Whidbey Island Race Week Series Results: July 17 - 21, 2006.

These results were taken from the CYC website. You can get to the original page here.



Pl Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
            July
17
July
17
July
18
July
18
July
19
July
19
July
20
July
20
July
21
 
P0 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0  
2 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 24.0  
3 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 1.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 25.0
4 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 4.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 26.0  
5 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven 3.0 12 4.0 6.5 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 40.5
6 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 7.0 4.0 12 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 42.0  
7 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod 9.0 5.0 8.0 12 6.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 57.0  
8 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 10.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 59.5  
9 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 10.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 61.0  
10 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner 8.0 7.0 12 5.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 62.0  
11 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 11.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 84.0
P1 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0  
2 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 6.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0  
3 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0  
4 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 5.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 29.0  
5 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 36.0  
6 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 44.0  
7 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 55.0
8 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 57.0
P2 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1
1 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0  
2 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0  
3 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford 10 3.0 10 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 26.0  
4 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 29.0  
5 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity 10 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 45.0
6 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 46.0  
7 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 49.0
8 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 3.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 51.0  
9 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 7.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 60.0  
P3 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0  
2 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9 2.0 16.0
3 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 3.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 29.0  
4 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.5 8.0 4.0 5.0 30.5
5 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 31.0  
6 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.5 4.0 2.0 6.0 38.5  
7 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 9 5.0 6.0 7.0 53.0  
8 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 54.0
P4 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1
1 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0  
2 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 20.0
3 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 26.0  
4 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 31.0
5 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 37.0  
6 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 44.0  
7 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 45.0  
8 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 54.0
P5 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6 1.0 15.0  
2 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 16.0
3 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 20.0  
4 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 31.0  
5 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 45.0  
6 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 49.0  
7 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 51.0
8 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 53.0  
9 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 6.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 57.0
10 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 85.0
11 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 10.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 86.0  
12 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel 12.0 13 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 13 89.0
P6 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
2 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan 3.0 3.0 11 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12 28.0  
3 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 33.0  
4 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 4.5 6.0 8.0 8.0 35.5  
5 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 41.0  
6 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 43.0  
7 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 6.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 44.0  
8 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 8.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 50.0
9 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 4.5 9.0 7.0 3.0 53.5  
10 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 75.0
11 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 12 10.0 86.0
P7 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1
1 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 15.0  
2 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 18.0  
3 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 22.0  
4 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 25.0  
5 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 36.0
6 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 6.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 41.0  
7 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 53.0
P8 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0  
2 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 24.0  
3 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 9 7.0 3.0 26.0  
4 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 30.0
5 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 9.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 37.0  
6 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 1.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 48.0
7 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin 3.0 10.0 9.0 11 8.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 49.0  
8 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 5.5 8.0 8.0 11 52.5  
9 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer 8.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 11 61.0  
10 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley 10.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 11 9.0 6.0 70.0
P9 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 13 13.0  
2 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 1.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 28.0  
3 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 30.0  
4 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 5.5 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 30.5  
5 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.5 1.0 34.5  
6 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 3.0 4.5 4.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 39.5  
7 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.5 4.0 2.0 47.0  
8 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 5.5 10.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 49.5  
9 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 62.0  
10 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 7.0 70.5  
11 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 86.0  
12 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini 13 13 12.0 12.0 13 13 13 13 13 102.0  

Race 1

Starts: 10 Date: July 17

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 8.67nm Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 1.33.15 1.32.23 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 1.38.45 1.33.59 0.01.36 2.0  
3 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven 1.39.50 1.34.38 0.02.15 3.0  
4 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 1.40.00 1.34.48 0.02.25 4.0
5 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 1.40.23 1.35.11 0.02.48 5.0  
6 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 1.38.45 1.36.09 0.03.46 6.0  
7 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 1.42.35 1.37.23 0.05.00 7.0  
8 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner 1.42.54 1.37.42 0.05.19 8.0  
9 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod 1.43.10 1.37.58 0.05.35 9.0  
10 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 1.42.02 1.38.34 0.06.11 10.0  
11 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 1.45.25 1.40.13 0.07.50 11.0  
P1 Fleet - Distance: 8.24nm Start time: 0.10.00
1 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 1.37.26 1.30.26 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 1.38.01 1.30.36 0.00.10 2.0  
3 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 1.38.31 1.32.20 0.01.54 3.0
4 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 1.42.19 1.32.26 0.02.00 4.0  
5 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 1.39.47 1.32.47 0.02.21 5.0  
6 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 1.38.38 1.32.52 0.02.26 6.0  
7 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 1.43.49 1.33.47 0.03.21 7.0  
8 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 1.48.52 1.40.13 0.09.47 8.0  
P2 Fleet - Distance: 8.24nm Start time: 0.15.00
1 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge 1.41.29 1.41.29 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 1.42.37 1.42.37 0.01.08 2.0  
3 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 1.43.31 1.43.31 0.02.02 3.0  
4 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 1.45.13 1.45.13 0.03.44 4.0
5 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 1.45.43 1.45.43 0.04.14 5.0  
6 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 1.45.46 1.45.46 0.04.17 6.0  
7 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 1.46.17 1.46.17 0.04.48 7.0  
8 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford OCS     10.0  
8 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity OCS     10.0  
P3 Fleet - Distance: 7.15nm Start time: 0.20.00
1 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 1.28.56 1.18.55 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 1.30.49 1.19.44 0.00.49 2.0  
3 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 1.31.56 1.20.15 0.01.20 3.0  
4 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II 1.31.34 1.21.26 0.02.31 4.0  
5 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 1.33.08 1.22.10 0.03.15 5.0
6 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 1.34.36 1.23.31 0.04.36 6.0  
7 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr 1.34.58 1.23.53 0.04.58 7.0  
8 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 1.34.23 1.24.22 0.05.27 8.0  
P4 Fleet - Distance: 7.15nm Start time: 0.25.00
1 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 1.27.03 1.27.03 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 1.28.11 1.28.11 0.01.08 2.0  
3 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 1.29.03 1.29.03 0.02.00 3.0  
4 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 1.29.07 1.29.07 0.02.04 4.0  
5 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 1.30.12 1.30.12 0.03.09 5.0  
6 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 1.32.28 1.32.28 0.05.25 6.0  
7 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 1.34.38 1.34.38 0.07.35 7.0
8 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 1.37.59 1.37.59 0.10.56 8.0  
P5 Fleet - Distance: 6.72nm Start time: 0.30.00
1 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 1.24.19 1.10.59 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 1.25.28 1.11.08 0.00.09 2.0  
3 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard 1.25.17 1.11.57 0.00.58 3.0  
4 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 1.26.11 1.13.38 0.02.39 4.0  
5 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 1.25.32 1.13.40 0.02.41 5.0  
6 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 1.29.35 1.15.55 0.04.56 6.0
7 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 1.29.47 1.16.21 0.05.22 7.0  
8 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 1.32.14 1.16.47 0.05.48 8.0  
9 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 1.30.32 1.16.52 0.05.53 9.0  
10 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 1.29.43 1.17.44 0.06.45 10.0  
11 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 1.32.48 1.21.23 0.10.24 11.0  
12 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel 1.37.02 1.21.55 0.10.56 12.0  
P6 Fleet - Distance: 6.72nm Start time: 0.35.00
1 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 1.25.55 1.14.50 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 1.26.31 1.15.26 0.00.36 2.0  
3 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan 1.26.59 1.15.54 0.01.04 3.0
4 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 1.26.35 1.16.10 0.01.20 4.0  
5 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 1.27.47 1.17.02 0.02.12 5.0  
6 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 1.28.23 1.17.18 0.02.28 6.0  
7 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 1.29.48 1.18.02 0.03.12 7.0  
8 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 1.33.24 1.18.37 0.03.47 8.0  
9 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 1.30.01 1.19.16 0.04.26 9.0  
10 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 1.41.39 1.30.54 0.16.04 10.0  
11 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps 1.41.55 1.31.10 0.16.20 11.0  
P7 Fleet - Distance: 6.72nm Start time: 0.40.00
1 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 1.30.03 1.30.03 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 1.30.16 1.30.16 0.00.13 2.0
3 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 1.31.02 1.31.02 0.00.59 3.0  
4 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 1.31.17 1.31.17 0.01.14 4.0  
5 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 1.31.29 1.31.29 0.01.26 5.0  
6 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 1.32.22 1.32.22 0.02.19 6.0  
7 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 1.37.20 1.37.20 0.07.17 7.0  
P8 Fleet - Distance: 6.27nm Start time: 0.45.00
1 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 1.20.31 1.02.14 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell 1.21.41 1.03.43 0.01.29 2.0  
3 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin 1.21.41 1.04.08 0.01.54 3.0  
4 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 1.22.15 1.04.42 0.02.28 4.0  
5 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 1.22.16 1.04.43 0.02.29 5.0
6 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 1.25.05 1.06.48 0.04.34 6.0  
7 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler 1.26.40 1.09.19 0.07.05 7.0  
8 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer 1.28.16 1.09.59 0.07.45 8.0  
9 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 1.27.53 1.10.20 0.08.06 9.0  
10 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley 1.29.58 1.11.41 0.09.27 10.0  
P9 Fleet - Distance: 6.27nm Start time: 0.50.00
1 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 1.17.03 1.00.07 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 1.27.29 1.02.43 0.02.36 2.0  
3 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 1.22.01 1.03.12 0.03.05 3.0  
4 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 1.20.47 1.04.16 0.04.09 4.0  
5 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 1.29.44 1.04.33 0.04.26 5.5
5 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 1.23.59 1.04.33 0.04.26 5.5  
7 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 1.22.10 1.04.37 0.04.30 7.0  
8 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 1.23.41 1.05.11 0.05.04 8.0  
9 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 1.26.10 1.06.44 0.06.37 9.0  
10 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 1.24.49 1.07.16 0.07.09 10.0  
11 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 1.30.02 1.10.42 0.10.35 11.0  
12 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini DNC     13.0  

Race 2

Starts: 10 Date: July 17

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet  -  Distance: 10.47nm  Start time: 2.06.44
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 1.53.23 1.47.06 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 1.54.37 1.48.51 0.01.45 2.0  
3 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 1.55.15 1.48.58 0.01.52 3.0  
4 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 1.55.35 1.49.18 0.02.12 4.0  
5 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod 1.55.38 1.49.21 0.02.15 5.0  
6 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 1.53.07 1.49.59 0.02.53 6.0
7 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner 1.56.17 1.50.00 0.02.54 7.0  
8 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 1.54.53 1.50.42 0.03.36 8.0  
9 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 1.52.38 1.51.35 0.04.29 9.0  
10 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 1.59.27 1.53.10 0.06.04 10.0  
11 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven OCS     12.0  
P1 Fleet  -  Distance: 9.63nm  Start time: 2.17.34
1 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 1.44.09 1.35.58 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 1.46.11 1.37.31 0.01.33 2.0  
3 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 1.46.40 1.38.29 0.02.31 3.0  
4 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 1.45.15 1.38.31 0.02.33 4.0  
5 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 1.52.03 1.40.30 0.04.32 5.0
6 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 1.50.23 1.43.10 0.07.12 6.0  
7 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 1.54.57 1.44.50 0.08.52 7.0  
8 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 1.58.18 1.46.35 0.10.37 8.0  
P2 Fleet  -  Distance: 9.63nm  Start time: 2.22.34
1 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge 1.45.50 1.45.50 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 1.50.26 1.50.26 0.04.36 2.0  
3 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford 1.50.34 1.50.34 0.04.44 3.0  
4 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity 1.50.39 1.50.39 0.04.49 4.0  
5 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 1.50.48 1.50.48 0.04.58 5.0  
6 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 1.51.50 1.51.50 0.06.00 6.0  
7 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 1.51.51 1.51.51 0.06.01 7.0
8 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 1.53.36 1.53.36 0.07.46 8.0  
9 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 1.55.16 1.55.16 0.09.26 9.0  
P3 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.78nm  Start time: 2.27.34
1 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 1.31.46 1.19.28 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 1.34.17 1.20.40 0.01.12 2.0  
3 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 1.34.45 1.21.17 0.01.49 3.0  
4 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 1.35.08 1.21.31 0.02.03 4.0  
5 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II 1.34.18 1.21.52 0.02.24 5.0  
6 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 1.36.00 1.23.42 0.04.14 6.0  
7 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 1.38.09 1.23.49 0.04.21 7.0  
8 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr 1.38.46 1.25.09 0.05.41 8.0
P4 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.78nm  Start time: 2.32.34
1 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 1.32.36 1.32.36 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 1.33.39 1.33.39 0.01.03 2.0  
3 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 1.34.08 1.34.08 0.01.32 3.0  
4 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 1.34.38 1.34.38 0.02.02 4.0  
5 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 1.34.44 1.34.44 0.02.08 5.0  
6 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 1.35.33 1.35.33 0.02.57 6.0  
7 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 1.35.49 1.35.49 0.03.13 7.0  
8 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 1.39.25 1.39.25 0.06.49 8.0  
P5 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.94nm  Start time: 2.37.34
1 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard 1.31.07 1.17.21 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 1.33.04 1.18.16 0.00.55 2.0  
3 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 1.32.38 1.18.52 0.01.31 3.0  
4 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 1.34.34 1.21.37 0.04.16 4.0  
5 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 1.34.18 1.22.02 0.04.41 5.0  
6 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 1.38.23 1.22.25 0.05.04 6.0  
7 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 1.36.57 1.22.50 0.05.29 7.0  
8 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 1.36.59 1.23.06 0.05.45 8.0  
9 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 1.37.20 1.23.13 0.05.52 9.0
10 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 1.38.03 1.25.40 0.08.19 10.0  
11 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 1.38.40 1.26.52 0.09.31 11.0  
12 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel OCS     13.0  
P6 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.94nm  Start time: 2.42.34
1 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 1.30.34 1.19.07 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 1.30.35 1.19.08 0.00.01 2.0  
3 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan 1.30.58 1.19.31 0.00.24 3.0  
4 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 1.32.11 1.21.26 0.02.19 4.0  
5 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 1.37.02 1.21.46 0.02.39 5.0  
6 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 1.33.33 1.22.27 0.03.20 6.0
7 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 1.35.25 1.24.19 0.05.12 7.0  
8 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 1.36.00 1.24.33 0.05.26 8.0  
9 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 1.37.01 1.24.52 0.05.45 9.0  
10 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 1.40.12 1.29.06 0.09.59 10.0  
11 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps 1.44.20 1.33.14 0.14.07 11.0  
P7 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.94nm  Start time: 2.47.34
1 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 1.32.27 1.32.27 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 1.32.55 1.32.55 0.00.28 2.0  
3 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 1.35.01 1.35.01 0.02.34 3.0  
4 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 1.35.36 1.35.36 0.03.09 4.0  
5 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 1.36.32 1.36.32 0.04.05 5.0
6 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 1.38.00 1.38.00 0.05.33 6.0  
7 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 1.40.28 1.40.28 0.08.01 7.0  
P8 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.81nm  Start time: 2.52.34
1 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 1.24.55 1.05.03 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell 1.27.03 1.07.32 0.02.29 2.0  
3 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 1.26.50 1.07.46 0.02.43 3.0  
4 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 1.27.01 1.07.57 0.02.54 4.0  
5 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 1.27.03 1.07.59 0.02.56 5.0  
6 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley 1.28.04 1.08.12 0.03.09 6.0  
7 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler 1.27.27 1.08.37 0.03.34 7.0  
8 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 1.30.15 1.10.23 0.05.20 8.0
9 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer 1.31.36 1.11.44 0.06.41 9.0  
10 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin 1.32.21 1.13.17 0.08.14 10.0  
P9 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.81nm  Start time: 2.57.34
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 1.31.58 1.05.04 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 1.32.56 1.05.35 0.00.31 2.0  
3 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 1.26.26 1.07.22 0.02.18 3.0  
4 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 1.26.13 1.07.50 0.02.46 4.5  
4 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 1.28.16 1.07.50 0.02.46 4.5  
6 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 1.25.52 1.07.56 0.02.52 6.0  
7 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 1.29.00 1.08.55 0.03.51 7.0  
8 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 1.30.10 1.09.03 0.03.59 8.0
9 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 1.28.52 1.09.48 0.04.44 9.0  
10 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 1.31.19 1.10.12 0.05.08 10.0  
11 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 1.38.21 1.17.21 0.12.17 11.0  
12 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini DNC     13.0  

Race 3

Starts: 10 Date: July 18

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.99nm  Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 1.41.53 1.36.56 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 1.43.46 1.38.22 0.01.26 2.0  
3 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 1.46.34 1.41.10 0.04.14 3.0  
4 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven 1.46.53 1.41.29 0.04.33 4.0  
5 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 1.42.53 1.41.59 0.05.03 5.0  
6 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 1.47.13 1.43.37 0.06.41 6.0  
7 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 1.48.13 1.45.31 0.08.35 7.0  
8 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod 1.51.10 1.45.46 0.08.50 8.0  
9 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 1.54.59 1.49.35 0.12.39 9.0  
10 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski OCS     12.0
10 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner OCS     12.0  
P1 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.26nm  Start time: 0.10.00
1 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 1.43.43 1.37.56 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 1.45.41 1.38.40 0.00.44 2.0  
3 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 1.46.04 1.39.03 0.01.07 3.0  
4 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 1.47.25 1.39.59 0.02.03 4.0  
5 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 1.48.25 1.42.13 0.04.17 5.0  
6 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 1.52.37 1.42.42 0.04.46 6.0  
7 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 1.59.41 1.49.38 0.11.42 7.0  
8 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 1.58.23 1.49.43 0.11.47 8.0
P2 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.26nm  Start time: 0.15.00
1 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 1.49.47 1.49.47 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge 1.52.19 1.52.19 0.02.32 2.0  
3 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity 1.52.28 1.52.28 0.02.41 3.0  
4 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 1.52.37 1.52.37 0.02.50 4.0  
5 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 1.53.14 1.53.14 0.03.27 5.0  
6 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 1.54.21 1.54.21 0.04.34 6.0  
7 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 1.55.18 1.55.18 0.05.31 7.0  
8 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 1.55.26 1.55.26 0.05.39 8.0  
9 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford DSQ     10.0  
P3 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.53nm  Start time: 0.20.00
1 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II 1.39.39 1.28.59 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 1.41.57 1.30.24 0.01.25 2.0  
3 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 1.42.47 1.30.29 0.01.30 3.0  
4 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 1.42.14 1.31.41 0.02.42 4.0  
5 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 1.44.47 1.33.07 0.04.08 5.0  
6 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 1.46.32 1.34.52 0.05.53 6.0  
7 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 1.46.42 1.36.09 0.07.10 7.0  
8 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr 1.48.07 1.36.27 0.07.28 8.0  
P4 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.53nm  Start time: 0.25.00
1 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 1.43.45 1.43.45 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 1.44.52 1.44.52 0.01.07 2.0  
3 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 1.45.44 1.45.44 0.01.59 3.0  
4 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 1.46.44 1.46.44 0.02.59 4.0  
5 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 1.46.51 1.46.51 0.03.06 5.0  
6 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 1.47.40 1.47.40 0.03.55 6.0  
7 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 1.49.13 1.49.13 0.05.28 7.0  
8 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 1.50.42 1.50.42 0.06.57 8.0  
P5 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.53nm  Start time: 0.30.00
1 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 1.46.38 1.31.42 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 1.46.02 1.31.59 0.00.17 2.0  
3 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 1.48.35 1.32.31 0.00.49 3.0  
4 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard 1.48.26 1.33.30 0.01.48 4.0  
5 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 1.52.43 1.35.24 0.03.42 5.0  
6 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 1.50.50 1.35.31 0.03.49 6.0  
7 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 1.50.37 1.35.33 0.03.51 7.0  
8 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 1.51.44 1.38.26 0.06.44 8.0  
9 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 1.54.09 1.38.50 0.07.08 9.0  
10 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel 1.56.41 1.39.44 0.08.02 10.0  
11 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 1.53.45 1.40.57 0.09.15 11.0  
12 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 1.54.48 1.41.22 0.09.40 12.0  
P6 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.53nm  Start time: 0.35.00
1 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 1.41.25 1.29.00 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 1.42.22 1.29.57 0.00.57 2.0  
3 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 1.47.11 1.30.37 0.01.37 3.0  
4 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 1.43.10 1.30.45 0.01.45 4.0  
5 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 1.43.50 1.31.47 0.02.47 5.0  
6 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 1.44.20 1.32.40 0.03.40 6.0  
7 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 1.44.44 1.32.41 0.03.41 7.0  
8 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 1.50.02 1.36.51 0.07.51 8.0  
9 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 1.49.28 1.37.25 0.08.25 9.0  
10 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps 1.51.59 1.39.56 0.10.56 10.0  
11 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan DNF     11.0
P7 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.14nm  Start time: 0.40.00
1 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 1.40.29 1.40.29 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 1.41.10 1.41.10 0.00.41 2.0  
3 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 1.41.32 1.41.32 0.01.03 3.0  
4 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 1.41.55 1.41.55 0.01.26 4.0  
5 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 1.42.23 1.42.23 0.01.54 5.0  
6 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 1.43.37 1.43.37 0.03.08 6.0  
7 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 1.44.04 1.44.04 0.03.35 7.0  
P8 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.14nm  Start time: 0.45.00
1 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 1.41.05 1.21.05 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell 1.42.33 1.22.05 0.01.00 2.0  
3 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 1.42.59 1.22.10 0.01.04 3.0  
4 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler 1.43.40 1.23.55 0.02.50 4.0  
5 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 1.44.37 1.24.37 0.03.32 5.0  
6 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 1.44.50 1.24.50 0.03.45 6.0  
7 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 1.46.52 1.26.03 0.04.57 7.0  
8 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer 1.47.33 1.26.44 0.05.38 8.0  
9 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin 1.47.17 1.27.17 0.06.12 9.0  
10 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley 1.48.41 1.27.52 0.06.46 10.0  
P9 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.14nm  Start time: 0.50.00
1 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 1.48.03 1.19.22 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 1.39.33 1.19.33 0.00.11 2.0  
3 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 1.49.01 1.20.49 0.01.27 3.0  
4 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 1.42.15 1.20.50 0.01.28 4.0  
5 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 1.40.38 1.21.21 0.01.59 5.0  
6 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 1.43.01 1.21.57 0.02.35 6.0  
7 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 1.41.09 1.22.21 0.02.59 7.0  
8 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 1.45.00 1.22.52 0.03.30 8.0  
9 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 1.46.14 1.24.06 0.04.44 9.0  
10 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 1.44.08 1.24.08 0.04.46 10.0  
11 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 1.49.11 1.27.10 0.07.48 11.0  
12 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini 1.56.44 1.32.49 0.13.27 12.0  

Race 4

Starts: 10 Date: July 18

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet  -  Distance: 14.63nm  Start time: 2.06.26
1 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 2.25.23 2.17.20 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 2.28.18 2.19.31 0.02.11 2.0  
3 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 2.22.48 2.21.20 0.04.00 3.0  
4 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 2.33.31 2.24.44 0.07.24 4.0  
5 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner 2.34.53 2.26.06 0.08.46 5.0  
6 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven 2.34.59 2.26.12 0.08.52 6.5  
6 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 2.30.35 2.26.12 0.08.52 6.5  
8 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 2.32.28 2.26.37 0.09.17 8.0  
9 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 2.35.48 2.27.01 0.09.41 9.0  
10 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 2.39.05 2.30.18 0.12.58 10.0  
11 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod DSQ     12.0  
P1 Fleet  -  Distance: 13.17nm  Start time: 2.17.28
1 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 2.13.00 2.03.47 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 2.16.48 2.04.57 0.01.10 2.0  
3 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 2.18.57 2.07.45 0.03.58 3.0  
4 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 2.18.36 2.08.43 0.04.56 4.0  
5 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 2.25.31 2.09.43 0.05.56 5.0  
6 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 2.22.34 2.11.22 0.07.35 6.0  
7 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 2.29.46 2.15.56 0.12.09 7.0  
8 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 2.37.09 2.21.08 0.17.21 8.0  
P2 Fleet  -  Distance: 13.17nm  Start time: 2.22.28
1 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge 2.22.51 2.22.51 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 2.23.19 2.23.19 0.00.28 2.0  
3 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 2.24.47 2.24.47 0.01.56 3.0  
4 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford 2.25.00 2.25.00 0.02.09 4.0  
5 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity 2.28.21 2.28.21 0.05.30 5.0  
6 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 2.28.30 2.28.30 0.05.39 6.0  
7 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 2.28.45 2.28.45 0.05.54 7.0  
8 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 2.29.37 2.29.37 0.06.46 8.0  
9 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 2.31.41 2.31.41 0.08.50 9.0  
P3 Fleet  -  Distance: 12.21nm  Start time: 2.27.28
1 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II 2.13.55 1.56.37 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 2.17.58 1.59.15 0.02.38 2.0  
3 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 2.16.31 1.59.25 0.02.48 3.0  
4 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 2.18.48 1.59.52 0.03.15 4.0  
5 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 2.20.36 2.00.39 0.04.02 5.0  
6 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 2.20.41 2.01.45 0.05.08 6.0  
7 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr 2.24.32 2.05.36 0.08.59 7.0  
8 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 2.26.04 2.08.58 0.12.21 8.0  
P4 Fleet  -  Distance: 12.21nm  Start time: 2.32.28
1 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 2.18.51 2.18.51 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 2.20.19 2.20.19 0.01.28 2.0  
3 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 2.22.12 2.22.12 0.03.21 3.0  
4 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 2.22.45 2.22.45 0.03.54 4.0  
5 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 2.24.31 2.24.31 0.05.40 5.0  
6 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 2.27.43 2.27.43 0.08.52 6.0  
7 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 2.28.24 2.28.24 0.09.33 7.0  
8 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 2.30.39 2.30.39 0.11.48 8.0  
P5 Fleet  -  Distance: 12.21nm  Start time: 2.37.28
1 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard 2.19.36 1.55.23 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 2.23.20 1.57.17 0.01.54 2.0
3 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 2.22.02 1.57.49 0.02.26 3.0  
4 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 2.22.12 1.59.24 0.04.01 4.0  
5 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 2.29.35 2.01.30 0.06.07 5.0  
6 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 2.28.13 2.03.23 0.08.00 6.0  
7 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 2.29.00 2.04.35 0.09.12 7.0  
8 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 2.26.21 2.04.47 0.09.24 8.0  
9 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 2.29.48 2.04.58 0.09.35 9.0  
10 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel 2.35.11 2.07.43 0.12.20 10.0  
11 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 2.29.48 2.08.02 0.12.39 11.0  
12 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 2.29.11 2.08.26 0.13.03 12.0  
P6 Fleet  -  Distance: 12.21nm  Start time: 2.48.30
1 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan 2.14.59 1.54.50 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 2.17.05 1.56.56 0.02.06 2.0  
3 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 2.25.59 1.59.07 0.04.17 3.0  
4 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 2.19.56 1.59.47 0.04.57 4.0  
5 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 2.19.05 2.00.09 0.05.19 5.0  
6 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 2.22.17 2.00.55 0.06.05 6.0  
7 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 2.21.25 2.01.53 0.07.03 7.0  
8 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 2.22.34 2.02.25 0.07.35 8.0  
9 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 2.22.46 2.03.14 0.08.24 9.0  
10 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 2.27.19 2.07.47 0.12.57 10.0  
11 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps 2.33.23 2.13.51 0.19.01 11.0  
P7 Fleet  -  Distance: 10.75nm  Start time: 2.53.30
1 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 2.04.10 2.04.10 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 2.04.20 2.04.20 0.00.10 2.0  
3 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 2.04.55 2.04.55 0.00.45 3.0  
4 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 2.05.22 2.05.22 0.01.12 4.0  
5 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 2.06.43 2.06.43 0.02.33 5.0  
6 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 2.08.16 2.08.16 0.04.06 6.0  
7 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 2.20.21 2.20.21 0.16.11 7.0  
P8 Fleet  -  Distance: 10.75nm  Start time: 2.58.30
1 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 2.10.38 1.40.32 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 2.11.25 1.41.19 0.00.47 2.0  
3 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 2.13.18 1.41.57 0.01.25 3.0  
4 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler 2.12.02 1.42.18 0.01.45 4.0  
5 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell 2.13.39 1.42.50 0.02.18 5.0  
6 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer 2.14.13 1.42.52 0.02.20 6.0  
7 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 2.13.32 1.43.26 0.02.54 7.0  
8 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 2.15.50 1.44.29 0.03.57 8.0  
9 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley 2.18.16 1.46.55 0.06.23 9.0  
10 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin DNS     11.0  
P9 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.57nm  Start time: 3.03.30
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 1.51.11 1.17.20 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 1.43.31 1.19.31 0.02.11 2.0  
3 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 1.46.47 1.21.04 0.03.44 3.0  
4 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 1.55.42 1.21.17 0.03.57 4.0  
5 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 1.45.00 1.21.52 0.04.32 5.0  
6 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 1.45.08 1.22.34 0.05.14 6.0  
7 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 1.49.30 1.24.13 0.06.53 7.0  
8 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 1.51.04 1.24.30 0.07.10 8.0  
9 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 1.51.50 1.25.16 0.07.56 9.0  
10 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 1.51.10 1.27.10 0.09.50 10.0  
11 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 1.54.11 1.27.46 0.10.26 11.0  
12 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini 2.05.16 1.36.33 0.19.13 12.0  

Race 5

Starts: 10 Date: July 19

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet  -  Distance: 9.12nm
1 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 1:46:17 1:41:16 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 1:49:31 1:44:03 0:02:47 2.0
3 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven 1:49:55 1:44:27 0:03:11 3.0  
4 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 1:50:03 1:44:35 0:03:19 4.0  
5 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 1:45:32 1:44:37 0:03:21 5.0  
6 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod 1:50:53 1:45:25 0:04:09 6.0  
7 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 1:51:07 1:45:39 0:04:23 7.0  
8 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner 1:52:14 1:46:46 0:05:30 8.0  
9 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 1:50:26 1:46:47 0:05:31 9.0  
10 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 1:49:40 1:46:56 0:05:40 10.0  
11 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 1:55:20 1:49:52 0:08:36 11.0  
P1 Fleet  -  Distance: 9.12nm
1 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 1:57:48 1:49:36 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 1:58:57 1:52:34 0:02:58 2.0  
3 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 2:00:46 1:53:01 0:03:25 3.0
4 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 2:01:28 1:53:43 0:04:07 4.0  
5 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 2:03:40 1:56:50 0:07:14 5.0  
6 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 2:08:41 1:57:44 0:08:08 6.0  
7 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 2:11:26 2:00:20 0:10:44 7.0  
8 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 2:12:29 2:02:54 0:13:18 8.0  
P2 Fleet  -  Distance: 9.12nm
1 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford 2:07:52 2:07:52 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 2:09:22 2:09:22 0:01:30 2.0  
3 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 2:09:47 2:09:47 0:01:55 3.0  
4 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 2:10:04 2:10:04 0:02:12 4.0  
5 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity 2:12:29 2:12:29 0:04:37 5.0  
6 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 2:13:01 2:13:01 0:05:09 6.0
7 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 2:13:10 2:13:10 0:05:18 7.0  
8 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 2:15:34 2:15:34 0:07:42 8.0  
9 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge DSQ     10.0  
P3 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.67nm
1 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II 1:55:56 1:45:04 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 1:56:52 1:46:08 0:01:04 2.0  
3 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 1:57:56 1:46:10 0:01:06 3.0  
4 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 2:02:37 1:50:05 0:05:01 4.0  
5 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr 2:02:26 1:50:33 0:05:29 5.0  
6 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 2:03:15 1:51:22 0:06:18 6.0  
7 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 2:05:25 1:53:32 0:08:28 7.0  
8 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 2:05:08 1:54:24 0:09:20 8.0  
P4 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.67nm
1 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 2:03:39 2:03:39 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 2:06:26 2:06:26 0:02:47 2.0  
3 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 2:07:52 2:07:52 0:04:13 3.0  
4 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 2:08:41 2:08:41 0:05:02 4.0  
5 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 2:09:01 2:09:01 0:05:22 5.0  
6 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 2:09:15 2:09:15 0:05:36 6.0  
7 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 2:10:19 2:10:19 0:06:40 7.0  
8 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 2:13:58 2:13:58 0:10:19 8.0  
P5 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.67nm
1 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard 2:07:34 1:52:21 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 2:07:56 1:52:43 0:00:22 2.0  
3 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 2:09:26 1:53:04 0:00:43 3.0  
4 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 2:11:17 1:53:39 0:01:18 4.0  
5 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 2:08:12 1:53:53 0:01:32 5.0  
6 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 2:09:32 1:53:56 0:01:35 6.0  
7 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 2:10:23 1:55:03 0:02:42 7.0  
8 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 2:10:41 1:55:05 0:02:44 8.0  
9 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 2:09:20 1:55:47 0:03:26 9.0  
10 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel 2:14:38 1:57:23 0:05:02 10.0  
11 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 2:11:42 1:58:40 0:06:19 11.0  
12 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 2:18:35 2:04:54 0:12:33 12.0  
P6 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.72nm
1 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 1:57:55 1:46:50 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 1:58:35 1:48:10 0:01:20 2.0  
3 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan 1:59:55 1:48:50 0:02:00 3.0  
4 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 2:00:40 1:49:35 0:02:45 4.0  
5 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 2:01:53 1:50:07 0:03:17 5.0  
6 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 2:01:17 1:50:32 0:03:42 6.0  
7 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 2:01:24 1:50:39 0:03:49 7.0  
8 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 2:01:49 1:50:44 0:03:54 8.0  
9 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 2:05:40 1:50:53 0:04:03 9.0  
10 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 2:04:59 1:54:14 0:07:24 10.0  
11 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps 2:06:06 1:55:21 0:08:31 11.0  
P7 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.72nm
1 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 2:07:58 2:07:58 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 2:09:05 2:09:05 0:01:07 2.0  
3 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 2:09:10 2:09:10 0:01:12 3.0  
4 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 2:09:23 2:09:23 0:01:25 4.0  
5 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 2:10:45 2:10:45 0:02:47 5.0  
6 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 2:10:48 2:10:48 0:02:50 6.0  
7 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 2:11:04 2:11:04 0:03:06 7.0  
P8 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.72nm
1 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 2:12:41 1:53:52 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell 2:13:54 1:54:38 0:00:46 2.0  
3 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 2:15:34 1:55:58 0:02:06 3.0  
4 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 2:16:04 1:57:15 0:03:23 4.0
5 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer 2:16:58 1:57:22 0:03:30 5.0  
6 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 2:16:20 1:57:31 0:03:39 6.0  
7 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 2:17:22 1:57:46 0:03:54 7.0  
8 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin 2:16:58 1:58:09 0:04:17 8.0  
9 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler 2:17:25 1:58:49 0:04:57 9.0  
10 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley 2:23:16 2:03:40 0:09:48 10.0  
P9 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.72nm
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 2:25:53 1:59:20 0:00:00 1.0  
2 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 2:19:08 2:00:19 0:00:59 2.0  
3 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 2:27:20 2:00:20 0:01:00 3.0  
4 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 2:22:41 2:01:51 0:02:31 4.0  
5 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 2:19:58 2:02:16 0:02:56 5.0  
6 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 2:22:20 2:02:31 0:03:11 6.0
7 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 2:22:58 2:02:48 0:03:28 7.0  
8 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 2:24:16 2:03:26 0:04:06 8.0  
9 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 2:23:29 2:04:40 0:05:20 9.0  
10 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 2:27:35 2:06:52 0:07:32 10.0  
11 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 2:33:28 2:15:19 0:15:59 11.0  
12 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini DNS     13.0  

Race 6

Starts: 10 Date: July 19

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet  -  Distance: 5.0nm  Start time: 2.35.00
1 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 0.55.05 0.52.20 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 0.53.03 0.52.33 0.00.13 2.0  
3 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 0.56.14 0.53.14 0.00.54 3.0  
4 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven 0.57.09 0.54.09 0.01.49 4.0  
5 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 0.57.13 0.54.13 0.01.53 5.0  
6 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 0.57.41 0.54.41 0.02.21 6.0
7 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod 0.58.03 0.55.03 0.02.43 7.0  
8 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner 0.58.04 0.55.04 0.02.44 8.0  
9 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 0.56.55 0.55.25 0.03.05 9.0  
10 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 0.57.29 0.55.29 0.03.09 10.0  
11 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 0.58.31 0.55.31 0.03.11 11.0  
P1 Fleet  -  Distance: 5.0nm  Start time: 2.40.00
1 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 0.55.38 0.51.08 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 0.57.27 0.53.42 0.02.34 2.0  
3 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 0.59.05 0.54.50 0.03.42 3.0  
4 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 1.01.18 0.55.13 0.04.05 4.0
5 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 0.59.37 0.55.22 0.04.14 5.0  
6 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 1.00.40 0.55.25 0.04.17 6.0  
7 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 1.02.35 0.56.35 0.05.27 7.0  
8 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 1.00.45 0.57.15 0.06.07 8.0  
P2 Fleet  -  Distance: 5.0nm  Start time: 2.45.00
1 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford 0.59.29 0.59.29 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 1.00.31 1.00.31 0.01.02 2.0  
3 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 1.01.00 1.01.00 0.01.31 3.0  
4 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 1.02.28 1.02.28 0.02.59 4.0  
5 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity 1.03.06 1.03.06 0.03.37 5.0  
6 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge 1.03.32 1.03.32 0.04.03 6.0
7 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 1.04.16 1.04.16 0.04.47 7.0  
8 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 1.04.37 1.04.37 0.05.08 8.0  
9 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 1.04.43 1.04.43 0.05.14 9.0  
P3 Fleet  -  Distance: 4.2nm  Start time: 2.50.00
1 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II 0.52.04 0.46.07 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 0.52.19 0.46.26 0.00.19 2.0  
3 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 0.53.55 0.47.03 0.00.56 3.0  
4 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 0.53.25 0.47.32 0.01.25 4.0  
5 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 0.54.56 0.48.25 0.02.18 5.0  
6 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 0.56.17 0.49.51 0.03.44 6.5  
6 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 0.56.22 0.49.51 0.03.44 6.5
8 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr RAF     9.0  
P4 Fleet  -  Distance: 4.2nm  Start time: 2.55.00
1 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 0.57.35 0.57.35 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 0.57.43 0.57.43 0.00.08 2.0  
3 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 0.57.53 0.57.53 0.00.18 3.0  
4 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 0.57.56 0.57.56 0.00.21 4.0  
5 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 0.58.06 0.58.06 0.00.31 5.0  
6 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 0.58.13 0.58.13 0.00.38 6.0  
7 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 0.58.46 0.58.46 0.01.11 7.0  
8 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 0.59.10 0.59.10 0.01.35 8.0  
P5 Fleet  -  Distance: 4.2nm  Start time: 3.00.00
1 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard 0.54.04 0.45.44 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 0.54.46 0.45.48 0.00.04 2.0  
3 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 0.55.02 0.46.42 0.00.58 3.0  
4 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 0.56.13 0.47.49 0.02.05 4.0  
5 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 0.56.04 0.48.14 0.02.30 5.0  
6 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 0.57.07 0.48.35 0.02.51 6.0  
7 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 0.57.00 0.49.35 0.03.51 7.0  
8 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 1.00.08 0.50.28 0.04.44 8.0  
9 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 0.59.19 0.50.47 0.05.03 9.0  
10 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel 1.01.01 0.51.34 0.05.50 10.0  
11 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 0.58.59 0.51.51 0.06.07 11.0  
12 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 0.59.47 0.52.18 0.06.34 12.0  
P6 Fleet  -  Distance: 2.7nm  Start time: 3.05.00
1 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 0.39.17 0.34.50 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 0.40.37 0.35.54 0.01.03 2.0  
3 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan 0.40.23 0.35.56 0.01.06 3.0  
4 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 0.40.25 0.35.58 0.01.08 4.5  
4 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 0.40.17 0.35.58 0.01.08 4.5
6 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 0.40.19 0.36.00 0.01.10 6.0  
7 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 0.41.57 0.36.01 0.01.11 7.0  
8 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 0.41.38 0.37.19 0.02.29 8.0  
9 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 0.41.47 0.37.20 0.02.30 9.0  
10 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 0.41.35 0.37.24 0.02.34 10.0  
11 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps 0.42.15 0.37.56 0.03.06 11.0  
P7 Fleet  -  Distance: 2.7nm  Start time: 3.10.00
1 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 0.41.04 0.41.04 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 0.41.50 0.41.50 0.00.46 2.0  
3 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 0.42.13 0.42.13 0.01.09 3.0  
4 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 0.43.13 0.43.13 0.02.09 4.0
5 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 0.43.26 0.43.26 0.02.22 5.0  
6 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 0.43.37 0.43.37 0.02.33 6.0  
7 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 0.45.46 0.45.46 0.04.42 7.0  
P8 Fleet  -  Distance: 2.7nm  Start time: 3.15.00
1 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 0.43.17 0.35.25 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 0.43.26 0.35.52 0.00.27 2.0  
3 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell 0.44.09 0.36.25 0.01.00 3.0  
4 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin 0.44.18 0.36.44 0.01.19 4.0  
5 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 0.44.59 0.37.25 0.02.00 5.5  
5 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler 0.44.53 0.37.25 0.02.00 5.5  
7 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 0.45.23 0.37.31 0.02.05 7.0
8 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 0.45.07 0.37.33 0.02.08 8.0  
9 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer 0.46.20 0.38.28 0.03.02 9.0  
10 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley 0.47.10 0.39.18 0.03.52 10.0  
P9 Fleet  -  Distance: 2.7nm  Start time: 3.20.00
1 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 0.43.53 0.35.31 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 0.44.02 0.35.40 0.00.09 2.0  
3 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 0.46.47 0.36.07 0.00.36 3.0  
4 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 0.43.38 0.36.21 0.00.50 4.0  
5 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 0.43.59 0.36.25 0.00.54 5.0  
6 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 0.44.07 0.37.00 0.01.29 6.0  
7 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 0.45.22 0.37.24 0.01.53 7.0
8 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 0.48.32 0.37.41 0.02.10 8.0  
9 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 0.45.36 0.38.02 0.02.31 9.0  
10 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 0.46.10 0.38.04 0.02.33 10.0  
11 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 0.53.07 0.44.48 0.09.16 11.0  
12 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini DNS     13.0  

Race 7

Starts: 10 Date: July 20

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet  -  Distance: 17.76nm  Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 3.02.13 2.52.27 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 3.07.23 2.56.44 0.04.17 2.0  
3 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 3.09.19 2.58.40 0.06.13 3.0  
4 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 3.00.32 2.58.45 0.06.18 4.0  
5 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod 3.12.22 3.01.43 0.09.16 5.0  
6 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 3.12.50 3.02.11 0.09.44 6.0  
7 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven 3.13.05 3.02.26 0.09.59 7.0  
8 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 3.09.45 3.02.39 0.10.12 8.0
9 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner 3.13.37 3.02.58 0.10.31 9.0  
10 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 3.09.20 3.04.00 0.11.33 10.0  
11 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 3.24.04 3.13.25 0.20.58 11.0  
P1 Fleet  -  Distance: 17.76nm  Start time: 0.10.00
1 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 3.07.48 2.55.22 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 3.12.57 2.57.51 0.02.29 2.0  
3 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 3.17.44 3.01.45 0.06.23 3.0  
4 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 3.18.42 3.03.36 0.08.14 4.0  
5 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 3.18.28 3.05.09 0.09.47 5.0  
6 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 3.27.08 3.05.49 0.10.27 6.0  
7 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 3.29.39 3.11.00 0.15.38 7.0
8 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 3.36.00 3.14.24 0.19.02 8.0  
P2 Fleet  -  Distance: 15.03nm  Start time: 0.15.00
1 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 2.51.06 2.51.06 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge 2.53.01 2.53.01 0.01.55 2.0  
3 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford 2.53.31 2.53.31 0.02.25 3.0  
4 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 2.53.43 2.53.43 0.02.37 4.0  
5 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 2.55.53 2.55.53 0.04.47 5.0  
6 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 2.58.04 2.58.04 0.06.58 6.0  
7 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 2.58.24 2.58.24 0.07.18 7.0  
8 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 2.58.44 2.58.44 0.07.38 8.0
9 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity 2.59.03 2.59.03 0.07.57 9.0  
P3 Fleet  -  Distance: 15.03nm  Start time: 0.20.00
1 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II 2.54.57 2.33.39 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 2.55.22 2.34.19 0.00.40 2.0  
3 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 2.58.55 2.34.22 0.00.43 3.0  
4 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 2.59.20 2.36.02 0.02.23 4.0  
5 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr 2.59.32 2.36.14 0.02.35 5.0  
6 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 2.57.35 2.36.32 0.02.53 6.0  
7 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 3.00.04 2.36.46 0.03.07 7.0  
8 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 3.00.34 2.37.31 0.03.52 8.0  
P4 Fleet  -  Distance: 15.03nm  Start time: 0.25.00
1 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 2.57.30 2.57.30 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 3.00.07 3.00.07 0.02.37 2.0  
3 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 3.00.38 3.00.38 0.03.08 3.0  
4 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 3.02.30 3.02.30 0.05.00 4.0  
5 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 3.04.53 3.04.53 0.07.23 5.0  
6 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 3.05.01 3.05.01 0.07.31 6.0  
7 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 3.05.48 3.05.48 0.08.18 7.0  
8 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 3.06.56 3.06.56 0.09.26 8.0  
P5 Fleet  -  Distance: 11.99nm  Start time: 0.30.00
1 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 2.25.02 1.59.27 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 2.22.31 2.00.08 0.00.41 2.0  
3 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard 2.24.22 2.00.35 0.01.08 3.0  
4 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 2.26.00 2.02.01 0.02.34 4.0  
5 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 2.24.20 2.03.09 0.03.42 5.0  
6 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 2.27.34 2.03.47 0.04.20 6.0  
7 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 2.29.04 2.04.41 0.05.14 7.0  
8 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 2.29.05 2.04.42 0.05.15 8.0  
9 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 2.35.17 2.07.42 0.08.15 9.0  
10 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 2.31.32 2.10.09 0.10.42 10.0
11 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 2.30.46 2.10.23 0.10.56 11.0  
12 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel 2.39.52 2.12.53 0.13.26 12.0  
P6 Fleet  -  Distance: 11.99nm  Start time: 0.35.00
1 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 2.24.23 2.04.36 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan 2.24.35 2.04.48 0.00.12 2.0  
3 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 2.24.38 2.06.03 0.01.27 3.0  
4 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 2.29.07 2.08.08 0.03.32 4.0  
5 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 2.28.28 2.08.41 0.04.05 5.0  
6 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 2.28.43 2.08.56 0.04.20 6.0  
7 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 2.30.31 2.11.20 0.06.44 7.0
8 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 2.37.57 2.11.34 0.06.58 8.0  
9 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 2.34.44 2.15.33 0.10.57 9.0  
10 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 2.35.59 2.16.48 0.12.12 10.0  
11 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps 2.38.38 2.19.27 0.14.51 11.0  
P7 Fleet  -  Distance: 10.73nm  Start time: 0.40.00
1 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 2.11.23 2.11.23 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 2.13.03 2.13.03 0.01.40 2.0  
3 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 2.14.48 2.14.48 0.03.25 3.0  
4 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 2.17.10 2.17.10 0.05.47 4.0  
5 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 2.18.19 2.18.19 0.06.56 5.0  
6 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 2.21.23 2.21.23 0.10.00 6.0
7 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 2.21.43 2.21.43 0.10.20 7.0  
P8 Fleet  -  Distance: 10.73nm  Start time: 0.45.00
1 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 2.23.08 1.53.05 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin 2.23.28 1.53.25 0.00.20 2.0  
3 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 2.24.18 1.54.15 0.01.10 3.0  
4 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 2.25.00 1.54.57 0.01.52 4.0  
5 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 2.27.03 1.55.45 0.02.40 5.0  
6 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer 2.27.27 1.56.09 0.03.04 6.0  
7 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 2.28.13 1.56.55 0.03.50 7.0  
8 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler 2.27.13 1.57.32 0.04.27 8.0  
9 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell DNF     9.0
10 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley OCS     11.0  
P9 Fleet  -  Distance: 10.73nm  Start time: 0.50.00
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 2.32.29 1.50.06 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 2.35.53 1.52.47 0.02.41 2.0  
3 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 2.22.53 1.53.55 0.03.49 3.0  
4 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 2.22.19 1.54.04 0.03.58 4.0  
5 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 2.24.37 1.54.34 0.04.28 5.0  
6 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 2.29.07 1.56.56 0.06.50 6.0  
7 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 2.31.33 1.58.17 0.08.11 7.0  
8 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 2.30.11 1.58.32 0.08.26 8.5  
8 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 2.28.35 1.58.32 0.08.26 8.5
10 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 2.31.58 1.58.42 0.08.36 10.0  
11 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 2.39.07 2.06.02 0.15.56 11.0  
12 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini DNS     13.0  

Race 8

Starts: 10 Date: July 20

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.83nm  Start time: 3.34.23
1 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 1.36.40 1.31.49 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 1.33.59 1.33.06 0.01.17 2.0  
3 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 1.38.26 1.33.08 0.01.19 3.0  
4 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 1.38.43 1.33.25 0.01.36 4.0  
5 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 1.38.50 1.33.32 0.01.43 5.0  
6 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 1.37.07 1.34.28 0.02.39 6.0  
7 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven 1.40.11 1.34.53 0.03.04 7.0  
8 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 1.40.08 1.36.36 0.04.47 8.0  
9 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod 1.42.44 1.37.26 0.05.37 9.0  
10 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner 1.43.08 1.37.50 0.06.01 10.0
11 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 1.49.39 1.44.21 0.12.32 11.0  
P1 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.83nm  Start time: 4.04.23
1 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 1.28.11 1.22.42 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 1.29.55 1.22.52 0.00.10 2.0  
3 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 1.31.14 1.24.35 0.01.53 3.0  
4 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 1.33.06 1.26.27 0.03.45 4.0  
5 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 1.38.15 1.30.02 0.07.20 5.0  
6 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 1.37.02 1.31.10 0.08.28 6.0  
7 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 1.42.10 1.32.46 0.10.04 7.0  
8 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 1.45.44 1.36.12 0.13.30 8.0
P2 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.83nm  Start time: 3.39.23
1 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford 1.47.57 1.47.57 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 1.48.51 1.48.51 0.00.54 2.0  
3 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge 1.50.28 1.50.28 0.02.31 3.0  
4 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 1.50.44 1.50.44 0.02.47 4.0  
5 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 1.52.06 1.52.06 0.04.09 5.0  
6 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 1.53.29 1.53.29 0.05.32 6.0  
7 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 1.56.26 1.56.26 0.08.29 7.0  
8 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity 1.56.33 1.56.33 0.08.36 8.0  
9 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 1.56.39 1.56.39 0.08.42 9.0  
P3 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.83nm  Start time: 3.44.23
1 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 1.49.08 1.35.27 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 1.49.51 1.36.10 0.00.43 2.0  
3 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 1.48.33 1.36.11 0.00.44 3.0  
4 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 1.52.32 1.39.00 0.03.33 4.0  
5 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 1.54.25 1.40.00 0.04.33 5.0  
6 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr 1.54.26 1.40.45 0.05.18 6.0  
7 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 1.57.30 1.45.08 0.09.41 7.0  
8 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II DSQ     9.0  
P4 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.83nm  Start time: 3.49.23
1 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 1.52.43 1.52.43 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 1.54.40 1.54.40 0.01.57 2.0  
3 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 1.54.49 1.54.49 0.02.06 3.0  
4 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 1.57.39 1.57.39 0.04.56 4.0  
5 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 1.58.11 1.58.11 0.05.28 5.0  
6 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 1.58.52 1.58.52 0.06.09 6.0  
7 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 2.04.43 2.04.43 0.12.00 7.0  
8 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 2.06.09 2.06.09 0.13.26 8.0  
P5 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.83nm  Start time: 3.20.00
1 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 1.41.41 1.24.59 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 1.41.01 1.25.06 0.00.07 2.0  
3 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 1.41.03 1.25.23 0.00.24 3.0  
4 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 1.39.15 1.25.25 0.00.26 4.0  
5 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 1.41.36 1.26.04 0.01.05 5.0  
6 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard RDG     6.0  
6 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 1.41.52 1.27.15 0.02.16 6.0  
8 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 1.43.25 1.27.30 0.02.31 7.0  
9 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 1.43.18 1.29.59 0.05.00 9.0  
10 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 1.46.04 1.32.06 0.07.07 10.0  
11 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 1.50.19 1.32.18 0.07.19 11.0  
12 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel 1.58.15 1.40.38 0.15.39 12.0  
P6 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.83nm  Start time: 3.25.00
1 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 1.36.57 1.24.02 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan 1.40.01 1.27.06 0.03.04 2.0  
3 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 1.40.16 1.28.08 0.04.06 3.0  
4 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 1.41.26 1.28.54 0.04.52 4.0  
5 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 1.42.11 1.29.16 0.05.14 5.0  
6 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 1.44.22 1.30.40 0.06.38 6.0  
7 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 1.46.19 1.33.47 0.09.45 7.0  
8 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 1.49.20 1.36.25 0.12.23 8.0  
9 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 1.49.01 1.36.29 0.12.27 9.0  
10 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 1.55.26 1.38.12 0.14.10 10.0  
11 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps DNS     12.0  
P7 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.23nm  Start time: 3.15.00
1 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 1.25.22 1.25.22 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 1.27.12 1.27.12 0.01.50 2.0  
3 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 1.27.38 1.27.38 0.02.16 3.0  
4 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 1.27.57 1.27.57 0.02.35 4.0  
5 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 1.27.58 1.27.58 0.02.36 5.0  
6 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 1.28.19 1.28.19 0.02.57 6.0  
7 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 1.29.53 1.29.53 0.04.31 7.0  
P8 Fleet  -  Distance: 6.23nm  Start time: 3.54.23
1 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 1.27.13 1.09.46 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 1.27.29 1.10.02 0.00.16 2.0  
3 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 1.30.06 1.11.56 0.02.10 3.0  
4 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 1.32.07 1.13.57 0.04.11 4.0  
5 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin 1.31.35 1.14.08 0.04.22 5.0  
6 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 1.31.41 1.14.14 0.04.28 6.0  
7 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell 1.32.21 1.14.29 0.04.43 7.0  
8 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler 1.32.48 1.15.34 0.05.48 8.0  
9 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley 1.36.20 1.18.10 0.08.24 9.0  
10 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer 1.38.05 1.19.55 0.10.09 10.0  
P9 Fleet  -  Distance: 5.66nm  Start time: 3.59.23
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 1.26.43 1.04.22 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 1.21.46 1.06.29 0.02.07 2.5  
2 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 1.21.23 1.06.29 0.02.07 2.5  
4 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 1.25.51 1.09.09 0.04.47 4.0  
5 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 1.31.54 1.09.10 0.04.48 5.0  
6 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 1.26.48 1.09.49 0.05.27 6.0  
7 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 1.25.48 1.09.57 0.05.35 7.0  
8 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 1.27.07 1.11.16 0.06.54 8.0  
9 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 1.30.09 1.12.36 0.08.14 9.0  
10 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 1.31.11 1.13.38 0.09.16 10.0  
11 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 1.34.56 1.17.29 0.13.07 11.0  
12 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini DNS     13.0  

Race 9

Starts: 10 Date: July 21

Place Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.44nm  Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Ballistic Melges 32 US 109 Gordy Cole 1.50.26 1.45.47 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P0 Extreme 1D35 35031 Jack Christiansen 1.53.17 1.48.13 0.02.26 2.0  
3 P0 Mayhem Farr 40 CAN 40 Robert Wolfe 1.49.23 1.48.32 0.02.45 3.0  
4 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 1.53.52 1.50.29 0.04.42 4.0  
5 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 1.55.43 1.50.39 0.04.52 5.0  
6 P0 Surfer Rosa 1D35 35019 Andrew Verhoeven 1.56.40 1.51.36 0.05.49 6.0  
7 P0 Ula Koa Melges 32 107 Charlie Guildner 1.56.47 1.51.43 0.05.56 7.0  
8 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 35009 David Marod 1.57.43 1.52.39 0.06.52 8.0  
9 P0 White Cloud Cookson 12M 8455 Lynch / Johnson 1.55.53 1.53.21 0.07.34 9.0  
10 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 2.01.34 1.56.30 0.10.43 10.0  
11 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 2.02.23 1.57.19 0.11.32 11.0  
P1 Fleet  -  Distance: 8.44nm  Start time: 0.10.00
1 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 1.54.10 1.46.34 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P1 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 1.54.17 1.48.23 0.01.49 2.0  
3 P1 Yummy Mumm 30 3003 Jeremy Smith 1.57.33 1.50.23 0.03.49 3.0  
4 P1 Eye Eye J 90 USA 3 David Cohen 1.59.26 1.52.16 0.05.42 4.0  
5 P1 Jeopardy J 109 161 Ed Pinkham 2.03.14 1.53.06 0.06.32 5.0  
6 P1 Tinette J 124 8 Lynn Adkins 2.02.33 1.56.13 0.09.39 6.0  
7 P1 Conquest 1 Serendipity 43 74389 Ken Morrice 2.12.50 2.03.58 0.17.24 7.0  
8 P1 Surt C&C 41 40654 Michael Sinclair 2.16.43 2.06.27 0.19.53 8.0  
P2 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.09nm  Start time: 0.15.00
1 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 1.45.23 1.45.23 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P2 The Boss J 35 69112 Wayne Berge 1.47.10 1.47.10 0.01.47 2.0
3 P2 Renegade J 35 35056 Dave Stafford 1.49.40 1.49.40 0.04.17 3.0  
4 P2 Jabiru J 35 29223 Ernie Chatham 1.50.22 1.50.22 0.04.59 4.0  
5 P2 Diversion J 35 97737 Roderic Deyo 1.52.15 1.52.15 0.06.52 5.0  
6 P2 Impetuous J 36 59720 John Gerity 1.54.55 1.54.55 0.09.32 6.0  
7 P2 Harwar J 36 49141 Roy Hossack / W Wong 1.55.10 1.55.10 0.09.47 7.0  
8 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 1.56.56 1.56.56 0.11.33 8.0  
9 P2 Flash Back J 35 28322 Perry Curtiss 2.00.07 2.00.07 0.14.44 9.0  
P3 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.09nm  Start time: 0.20.00
1 P3 Veloce First 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 1.45.59 1.36.03 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P3 Shoot The Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills II 1.47.20 1.37.17 0.01.14 2.0  
3 P3 White Lightning' Frers 38 77718 Chuck Tidrington 1.51.20 1.39.45 0.03.42 3.0
4 P3 Zealot J 33 42433 Rafe Beswick 1.52.11 1.41.12 0.05.09 4.0  
5 P3 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 1.52.22 1.41.30 0.05.27 5.0  
6 P3 Hravn J 33 97600 Todd Koetje 1.54.57 1.43.58 0.07.55 6.0  
7 P3 Corvo J 33 34 Tom Kerr 1.55.11 1.44.12 0.08.09 7.0  
8 P3 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 1.57.58 1.48.02 0.11.59 8.0  
P4 Fleet  -  Distance: 7.09nm  Start time: 0.25.00
1 P4 Jaded J 105 299 Gerald Hirschler 1.50.18 1.50.18 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P4 Bifrost 3 J 105 582 Michael Pearson 1.53.14 1.53.14 0.02.56 2.0  
3 P4 Last Tango J 105 212 John Peterson 1.55.33 1.55.33 0.05.15 3.0  
4 P4 Sambal J 105 446 Jon Weil 1.58.03 1.58.03 0.07.45 4.0  
5 P4 Life Is Good J 105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 1.59.03 1.59.03 0.08.45 5.0  
6 P4 Sunday Ticket J 105 519 Dan Scouler 1.59.20 1.59.20 0.09.02 6.0  
7 P4 Dulcinea J 105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 1.59.38 1.59.38 0.09.20 7.0  
8 P4 Panic J 105 482 Chuck Stephens 2.02.14 2.02.14 0.11.56 8.0  
P5 Fleet  -  Distance: 5.05nm  Start time: 0.30.00
1 P5 Dangerous When Wet J 29 87603 Chris Winnard 1.21.06 1.11.05 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P5 Here & Now J 29 31834 Pat Denney 1.21.28 1.11.27 0.00.22 2.0  
3 P5 Mora J 29 28162 Paul Magnuson 1.21.55 1.11.39 0.00.34 3.0  
4 P5 Time Warp First 375 79025 Bob Marley 1.22.46 1.12.00 0.00.55 4.0
5 P5 Gaucho Ross 930 68 John Cahill 1.22.08 1.12.42 0.01.37 5.0  
6 P5 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 1.23.35 1.13.29 0.02.24 6.0  
7 P5 Moose Unknown C&C 35 III 54909 John Aitchison 1.25.32 1.15.16 0.04.11 7.0  
8 P5 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 1.26.56 1.15.19 0.04.14 8.0  
9 P5 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 1.24.30 1.15.35 0.04.30 9.0  
10 P5 Gone With the Wind C&C 99 79058 Jeff Whitney 1.29.29 1.20.54 0.09.49 10.0  
11 P5 Pulelehua Dash 34 USA 8 Bernard Selting 1.32.37 1.23.37 0.12.32 11.0  
12 P5 Triumph Wylie Cat 30 28530 Keith Federspiel DNS     13.0  
P6 Fleet  -  Distance: 5.05nm  Start time: 0.35.00
1 P6 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 1.18.29 1.10.09 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P6 Countdown Rocket 22 28702 Alan Barnes Ken Hope 1.22.00 1.13.55 0.03.46 2.0  
3 P6 Diavola Rocket 22 7666 Gray Marshall 1.22.51 1.14.46 0.04.37 3.0  
4 P6 Deuces Wild Olson 30 8347 Scott Cline 1.24.37 1.16.17 0.06.08 4.0  
5 P6 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 1.26.19 1.17.29 0.07.20 5.0  
6 P6 The Violator Sonic 30 59965 James Gordon 1.26.36 1.18.46 0.08.37 6.0  
7 P6 Stranger J 27 69246 Ian Sloan 1.30.56 1.19.49 0.09.40 7.0  
8 P6 Wiggle Room Melges 24 456 C Johnson / B Vandeventer 1.29.16 1.20.56 0.10.47 8.0  
9 P6 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andrew Brice 1.31.08 1.23.03 0.12.54 9.0  
10 P6 Rocket Rocket 22 2206 Jan Arps 1.36.07 1.28.02 0.17.53 10.0  
11 P6 Lunchbox Olson 30 69631 Mark Logan DNS     12.0  
P7 Fleet  -  Distance: 3.14nm  Start time: 0.40.00
1 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 1.02.23 1.02.23 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P7 Shattered Santana 30-30 59964 Mark Hood 1.03.56 1.03.56 0.01.33 2.0
3 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 1.04.28 1.04.28 0.02.05 3.0  
4 P7 Celebration J 30 491 Lori Kingsley 1.04.36 1.04.36 0.02.13 4.0  
5 P7 Rubicon S2 9.1 69320 Marshel/ Olson 1.04.50 1.04.50 0.02.27 5.0  
6 P7 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield 1.05.21 1.05.21 0.02.58 6.0  
7 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 1.07.46 1.07.46 0.05.23 7.0  
P8 Fleet  -  Distance: 3.14nm  Start time: 0.45.00
1 P8 More Cowbell Moore 24 124 Kathryn Meyer 1.05.18 0.56.30 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P8 Lowly Worm Moore 24 38 Stephanie Schwenk 1.05.33 0.56.45 0.00.15 2.0  
3 P8 Party Girl Wavelength 24 87282 Ryan Mitchell 1.06.44 0.57.44 0.01.14 3.0  
4 P8 More Uff Da Moore 24 26 Ben Braden 1.06.55 0.58.07 0.01.37 4.0  
5 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 1.09.05 0.59.56 0.03.25 5.0
6 P8 Escalation Olson 25 87848 Ken Shirley 1.09.17 1.00.08 0.03.37 6.0  
7 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 1.09.47 1.00.38 0.04.07 7.0  
8 P8 Runnin' Blues Moore 24 108 Maurice Voisin 1.09.47 1.00.59 0.04.29 8.0  
9 P8 Squirt Schumacher 22 18018 Brad Butler DNS     11.0  
9 P8 Hukilau Olson 25 22 Bob Ullmer DNS     11.0  
P9 Fleet  -  Distance: 3.14nm  Start time: 0.50.00
1 P9 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 1.05.03 0.56.47 0.00.00 1.0  
2 P9 Feisty Goat Hotfoot 20 119 Scott Ellis 1.07.44 0.58.28 0.01.41 2.0  
3 P9 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 Julie Kadar 1.07.03 0.58.34 0.01.47 3.0  
4 P9 Allegro Con Brio Choate 27 67872 Lorenzo Migliorini 1.07.52 0.59.04 0.02.17 4.0  
5 P9 Lucky Jim J 24 3202 Jim McAlpine 1.09.58 1.00.14 0.03.27 5.0
6 P9 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blaine Goold 1.12.07 1.02.42 0.05.55 6.0  
7 P9 Ondine AE 28 205 Jerry Dierks 1.11.59 1.03.11 0.06.24 7.0  
8 P9 Loose Nuts S 20 908 Chris Murschel 1.16.42 1.04.05 0.07.18 8.0  
9 P9 California Girl J 24 3960 Mark Vickers 1.14.32 1.04.48 0.08.01 9.0  
10 P9 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 1.16.02 1.06.21 0.09.34 10.0  
11 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange DNS     13.0  
11 P9 Bad Dog Santana 525 59759 Dionne Agostini DNS     13.0