahl   105 2.08.46 1.55.18 0.17.23 11.0
12 P4 Eye Eye Hobie 33 69432 Mitch Etherton   95 2.14.03 2.01.52 0.23.57 12.0
P5 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.11nm  Start time: 0.35.00
1 P5 Shoot the Moon Peterson 40 47500 Don Wills   85 1.26.17 1.17.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan   89 1.27.57 1.18.53 0.01.15 2.0
3 P5 White Lightnin' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington   98 1.35.09 1.25.10 0.07.32 3.0
4 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald   106 1.38.18 1.27.30 0.09.52 4.0
5 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi   120 1.41.14 1.29.01 0.11.23 5.0
6 P5 Isabeau Wylie 34 67993 Carl Freund   129 1.42.22 1.29.14 0.11.36 6.0
7 P5 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 73392 J Rosenbach   129 1.46.10 1.33.02 0.15.24 7.0
8 P5 Conquest I Serendipity 43 74389 Ray Betts   63 1.41.40 1.35.15 0.17.37 8.0
9 P5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 Jim Hewitson   116 1.47.19 1.35.30 0.17.52 9.0
10 P5 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair   73 1.46.04 1.38.38 0.21.00 10.0
P6 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.11nm  Start time: 0.40.00
1 P6 Locomotion Express 34 42204 Ted Morgan   102 1.36.25 1.26.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Dangerous When Wet J/29 87603 Chris Winnard   119 1.39.16 1.27.09 0.01.07 2.0
3 P6 Here & Now J/29 31834 Patrick Denny   119 1.39.23 1.27.16 0.01.14 3.0
4 P6 Godzilla J/29 59990 Mike Barton   122 1.41.04 1.28.39 0.02.37 4.0
5 P6 Eye Eye J/80 547 David Cohen   126 1.41.56 1.29.06 0.03.04 5.0
6 P6 Orbit J/29 1680 Jerry Judd   107 1.42.48 1.31.54 0.05.52 6.0
7 P6 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson   122 1.45.31 1.33.06 0.07.04 7.0
8 P6 Boat With No Name J/80 257 JT Thomas   132 OCS     9.0
P7 Fleet  -  Distance:  5.42nm  Start time: 0.45.00
1 P7 Jasmina Santana 30-30 87061 Joe Gormley   132 1.25.31 1.25.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood   132 1.26.46 1.26.46 0.01.15 2.0
3 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin   129 1.28.10 1.28.10 0.02.39 3.0
4 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Dan Olson   135 1.29.45 1.29.45 0.04.14 4.0
5 P7 Amicus Olson 911 S 87932 Derek Reijnen   129 1.30.10 1.30.10 0.04.39 5.0
6 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton   135 1.34.01 1.34.01 0.08.30 6.0
7 P7 Mystique J/30 239 David MacLean   139 1.38.06 1.38.06 0.12.35 7.0
8 P7 Rock Paper Scissors Santana 30-30 77691 David Morey   132 1.38.26 1.38.26 0.12.55 8.0
9 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield   135 1.38.43 1.38.43 0.13.12 9.0
10 P7 Jayhawk J/30 359 Allen Roberts   139 1.40.47 1.40.47 0.15.16 10.0
11 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold   135 1.41.34 1.41.34 0.16.03 11.0
P8 Fleet  -  Distance:  5.42nm  Start time: 0.50.00
1 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden   168 1.32.12 1.17.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Mischa Hotfoot 27 18076 Jason Rhodes   146 1.30.44 1.17.33 0.00.32 2.0
3 P8 Goose n'Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar   162 1.33.52 1.19.14 0.02.13 3.0
4 P8 Allegro con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini   168 1.34.59 1.19.48 0.02.47 4.0
5 P8 Ledfoot Hotfoot 27 69195 Ed Holloway   149 1.33.42 1.20.14 0.03.13 5.0
6 P8 Squirt Pyramid 660 18018 Brad Butler   153 1.35.21 1.21.32 0.04.31 6.0
7 P8 Dazed and Confused Pocket Rocket 22 69031 James Gordon   154 1.37.56 1.24.01 0.07.00 7.0
8 P8 Blackfoot Hotfoot 27 29807 Michael Corcoran   152 1.38.55 1.25.11 0.08.10 8.0
9 P8 Katrina Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay   155 1.39.17 1.25.17 0.08.16 9.0
10 P8 Ondine Alerion Express 28 205 Jerry Diercks   168 1.50.41 1.35.30 0.18.29 10.0
P9 Fleet  -  Distance:  5.42nm  Start time: 0.55.00
1 P9 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell   172 1.34.46 1.19.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Applie Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent   171 1.36.39 1.21.12 0.01.58 2.0
3 P9 T squared J/22 USA 442 Brian Tyrrell   198 1.39.32 1.21.39 0.02.25 3.0
4 P9 Fran Cal 28 142 Gay Morris   227 1.46.32 1.26.02 0.06.48 4.0
5 P9 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey   175 1.43.14 1.27.26 0.08.11 5.0
6 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis   177 1.43.54 1.27.55 0.08.41 6.0
7 P9 Loose Nuts S-20 908 Chris Murschel   241 1.50.02 1.28.16 0.09.02 7.0
8 P9 Gladiator Martin 241 69 Gladiator Racing   173 1.44.40 1.29.02 0.09.48 8.0
9 P9 Free Bowl of Soup J/24 3837 Doug Schenk   186 1.46.36 1.29.48 0.10.34 9.0
10 P9 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine   186 1.48.48 1.32.00 0.12.46 10.0
11 P9 Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 181 Mike Schott   159 1.48.58 1.34.36 0.15.22 11.0
12 P9 Hydra Holder 20 122 Gary Rossow   192 1.53.01 1.35.40 0.16.26 12.0
13 P9 California Girl J/24 3960 Mark Vickers   186 1.54.31 1.37.43 0.18.29 13.0

Race 4

Starts: 11 Date: July 13 Published start: 3:07pm

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Behind Points
M Fleet  -  Distance:  9.04nm  Start time: 2.07.50
1 M WaterWings F31RS 173 Jim Lawson   3 1.50.55 1.50.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 M Son Of Raven F-31 69919 Chris Sherman   10 1.53.16 1.51.46 0.01.18 2.0
3 M Cat Sass Viva 27 87945 Keith Rubin   -35 1.50.24 1.55.40 0.05.12 3.0
P0 Fleet  -  Distance:  9.04nm  Start time: 2.12.50
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag   36 1.43.08 1.37.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Storyville 1D35 35009 Darin Towe   36 1.43.55 1.38.30 0.00.47 2.0
3 P0 Midsummer 1D35 35024 Stig Osterberg   36 1.44.35 1.39.10 0.01.27 3.0
4 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven   36 1.45.59 1.40.34 0.02.51 4.0
5 P0 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget   54 1.49.29 1.41.21 0.03.38 5.0
6 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 Steve Johnson   18 1.45.04 1.42.21 0.04.38 6.0
7 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski   36 1.49.44 1.44.19 0.06.36 7.0
8 P0 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault   48 1.52.02 1.44.48 0.07.05 8.0
9 P0 Snake Eyes Beneteau 40.7 USA 69696 Scott Wilson   57 1.56.46 1.48.11 0.10.28 9.0
P1 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.64nm  Start time: 2.47.22
1 P1 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell   72 1.13.06 1.05.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins   73 1.14.10 1.06.05 0.00.57 2.0
3 P1 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge   73 1.14.55 1.06.50 0.01.42 3.0
4 P1 Uncle Bill J/35 69244 Park Densmore   73 1.16.31 1.08.26 0.03.18 4.0
5 P1 Jeopardy J/109 161 Ed Pinkham   72 1.17.11 1.09.13 0.04.05 5.0
6 P1 Flashback J/35 28322 Perry Curtiss   73 1.17.52 1.09.47 0.04.39 6.0
7 P1 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham   73 1.18.31 1.10.26 0.05.18 7.0
8 P1 Charlemagne J/36 36528 Gary Pedigo   79 1.19.34 1.10.49 0.05.41 8.0
9 P1 Fancy Free Schock 35 97879 Ian Lloyd   73 1.23.21 1.15.16 0.10.08 9.0
P2 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.64nm  Start time: 2.52.21
1 P2 Jaded J/105 299 Gerald Hirschler   93 1.16.59 1.16.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Life Is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club   93 1.17.42 1.17.42 0.00.43 2.0
3 P2 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens   93 1.18.53 1.18.53 0.01.54 3.0
4 P2 Xtreme J/105 50089 Gary Cartisano   93 1.19.49 1.19.49 0.02.50 4.0
5 P2 Mudlark J/105 403 Lynn Adkins   93 1.20.05 1.20.05 0.03.06 5.0
6 P2 Last Tango J/105 212 J.P. Peterson   93 1.22.20 1.22.20 0.05.21 6.0
7 P2 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler   93 1.23.14 1.23.14 0.06.15 7.0
P3 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.64nm  Start time: 2.57.20
1 P3 Shagatsea Melges 24 US 301 Herb Cole   93 1.15.36 1.15.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Myst Melges 24 124 Rod Buck   93 1.16.21 1.16.21 0.00.45 2.0
3 P3 Goose n'Duck Melges 24 USA 66 Paul Bennett   93 1.16.39 1.16.39 0.01.03 3.0
4 P3 Break'n Wind Melges 24 352 Matt Macgreger   93 1.17.17 1.17.17 0.01.41 4.0
5 P3 Bandit Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet   93 1.17.19 1.17.19 0.01.43 5.0
6 P3 Mikey Melges 24 US 332 Andy Parker   93 1.18.14 1.18.14 0.02.38 6.0
7 P3 White Lightnin' Melges 24 591 Bob Stoll   93 1.19.15 1.19.15 0.03.39 7.0
8 P3 Trophy Wife Melges 24 USA 243 Glenn Klute   93 1.19.20 1.19.20 0.03.44 8.0
9 P3 Gayle Force Melges 24 US 79 Joseph Donnette   93 1.19.30 1.19.30 0.03.54 9.0
P4 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.24nm  Start time: 3.02.20
1 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr   93 1.10.42 1.01.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Rocket Rocket 22 2201 Don Martin   126 1.14.32 1.01.26 0.00.24 2.0
3 P4 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Ken Hope   126 1.14.33 1.01.27 0.00.25 3.0
4 P4 Wyewacket Olson 30 18002 Chris Johnson   99 1.13.04 1.02.46 0.01.44 4.0
5 P4 Mojo Olson 30 18172 Andy Schmidt   99 1.13.41 1.03.23 0.02.21 5.0
6 P4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan   99 1.14.02 1.03.44 0.02.42 6.0
7 P4 Deuces Wild Olson 30 59305 Scott Cline   99 1.16.05 1.05.47 0.04.45 7.0
8 P4 Pulelehua Dash 34 8 Bernard Selting   107 1.16.59 1.05.51 0.04.49 8.0
9 P4 Miss Conduct Olson 29 18351 Erik Dahl   105 1.17.00 1.06.05 0.05.03 9.0
10 P4 Vaca Loca Dash 34 59863 Bill Niedringhaus   81 1.14.37 1.06.12 0.05.10 10.0
11 P4 Surfer Girl Olson 30 77957 Reinertson   99 1.20.06 1.09.48 0.08.46 11.0
12 P4 Eye Eye Hobie 33 69432 Mitch Etherton   95 1.21.06 1.11.13 0.10.11 12.0
P5 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.24nm  Start time: 3.07.20
1 P5 Shoot the Moon Peterson 40 47500 Don Wills   85 1.09.00 1.00.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi   120 1.13.41 1.01.12 0.01.02 2.0
3 P5 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan   89 1.10.45 1.01.30 0.01.20 3.0
4 P5 White Lightnin' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington   98 1.12.40 1.02.28 0.02.18 4.0
5 P5 Isabeau Wylie 34 67993 Carl Freund   129 1.16.35 1.03.10 0.03.00 5.0
6 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald   106 1.14.38 1.03.37 0.03.27 6.0
7 P5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 Jim Hewitson   116 1.15.49 1.03.45 0.03.35 7.0
8 P5 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 73392 J Rosenbach   129 1.17.19 1.03.54 0.03.44 8.0
9 P5 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair   73 1.14.57 1.07.21 0.07.11 9.0
10 P5 Conquest I Serendipity 43 74389 Ray Betts   63 1.16.00 1.09.27 0.09.17 10.0
P6 Fleet  -  Distance:  4.65nm  Start time: 3.12.20
1 P6 Dangerous When Wet J/29 87603 Chris Winnard   119 0.54.40 0.45.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Here & Now J/29 31834 Patrick Denny   119 0.55.56 0.46.43 0.01.16 2.0
3 P6 Godzilla J/29 59990 Mike Barton   122 0.56.22 0.46.55 0.01.28 3.0
4 P6 Locomotion Express 34 42204 Ted Morgan   102 0.54.51 0.46.57 0.01.30 4.0
5 P6 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson   122 0.57.44 0.48.17 0.02.50 5.0
6 P6 Orbit J/29 1680 Jerry Judd   107 0.57.21 0.49.03 0.03.36 6.0
7 P6 Eye Eye J/80 547 David Cohen   126 0.59.00 0.49.14 0.03.47 7.0
8 P6 Boat With No Name J/80 257 JT Thomas   132 0.59.56 0.49.42 0.04.15 8.0
P7 Fleet  -  Distance:  4.65nm  Start time: 3.17.20
1 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Dan Olson   135 0.56.00 0.56.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Amicus Olson 911 S 87932 Derek Reijnen   129 0.56.01 0.56.01 0.00.01 2.0
3 P7 Mystique J/30 239 David MacLean   139 0.56.29 0.56.29 0.00.29 3.0
4 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin   129 0.57.20 0.57.20 0.01.20 4.0
5 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood   132 0.57.35 0.57.35 0.01.35 5.0
6 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton   135 0.58.18 0.58.18 0.02.18 6.0
7 P7 Rock Paper Scissors Santana 30-30 77691 David Morey   132 0.59.17 0.59.17 0.03.17 7.0
8 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield   135 0.59.26 0.59.26 0.03.26 8.0
9 P7 Jasmina Santana 30-30 87061 Joe Gormley   132 0.59.39 0.59.39 0.03.39 9.0
10 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold   135 0.59.59 0.59.59 0.03.59 10.0
11 P7 Jayhawk J/30 359 Allen Roberts   139 1.00.32 1.00.32 0.04.32 11.0
P8 Fleet  -  Distance:  4.65nm  Start time: 3.22.20
1 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden   168 0.56.48 0.43.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Ledfoot Hotfoot 27 69195 Ed Holloway   149 0.56.57 0.45.24 0.01.37 2.0
3 P8 Katrina Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay   155 0.57.48 0.45.47 0.02.00 3.0
4 P8 Allegro con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini   168 0.59.35 0.46.34 0.02.47 4.0
5 P8 Blackfoot Hotfoot 27 29807 Michael Corcoran   152 0.58.37 0.46.50 0.03.03 5.0
6 P8 Goose n'Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar   162 0.59.36 0.47.03 0.03.16 6.0
7 P8 Ondine Alerion Express 28 205 Jerry Diercks   168 1.00.32 0.47.31 0.03.44 7.0
8 P8 Mischa Hotfoot 27 18076 Jason Rhodes   146 OCS     11.0
8 P8 Squirt Pyramid 660 18018 Brad Butler   153 OCS     11.0
8 P8 Dazed and Confused Pocket Rocket 22 69031 James Gordon   154 OCS     11.0
P9 Fleet  -  Distance:  3.95nm  Start time: 3.37.20
1 P9 Fran Cal 28 142 Gay Morris   227 0.50.24 0.35.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 T squared J/22 USA 442 Brian Tyrrell   198 0.48.38 0.35.36 0.00.09 2.0
3 P9 Loose Nuts S-20 908 Chris Murschel   241 0.52.59 0.37.07 0.01.40 3.0
4 P9 Gladiator Martin 241 69 Gladiator Racing   173 0.48.45 0.37.22 0.01.55 4.0
5 P9 Free Bowl of Soup J/24 3837 Doug Schenk   186 0.49.46 0.37.31 0.02.04 5.0
5 P9 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey   175 0.49.02 0.37.31 0.02.04 5.0
7 P9 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell   172 0.49.41 0.38.22 0.02.55 7.0
8 P9 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine   186 0.50.53 0.38.38 0.03.11 8.0
9 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis   177 0.50.44 0.39.05 0.03.38 9.0
10 P9 Applie Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent   171 0.50.49 0.39.34 0.04.07 10.0
11 P9 California Girl J/24 3960 Mark Vickers   186 0.51.51 0.39.36 0.04.09 11.0
12 P9 Hydra Holder 20 122 Gary Rossow   192 0.52.36 0.39.58 0.04.31 12.0
13 P9 Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 181 Mike Schott   159 0.52.39 0.42.11 0.06.44 13.0

Race 5

Starts: 11 Date: July 14 Published start: 12:00

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Behind Points
M Fleet  -  Distance:  13.92nm  Start time: 0.05.00
1 M Cat Sass Viva 27 87945 Keith Rubin   -35 2.26.50 2.34.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 M WaterWings F31RS 173 Jim Lawson   3 2.38.31 2.37.49 0.02.52 2.0
3 M Son Of Raven F-31 69919 Chris Sherman   10 2.49.07 2.46.48 0.11.51 3.0
P0 Fleet  -  Distance:  10.61nm
  P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag   36        
  P0 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget   54        
  P0 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 Steve Johnson   18        
  P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski   36        
  P0 Midsummer 1D35 35024 Stig Osterberg   36        
  P0 Storyville 1D35 35009 Darin Towe   36        
  P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven   36        
  P0 Snake Eyes Beneteau 40.7 USA 69696 Scott Wilson   57        
  P0 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault   48        
P1 Fleet  -  Distance:  10.61nm  Start time: 0.25.00
1 P1 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell   72 2.02.49 1.50.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins   73 2.05.56 1.53.01 0.02.56 2.0
3 P1 Jeopardy J/109 161 Ed Pinkham   72 2.10.47 1.58.03 0.07.58 3.0
4 P1 Flashback J/35 28322 Perry Curtiss   73 2.13.22 2.00.27 0.10.22 4.0
5 P1 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham   73 2.14.43 2.01.48 0.11.43 5.0
6 P1 Charlemagne J/36 36528 Gary Pedigo   79 DNF     6.0
7 P1 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge   73 OCS     10.0
7 P1 Uncle Bill J/35 69244 Park Densmore   73 OCS     10.0
7 P1 Fancy Free Schock 35 97879 Ian Lloyd   73 OCS     10.0
P2 Fleet  -  Distance:  11.35. 7.37nm  Start time: 0.30.00
1 P2 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler   93 2.16.01 2.16.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Jaded J/105 299 Gerald Hirschler   93 2.18.12 2.18.12 0.02.11 2.0
3 P2 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens   93 2.18.47 2.18.47 0.02.46 3.0
4 P2 Life Is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club   93 2.19.53 2.19.53 0.03.52 4.0
5 P2 Mudlark J/105 403 Lynn Adkins   93 2.20.37 2.20.37 0.04.36 5.0
6 P2 Last Tango J/105 212 J.P. Peterson   93 2.21.28 2.21.28 0.05.27 6.0
7 P2 Xtreme J/105 50089 Gary Cartisano   93 2.24.28 2.24.28 0.08.27 7.0
P3 Fleet  -  Distance:  11.35nm  Start time: 0.35.00
1 P3 Shagatsea Melges 24 US 301 Herb Cole   93 2.13.04 2.13.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Myst Melges 24 124 Rod Buck   93 2.13.22 2.13.22 0.00.18 2.0
3 P3 Trophy Wife Melges 24 USA 243 Glenn Klute   93 2.13.37 2.13.37 0.00.33 3.0
4 P3 Gayle Force Melges 24 US 79 Joseph Donnette   93 2.14.07 2.14.07 0.01.03 4.0
5 P3 Break'n Wind Melges 24 352 Matt Macgreger   93 2.14.49 2.14.49 0.01.45 5.0
6 P3 Goose n'Duck Melges 24 USA 66 Paul Bennett   93 2.15.26 2.15.26 0.02.22 6.0
7 P3 Bandit Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet   93 2.15.28 2.15.28 0.02.24 7.0
8 P3 Mikey Melges 24 US 332 Andy Parker   93 2.17.00 2.17.00 0.03.56 8.0
9 P3 White Lightnin' Melges 24 591 Bob Stoll   93 2.17.55 2.17.55 0.04.51 9.0
P4 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.66nm  Start time: 0.40.00
1 P4 Mojo Olson 30 18172 Andy Schmidt   99 1.45.02 1.30.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Ken Hope   126 1.49.09 1.30.58 0.00.13 2.0
3 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr   93 1.44.33 1.31.08 0.00.23 3.0
4 P4 Rocket Rocket 22 2201 Don Martin   126 1.50.01 1.31.50 0.01.05 4.0
5 P4 Pulelehua Dash 34 8 Bernard Selting   107 1.47.53 1.32.26 0.01.41 5.0
6 P4 Vaca Loca Dash 34 59863 Bill Niedringhaus   81 1.44.49 1.33.08 0.02.23 6.0
7 P4 Deuces Wild Olson 30 59305 Scott Cline   99 1.48.17 1.34.00 0.03.15 7.0
8 P4 Wyewacket Olson 30 18002 Chris Johnson   99 1.48.25 1.34.08 0.03.23 8.0
9 P4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan   99 1.48.37 1.34.20 0.03.35 9.0
10 P4 Miss Conduct Olson 29 18351 Erik Dahl   105 1.50.29 1.35.20 0.04.35 10.0
11 P4 Surfer Girl Olson 30 77957 Reinertson   99 1.51.53 1.37.36 0.06.51 11.0
12 P4 Eye Eye Hobie 33 69432 Mitch Etherton   95 1.54.43 1.41.00 0.10.15 12.0
P5 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.66nm  Start time: 0.45.00
1 P5 Shoot the Moon Peterson 40 47500 Don Wills   85 1.42.04 1.29.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald   106 1.45.27 1.30.09 0.00.21 2.0
3 P5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 Jim Hewitson   116 1.47.12 1.30.27 0.00.39 3.0
4 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi   120 1.48.46 1.31.27 0.01.39 4.0
5 P5 Isabeau Wylie 34 67993 Carl Freund   129 1.50.21 1.31.44 0.01.56 5.0
6 P5 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 73392 J Rosenbach   129 1.50.40 1.32.03 0.02.15 6.0
7 P5 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan   89 1.45.04 1.32.13 0.02.25 7.0
8 P5 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair   73 1.46.13 1.35.41 0.05.53 8.0
9 P5 White Lightnin' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington   98 1.52.40 1.38.31 0.08.43 9.0
10 P5 Conquest I Serendipity 43 74389 Ray Betts   63 1.47.53 1.38.47 0.08.59 10.0
P6 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.66nm  Start time: 0.50.00
1 P6 Godzilla J/29 59990 Mike Barton   122 1.44.44 1.27.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Locomotion Express 34 42204 Ted Morgan   102 1.42.10 1.27.27 0.00.20 2.0
3 P6 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson   122 1.46.19 1.28.42 0.01.35 3.0
4 P6 Dangerous When Wet J/29 87603 Chris Winnard   119 1.46.07 1.28.56 0.01.49 4.0
5 P6 Orbit J/29 1680 Jerry Judd   107 1.45.02 1.29.35 0.02.28 5.0
6 P6 Here & Now J/29 31834 Patrick Denny   119 1.47.28 1.30.17 0.03.10 6.0
7 P6 Eye Eye J/80 547 David Cohen   126 1.51.36 1.33.25 0.06.18 7.0
8 P6 Boat With No Name J/80 257 JT Thomas   132 1.53.30 1.34.27 0.07.20 8.0
P7 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.66nm  Start time: 0.55.00
1 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood   132 1.44.27 1.44.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Mystique J/30 239 David MacLean   139 1.45.20 1.45.20 0.00.53 2.0
3 P7 Jasmina Santana 30-30 87061 Joe Gormley   132 1.47.18 1.47.18 0.02.51 3.0
4 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Dan Olson   135 1.47.53 1.47.53 0.03.26 4.0
5 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton   135 1.48.54 1.48.54 0.04.27 5.0
6 P7 Rock Paper Scissors Santana 30-30 77691 David Morey   132 1.50.15 1.50.15 0.05.48 6.0
7 P7 Jayhawk J/30 359 Allen Roberts   139 1.51.07 1.51.07 0.06.40 7.0
8 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield   135 1.51.27 1.51.27 0.07.00 8.0
9 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin   129 1.51.32 1.51.32 0.07.05 9.0
10 P7 Amicus Olson 911 S 87932 Derek Reijnen   129 1.52.21 1.52.21 0.07.54 10.0
11 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold   135 1.55.56 1.55.56 0.11.29 11.0
P8 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.18nm  Start time: 1.00.00
1 P8 Allegro con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini   168 1.38.43 1.18.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Mischa Hotfoot 27 18076 Jason Rhodes   146 1.36.13 1.18.45 0.00.08 2.0
3 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden   168 1.39.45 1.19.39 0.01.02 3.0
4 P8 Blackfoot Hotfoot 27 29807 Michael Corcoran   152 1.40.44 1.22.33 0.03.56 4.0
5 P8 Katrina Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay   155 1.41.20 1.22.47 0.04.10 5.0
6 P8 Squirt Pyramid 660 18018 Brad Butler   153 1.41.14 1.22.55 0.04.18 6.0
7 P8 Goose n'Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar   162 1.42.22 1.22.59 0.04.22 7.0
8 P8 Dazed and Confused Pocket Rocket 22 69031 James Gordon   154 1.41.28 1.23.02 0.04.25 8.0
9 P8 Ledfoot Hotfoot 27 69195 Ed Holloway   149 1.41.53 1.24.03 0.05.26 9.0
10 P8 Ondine Alerion Express 28 205 Jerry Diercks   168 1.46.59 1.26.53 0.08.16 10.0
P9 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.18nm  Start time: 1.05.00
1 P9 Free Bowl of Soup J/24 3837 Doug Schenk   186 1.40.11 1.17.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 T squared J/22 USA 442 Brian Tyrrell   198 1.43.14 1.19.32 0.01.36 2.0
3 P9 Fran Cal 28 142 Gay Morris   227 1.46.57 1.19.47 0.01.51 3.0
4 P9 Applie Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent   171 1.41.31 1.21.03 0.03.07 4.0
5 P9 Loose Nuts S-20 908 Chris Murschel   241 1.50.01 1.21.11 0.03.15 5.0
6 P9 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey   175 1.42.08 1.21.12 0.03.15 6.0
7 P9 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell   172 1.42.15 1.21.40 0.03.44 7.0
8 P9 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine   186 1.44.03 1.21.48 0.03.52 8.0
9 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis   177 1.45.01 1.23.50 0.05.54 9.0
10 P9 Gladiator Martin 241 69 Gladiator Racing   173 1.44.38 1.23.56 0.06.00 10.0
11 P9 California Girl J/24 3960 Mark Vickers   186 1.47.30 1.25.15 0.07.19 11.0
12 P9 Hydra Holder 20 122 Gary Rossow   192 1.51.09 1.28.10 0.10.14 12.0
13 P9 Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 181 Mike Schott   159 1.49.32 1.30.30 0.12.34 13.0

Race 6

Starts: 11 Date: July 14 Published start: 3:12pm

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Behind Points
M Fleet  -  Distance:  8.72nm  Start time: 0.05.00
1 M Son Of Raven F-31 69919 Chris Sherman   10 1.46.34 1.45.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 M WaterWings F31RS 173 Jim Lawson   3 1.46.13 1.45.47 0.00.40 2.0
3 M Cat Sass Viva 27 87945 Keith Rubin   -35 1.41.53 1.46.58 0.01.51 3.0
P0 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.72nm  Start time: 0.10.00
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag   36 1.37.12 1.31.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget   54 1.41.41 1.33.50 0.01.52 2.0
3 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski   36 1.39.26 1.34.12 0.02.14 3.0
4 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven   36 1.39.56 1.34.42 0.02.44 4.0
5 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 Steve Johnson   18 1.39.16 1.36.39 0.04.41 5.0
6 P0 Storyville 1D35 35009 Darin Towe   36 1.42.17 1.37.03 0.05.05 6.0
7 P0 Midsummer 1D35 35024 Stig Osterberg   36 1.42.36 1.37.22 0.05.24 7.0
8 P0 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault   48 1.48.22 1.41.23 0.09.25 8.0
9 P0 Snake Eyes Beneteau 40.7 USA 69696 Scott Wilson   57 1.53.10 1.44.53 0.12.55 9.0
P1 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.37nm  Start time: 0.15.00
1 P1 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins   73 1.27.03 1.18.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell   72 1.30.50 1.21.59 0.03.54 2.0
3 P1 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge   73 1.31.19 1.22.21 0.04.16 3.0
4 P1 Uncle Bill J/35 69244 Park Densmore   73 1.32.31 1.23.33 0.05.28 4.0
5 P1 Jeopardy J/109 161 Ed Pinkham   72 1.32.39 1.23.48 0.05.43 5.0
6 P1 Flashback J/35 28322 Perry Curtiss   73 1.33.58 1.25.00 0.06.55 6.0
7 P1 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham   73 1.35.10 1.26.12 0.08.07 7.0
8 P1 Fancy Free Schock 35 97879 Ian Lloyd   73 1.40.56 1.31.58 0.13.53 8.0
9 P1 Charlemagne J/36 36528 Gary Pedigo   79 OCS     10.0
P2 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.04nm  Start time: 0.20.00
1 P2 Jaded J/105 299 Gerald Hirschler   93 1.36.08 1.36.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Last Tango J/105 212 J.P. Peterson   93 1.38.53 1.38.53 0.02.45 2.0
3 P2 Life Is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club   93 1.41.20 1.41.20 0.05.12 3.0
4 P2 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens   93 1.43.02 1.43.02 0.06.54 4.0
5 P2 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler   93 1.43.32 1.43.32 0.07.24 5.0
6 P2 Mudlark J/105 403 Lynn Adkins   93 1.43.34 1.43.34 0.07.26 6.0
7 P2 Xtreme J/105 50089 Gary Cartisano   93 1.45.41 1.45.41 0.09.33 7.0
P3 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.37nm  Start time: 0.25.00
1 P3 Shagatsea Melges 24 US 301 Herb Cole   93 1.33.17 1.33.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Break'n Wind Melges 24 352 Matt Macgreger   93 1.33.46 1.33.46 0.00.29 2.0
3 P3 Myst Melges 24 124 Rod Buck   93 1.35.51 1.35.51 0.02.34 3.0
4 P3 Bandit Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet   93 1.36.36 1.36.36 0.03.19 4.0
5 P3 Gayle Force Melges 24 US 79 Joseph Donnette   93 1.37.07 1.37.07 0.03.50 5.0
6 P3 Trophy Wife Melges 24 USA 243 Glenn Klute   93 1.37.26 1.37.26 0.04.09 6.0
7 P3 Mikey Melges 24 US 332 Andy Parker   93 1.39.13 1.39.13 0.05.56 7.0
8 P3 Goose n'Duck Melges 24 USA 66 Paul Bennett   93 1.39.32 1.39.32 0.06.15 8.0
9 P3 White Lightnin' Melges 24 591 Bob Stoll   93 1.40.05 1.40.05 0.06.48 9.0
P4 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.63nm  Start time: 0.30.00
1 P4 Rocket Rocket 22 2201 Don Martin   126 1.25.07 1.11.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Ken Hope   126 1.26.47 1.12.52 0.01.40 2.0
3 P4 Vaca Loca Dash 34 59863 Bill Niedringhaus   81 1.24.37 1.15.40 0.04.28 3.0
4 P4 Mojo Olson 30 18172 Andy Schmidt   99 1.27.44 1.16.48 0.05.36 4.0
5 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr   93 1.27.08 1.16.51 0.05.39 5.0
6 P4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan   99 1.29.22 1.18.26 0.07.14 6.0
7 P4 Wyewacket Olson 30 18002 Chris Johnson   99 1.29.39 1.18.43 0.07.31 7.0
8 P4 Pulelehua Dash 34 8 Bernard Selting   107 1.31.29 1.19.40 0.08.28 8.0
9 P4 Deuces Wild Olson 30 59305 Scott Cline   99 1.30.46 1.19.50 0.08.38 9.0
10 P4 Miss Conduct Olson 29 18351 Erik Dahl   105 1.35.12 1.23.36 0.12.24 10.0
11 P4 Surfer Girl Olson 30 77957 Reinertson   99 1.36.22 1.25.26 0.14.14 11.0
12 P4 Eye Eye Hobie 33 69432 Mitch Etherton   95 1.36.10 1.25.40 0.14.28 12.0
P5 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.63nm  Start time: 0.35.00
1 P5 Shoot the Moon Peterson 40 47500 Don Wills   85 1.24.52 1.15.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan   89 1.26.07 1.16.17 0.00.49 2.0
3 P5 White Lightnin' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington   98 1.27.48 1.16.58 0.01.30 3.0
4 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald   106 1.29.35 1.17.52 0.02.24 4.0
5 P5 Isabeau Wylie 34 67993 Carl Freund   129 1.33.21 1.19.06 0.03.38 5.0
6 P5 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 73392 J Rosenbach   129 1.33.58 1.19.43 0.04.15 6.0
7 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi   120 1.36.14 1.22.58 0.07.30 7.0
8 P5 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair   73 1.35.30 1.27.26 0.11.58 8.0
9 P5 Conquest I Serendipity 43 74389 Ray Betts   63 1.38.07 1.31.09 0.15.41 9.0
10 P5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 Jim Hewitson   116 OCS     11.0
P6 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.63nm  Start time: 0.40.00
1 P6 Dangerous When Wet J/29 87603 Chris Winnard   119 1.28.35 1.15.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Here & Now J/29 31834 Patrick Denny   119 1.29.23 1.16.14 0.00.48 2.0
3 P6 Locomotion Express 34 42204 Ted Morgan   102 1.28.27 1.17.11 0.01.45 3.0
4 P6 Eye Eye J/80 547 David Cohen   126 1.31.54 1.17.59 0.02.33 4.0
5 P6 Godzilla J/29 59990 Mike Barton   122 1.33.51 1.20.22 0.04.56 5.0
6 P6 Orbit J/29 1680 Jerry Judd   107 1.32.28 1.20.39 0.05.13 6.0
7 P6 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson   122 1.34.54 1.21.25 0.05.59 7.0
8 P6 Boat With No Name J/80 257 JT Thomas   132 DNF     8.0
P7 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.63nm  Start time: 0.45.00
1 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood   132 1.35.19 1.35.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Mystique J/30 239 David MacLean   139 1.37.16 1.37.16 0.01.57 2.0
3 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Dan Olson   135 1.38.07 1.38.07 0.02.48 3.0
4 P7 Amicus Olson 911 S 87932 Derek Reijnen   129 1.38.29 1.38.29 0.03.10 4.0
5 P7 Jasmina Santana 30-30 87061 Joe Gormley   132 1.39.47 1.39.47 0.04.28 5.0
6 P7 Rock Paper Scissors Santana 30-30 77691 David Morey   132 1.40.17 1.40.17 0.04.58 6.0
7 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton   135 1.43.22 1.43.22 0.08.03 7.0
8 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin   129 OCS     12.0
8 P7 Jayhawk J/30 359 Allen Roberts   139 OCS     12.0
8 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield   135 OCS     12.0
8 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold   135 OCS     12.0
P8 Fleet  -  Distance:  5.91nm  Start time: 0.50.00
1 P8 Mischa Hotfoot 27 18076 Jason Rhodes   146 1.21.41 1.07.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden   168 1.26.38 1.10.05 0.02.47 2.0
3 P8 Squirt Pyramid 660 18018 Brad Butler   153 1.25.38 1.10.34 0.03.16 3.0
4 P8 Allegro con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini   168 1.28.03 1.11.30 0.04.12 4.0
5 P8 Ledfoot Hotfoot 27 69195 Ed Holloway   149 1.26.55 1.12.14 0.04.56 5.0
6 P8 Blackfoot Hotfoot 27 29807 Michael Corcoran   152 1.28.42 1.13.44 0.06.26 6.0
7 P8 Katrina Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay   155 1.29.23 1.14.07 0.06.49 7.0
8 P8 Goose n'Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar   162 1.31.06 1.15.09 0.07.51 8.0
9 P8 Dazed and Confused Pocket Rocket 22 69031 James Gordon   154 1.31.05 1.15.55 0.08.37 9.0
10 P8 Ondine Alerion Express 28 205 Jerry Diercks   168 1.40.16 1.23.43 0.16.25 10.0
P9 Fleet  -  Distance:  5.91nm  Start time: 0.55.00
1 P9 T squared J/22 USA 442 Brian Tyrrell   198 1.28.11 1.08.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Fran Cal 28 142 Gay Morris   227 1.33.17 1.10.55 0.02.14 2.0
3 P9 Applie Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent   171 1.27.53 1.11.02 0.02.21 3.0
4 P9 Gladiator Martin 241 69 Gladiator Racing   173 1.28.07 1.11.05 0.02.24 4.0
5 P9 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey   175 1.28.49 1.11.35 0.02.54 5.0
6 P9 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine   186 1.30.44 1.12.25 0.03.44 6.0
7 P9 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell   172 1.31.59 1.15.02 0.06.21 7.0
8 P9 Free Bowl of Soup J/24 3837 Doug Schenk   186 1.33.28 1.15.09 0.06.28 8.0
8 P9 Loose Nuts S-20 908 Chris Murschel   241 1.38.53 1.15.09 0.06.28 8.0
10 P9 California Girl J/24 3960 Mark Vickers   186 1.35.59 1.17.40 0.08.59 10.0
11 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis   177 1.39.14 1.21.48 0.13.07 11.0
12 P9 Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 181 Mike Schott   159 1.38.38 1.22.58 0.14.17 12.0
13 P9 Hydra Holder 20 122 Gary Rossow   192 OCS     14.0

Race 7

Starts: 11 Date: July 15 Published start: 1:18 pm

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Behind Points
M Fleet  -  Distance:  8.66nm  Start time: 0.05.00
1 M Cat Sass Viva 27 87945 Keith Rubin   -35 1.59.11 2.04.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 M WaterWings F31RS 173 Jim Lawson   3 2.08.56 2.08.30 0.04.16 2.0
3 M Son Of Raven F-31 69919 Chris Sherman   10 2.11.51 2.10.24 0.06.10 3.0
P0 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.66nm  Start time: 0.15.00
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag   36 1.46.26 1.41.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski   36 1.49.39 1.44.27 0.03.13 2.0
3 P0 Storyville 1D35 35009 Darin Towe   36 1.50.55 1.45.43 0.04.29 3.0
4 P0 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget   54 1.55.25 1.47.37 0.06.23 4.0
5 P0 Midsummer 1D35 35024 Stig Osterberg   36 1.53.41 1.48.29 0.07.15 5.0
6 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12m 8455 Steve Johnson   18 1.52.09 1.49.33 0.08.19 6.0
7 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven   36 1.55.47 1.50.35 0.09.21 7.0
8 P0 Snake Eyes Beneteau 40.7 USA 69696 Scott Wilson   57 2.00.05 1.51.51 0.10.37 8.0
9 P0 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault   48 2.04.35 1.57.39 0.16.25 9.0
P1 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.04nm  Start time: 0.20.00
1 P1 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins   73 1.53.16 1.43.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell   72 1.55.30 1.45.51 0.02.22 2.0
3 P1 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge   73 1.55.48 1.46.01 0.02.32 3.0
4 P1 Jeopardy J/109 161 Ed Pinkham   72 1.58.52 1.49.13 0.05.44 4.0
5 P1 Uncle Bill J/35 69244 Park Densmore   73 2.02.02 1.52.15 0.08.46 5.0
6 P1 Flashback J/35 28322 Perry Curtiss   73 2.02.42 1.52.55 0.09.26 6.0
7 P1 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham   73 2.04.09 1.54.22 0.10.53 7.0
8 P1 Charlemagne J/36 36528 Gary Pedigo   79 2.06.55 1.56.20 0.12.51 8.0
9 P1 Fancy Free Schock 35 97879 Ian Lloyd   73 2.14.10 2.04.23 0.20.54 9.0
P2 Fleet  -  Start time: 0.25.00
1 P2 Last Tango J/105 212 J.P. Peterson   93 2.10.43 2.10.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Xtreme J/105 50089 Gary Cartisano   93 2.12.53 2.12.53 0.02.10 2.0
3 P2 Jaded J/105 299 Gerald Hirschler   93 2.15.16 2.15.16 0.04.33 3.0
4 P2 Mudlark J/105 403 Lynn Adkins   93 2.16.55 2.16.55 0.06.12 4.0
5 P2 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens   93 2.17.49 2.17.49 0.07.06 5.0
6 P2 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler   93 2.19.18 2.19.18 0.08.35 6.0
7 P2 Life Is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club   93 OCS     8.0
P3 Fleet  -  Distance:  8.04nm  Start time: 0.30.00
1 P3 Bandit Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet   93 2.08.31 2.08.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Gayle Force Melges 24 US 79 Joseph Donnette   93 2.10.47 2.10.47 0.02.16 2.0
3 P3 Myst Melges 24 124 Rod Buck   93 2.11.07 2.11.07 0.02.36 3.0
4 P3 Trophy Wife Melges 24 USA 243 Glenn Klute   93 2.13.58 2.13.58 0.05.27 4.0
5 P3 Shagatsea Melges 24 US 301 Herb Cole   93 DNC     10.0
5 P3 Break'n Wind Melges 24 352 Matt Macgreger   93 OCS     10.0
5 P3 Goose n'Duck Melges 24 USA 66 Paul Bennett   93 OCS     10.0
5 P3 Mikey Melges 24 US 332 Andy Parker   93 OCS     10.0
5 P3 White Lightnin' Melges 24 591 Bob Stoll   93 OCS     10.0
P4 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.43nm  Start time: 0.35.00
1 P4 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Ken Hope   126 1.58.28 1.42.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Rocket Rocket 22 2201 Don Martin   126 1.59.50 1.44.14 0.01.22 2.0
3 P4 Lunch Box Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan   99 1.58.52 1.46.36 0.03.44 3.0
4 P4 Mojo Olson 30 18172 Andy Schmidt   99 1.59.13 1.46.57 0.04.05 4.0
5 P4 Vaca Loca Dash 34 59863 Bill Niedringhaus   81 1.57.59 1.47.57 0.05.05 5.0
6 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr   93 2.00.14 1.48.43 0.05.51 6.0
7 P4 Deuces Wild Olson 30 59305 Scott Cline   99 2.05.26 1.53.10 0.10.18 7.0
8 P4 Wyewacket Olson 30 18002 Chris Johnson   99 2.06.06 1.53.50 0.10.58 8.0
9 P4 Pulelehua Dash 34 8 Bernard Selting   107 2.09.40 1.56.25 0.13.33 9.0
10 P4 Miss Conduct Olson 29 18351 Erik Dahl   105 2.10.24 1.57.24 0.14.32 10.0
11 P4 Surfer Girl Olson 30 77957 Reinertson   99 2.11.22 1.59.06 0.16.14 11.0
12 P4 Eye Eye Hobie 33 69432 Mitch Etherton   95 2.15.31 2.03.45 0.20.53 12.0
P5 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.43nm  Start time: 0.40.00
1 P5 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan   89 1.56.57 1.45.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Isabeau Wylie 34 67993 Carl Freund   129 2.02.37 1.46.39 0.00.43 2.0
3 P5 Shoot the Moon Peterson 40 47500 Don Wills   85 1.58.28 1.47.56 0.02.00 3.0
4 P5 White Lightnin' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington   98 2.02.52 1.50.44 0.04.48 4.0
5 P5 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 73392 J Rosenbach   129 2.08.01 1.52.03 0.06.07 5.0
6 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald   106 2.06.57 1.53.49 0.07.53 6.0
7 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi   120 2.10.40 1.55.48 0.09.52 7.0
8 P5 Magic Button Cal 39 21818 Jim Hewitson   116 2.10.40 1.56.18 0.10.22 8.0
9 P5 Conquest I Serendipity 43 74389 Ray Betts   63 2.07.05 1.59.17 0.13.21 9.0
10 P5 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair   73 DNF     10.0
P6 Fleet  -  Distance:  7.43nm  Start time: 0.45.00
1 P6 Dangerous When Wet J/29 87603 Chris Winnard   119 2.02.53 1.48.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Locomotion Express 34 42204 Ted Morgan   102 2.02.52 1.50.14 0.02.05 2.0
3 P6 Godzilla J/29 59990 Mike Barton   122 2.07.13 1.52.07 0.03.58 3.0
4 P6 Eye Eye J/80 547 David Cohen   126 2.10.22 1.54.46 0.06.37 4.0
5 P6 Here & Now J/29 31834 Patrick Denny   119 2.10.39 1.55.55 0.07.46 5.0
6 P6 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson   122 2.11.44 1.56.38 0.08.29 6.0
7 P6 Orbit J/29 1680 Jerry Judd   107 DNC     9.0
7 P6 Boat With No Name J/80 257 JT Thomas   132 DNC     9.0
P7 Fleet  -  Distance:  6.26nm  Start time: 0.50.00
1 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton   135 1.56.47 1.56.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Rock Paper Scissors Santana 30-30 77691 David Morey   132 1.58.35 1.58.35 0.01.48 2.0
3 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin   129 1.58.39 1.58.39 0.01.52 3.0
4 P7 Mystique J/30 239 David MacLean   139 1.59.53 1.59.53 0.03.06 4.0
5 P7 Jasmina Santana 30-30 87061 Joe Gormley   132 2.00.13 2.00.13 0.03.26 5.0
6 P7 Amicus Olson 911 S 87932 Derek Reijnen   129 2.00.29 2.00.29 0.03.42 6.0
7 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood   132 2.01.07 2.01.07 0.04.20 7.0
8 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Dan Olson   135 2.01.22 2.01.22 0.04.35 8.0
9 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold   135 2.02.07 2.02.07 0.05.20 9.0
10 P7 Jayhawk J/30 359 Allen Roberts   139 2.04.12 2.04.12 0.07.25 10.0
11 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield   135 2.04.53 2.04.53 0.08.06 11.0
P8 Fleet  -  Distance:  5.65nm  Start time: 0.55.00
1 P8 Ledfoot Hotfoot 27 69195 Ed Holloway   149 1.47.13 1.33.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden   168 1.49.52 1.34.03 0.00.52 2.0
3 P8 Goose n'Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar   162 1.50.49 1.35.34 0.02.23 3.0
4 P8 Mischa Hotfoot 27 18076 Jason Rhodes   146 1.49.29 1.35.44 0.02.33 4.0
5 P8 Allegro con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini   168 1.53.06 1.37.17 0.04.06 5.0
6 P8 Dazed and Confused Pocket Rocket 22 69031 James Gordon   154 1.53.49 1.39.19 0.06.08 6.0
7 P8 Blackfoot Hotfoot 27 29807 Michael Corcoran   152 1.54.28 1.40.09 0.06.58 7.0
8 P8 Squirt Pyramid 660 18018 Brad Butler   153 1.55.19 1.40.55 0.07.44 8.0
9 P8 Katrina Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay   155 1.56.16 1.41.40 0.08.29 9.0
10 P8 Ondine Alerion Express 28 205 Jerry Diercks   168 2.00.32 1.44.43 0.11.32 10.0
P9 Fleet  -  Distance:  5.65nm  Start time: 1.00.00
1 P9 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell   172 1.46.37 1.30.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Fran Cal 28 142 Gay Morris   227 1.52.01 1.30.38 0.00.13 2.0
3 P9 Loose Nuts S-20 908 Chris Murschel   241 1.54.13 1.31.31 0.01.06 3.0
4 P9 Free Bowl of Soup J/24 3837 Doug Schenk   186 1.50.43 1.33.12 0.02.47 4.0
5 P9 Gladiator Martin 241 69 Gladiator Racing   173 1.50.46 1.34.29 0.04.04 5.0
6 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis   177 1.52.04 1.35.24 0.04.59 6.0
7 P9 T squared J/22 USA 442 Brian Tyrrell   198 1.54.08 1.35.29 0.05.04 7.0
8 P9 Hydra Holder 20 122 Gary Rossow   192 1.54.01 1.35.56 0.05.31 8.0
9 P9 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine   186 1.53.50 1.36.19 0.05.54 9.0
10 P9 Applie Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent   171 1.53.57 1.37.51 0.07.26 10.0
11 P9 California Girl J/24 3960 Mark Vickers   186 1.55.38 1.38.07 0.07.42 11.0
12 P9 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey   175 1.54.39 1.38.10 0.07.45 12.0
13 P9 Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 181 Mike Schott   159 DNC     14.0