Whidbey Island Race Week Series Results: July 23 - 27, 2007.

These results were taken from the CYC website. You can get to the original page here.



Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
              23
July
23
July
24
July
24
July
25
July
25
July
26
July
26
July
27
July
 
P0 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0
2 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 17.0
3 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 8.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 28.0
4 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 3.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 10 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 33.0
5 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 37.0
6 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 44.0
7 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 4.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 47.0
8 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 59.0
9 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 65.0
P1 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0
2 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 9.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 21.0
3 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 26.0
4 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 1.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 28.0
5 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 5.0 2.0 12 1.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 12 4.0 41.0
6 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 41.0
7 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 53.0
8 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 11.0 10.0 12 11.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 64.0
9 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 64.0
10 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 71.0
11 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 6.0 11.0 12 10.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 72.0
P2 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 16.0
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 7.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0
3 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 26.0
4 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 1.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 34.0
5 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 3.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 36.0
6 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 13 4.0 5.0 43.0
7 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 47.0
8 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 9.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 56.0
9 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 4.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 67.0
10 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 12.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 76.0
11 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 10.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 13 83.0
12 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 13 85.0
P3 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
2 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 16.0
3 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 22.0
4 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 8.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 35.0
5 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 38.0
6 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 41.0
7 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 4.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 50.0
8 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 61.0
P4 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9 13.0
2 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 17.0
3 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 26.0
4 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 7.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 34.0
5 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 40.0
6 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 8 9 9 43.0
7 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 3.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 45.0
8 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 9 51.0
P5 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1
1 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 6.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0
2 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 24.0
3 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 8.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 25.0
4 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 26.0
5 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 33.0
6 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 37.0
7 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 3.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 47.0
8 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 2.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 52.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10 9.0 72.0
P6 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 14.0
2 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 5.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0
3 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 20.0
4 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 31.0
5 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 41.0
6 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 42.0
7 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 45.0
8 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 67.0
9 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 67.0
P7 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 8.0
2 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 37.0
3 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 6.0 7.0 12 2.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 38.0
4 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 4.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 41.0
5 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 8.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 41.0
6 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 11.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 44.0
7 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 9.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 49.0
8 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 3.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 50.0
9 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 7.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 51.0
10 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 10.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 11.0 56.0
11 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 5.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 68.0
P8 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 15.0
2 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.0
3 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 7.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 25.0
4 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 1.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 30.0
5 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 32.0
6 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 37.0
7 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 8.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 46.0
8 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 61.0
9 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 72.0
10 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 79.0
P9 Fleet - Sailed: 9 Discards: 1 Ratings: PHRF
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9 10.0
2 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9 14.0
3 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 25.0
4 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 35.0
5 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 39.0
6 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 39.0
7 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 46.0
8 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 57.0

Race 1

Starts: 10 Date: 23 July 2007

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 7.24nm Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 2.00.37 1.57.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 2.04.11 1.59.50 0.02.07 2.0
3 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 2.02.58 2.01.31 0.03.48 3.0
4 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 2.05.29 2.02.35 0.04.52 4.0
5 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 2.14.27 2.10.06 0.12.23 5.0
6 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 2.15.51 2.11.30 0.13.47 6.0
7 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 2.16.24 2.12.03 0.14.20 7.0
8 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 2.20.21 2.15.17 0.17.34 8.0
9 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 2.22.09 2.16.43 0.19.00 9.0
P1 Fleet - Distance: 7.24nm Start time: 0.10.00
1 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 2.02.22 1.55.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 2.05.30 1.58.37 0.03.08 2.0
3 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 2.07.05 2.00.12 0.04.43 3.0
4 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 2.07.49 2.00.56 0.05.27 4.0
5 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 2.08.45 2.01.52 0.06.23 5.0
6 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 2.10.32 2.04.01 0.08.32 6.0
7 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 2.14.08 2.07.15 0.11.46 7.0
8 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 2.16.17 2.09.24 0.13.55 8.0
9 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 2.16.55 2.10.24 0.14.55 9.0
10 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 2.19.43 2.11.45 0.16.16 10.0
11 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 2.21.20 2.15.32 0.20.03 11.0
P2 Fleet - Distance: 6.92nm Start time: 0.15.00
1 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 2.03.27 1.55.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 2.04.26 1.56.08 0.01.06 2.0
3 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 2.06.28 1.58.10 0.03.08 3.0
4 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 2.07.29 1.59.11 0.04.09 4.0
5 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 2.07.39 1.59.14 0.04.12 5.0
6 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 2.07.51 1.59.33 0.04.31 6.0
7 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 2.08.02 1.59.37 0.04.35 7.0
8 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 2.08.06 1.59.48 0.04.46 8.0
9 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 2.08.39 2.00.14 0.05.12 9.0
10 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 2.09.16 2.00.58 0.05.56 10.0
11 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 2.10.24 2.01.59 0.06.57 11.0
12 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 2.10.39 2.02.14 0.07.12 12.0
P3 Fleet - Distance: 5.92nm Start time: 0.20.00
1 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.49.47 1.40.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 1.54.05 1.44.19 0.04.18 2.0
3 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 1.57.29 1.44.45 0.04.44 3.0
4 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 1.55.17 1.44.55 0.04.54 4.0
5 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 1.55.10 1.45.24 0.05.23 5.0
6 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 2.03.08 1.50.24 0.10.23 6.0
7 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 2.04.01 1.53.39 0.13.38 7.0
8 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 2.10.37 2.00.15 0.20.14 8.0
P4 Fleet - Distance: 5.92nm Start time: 0.25.00
1 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 1.51.20 1.42.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 1.55.44 1.47.27 0.05.18 2.0
3 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 2.02.44 1.52.22 0.10.13 3.0
4 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 2.05.58 1.52.57 0.10.48 4.0
5 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 2.00.46 1.53.22 0.11.13 5.0
6 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 2.03.14 1.54.03 0.11.54 6.0
7 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 2.04.37 1.55.26 0.13.17 7.0
8 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 2.04.59 1.56.42 0.14.33 8.0
P5 Fleet - Start time: 0.30.00
1 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.53.53 1.53.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 1.54.32 1.54.32 0.00.39 2.0
3 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 1.55.55 1.55.55 0.02.02 3.0
4 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 1.56.52 1.56.52 0.02.59 4.0
5 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1.57.52 1.57.52 0.03.59 5.0
6 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 2.00.22 2.00.22 0.06.29 6.0
7 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 2.01.08 2.01.08 0.07.15 7.0
8 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 2.01.32 2.01.32 0.07.39 8.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 2.08.49 2.08.49 0.14.56 9.0
P6 Fleet - Distance: 5.36nm Start time: 0.35.00
1 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 1.48.35 1.40.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 1.53.23 1.42.40 0.02.18 2.0
3 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 1.54.24 1.42.58 0.02.36 3.0
4 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 1.58.59 1.46.02 0.05.40 4.0
5 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 1.53.49 1.46.13 0.05.51 5.0
6 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 1.56.11 1.46.43 0.06.21 6.0
7 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 2.01.52 1.49.48 0.09.26 7.0
8 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 1.57.18 1.53.17 0.12.55 8.0
9 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 2.00.41 1.54.10 0.13.48 9.0
P7 Fleet - Distance: 5.36nm Start time: 0.40.00
1 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 1.41.59 1.31.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 1.47.13 1.35.09 0.03.48 2.0
3 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 1.47.26 1.35.22 0.04.01 3.0
4 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 1.48.35 1.36.31 0.05.10 4.0
5 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 1.49.01 1.36.41 0.05.20 5.0
6 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 1.47.47 1.36.53 0.05.32 6.0
7 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 1.49.17 1.36.57 0.05.36 7.0
8 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 1.52.40 1.40.52 0.09.31 8.0
9 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 1.52.56 1.41.08 0.09.47 9.0
10 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 1.52.08 1.41.14 0.09.53 10.0
11 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 1.53.02 1.41.31 0.10.10 11.0
P8 Fleet - Distance: 5.36nm Start time: 0.45.00
1 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 1.47.33 1.31.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 1.45.16 1.31.57 0.00.02 2.0
3 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 1.48.59 1.33.21 0.01.26 3.0
4 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 1.48.23 1.34.16 0.02.21 4.0
5 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 1.50.22 1.34.44 0.02.49 5.0
6 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 1.49.51 1.34.51 0.02.56 6.0
7 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 1.48.01 1.34.58 0.03.03 7.0
8 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 1.52.08 1.35.31 0.03.36 8.0
9 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 1.53.02 1.36.30 0.04.35 9.0
10 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 1.55.40 1.39.03 0.07.08 10.0
P9 Fleet - Distance: 4.48nm Start time: 0.50.00
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 1.39.37 1.21.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 1.40.49 1.22.49 0.00.54 2.0
3 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 1.39.14 1.24.27 0.02.32 3.0
4 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 1.42.31 1.26.01 0.04.06 4.0
5 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 1.45.15 1.27.15 0.05.20 5.0
6 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 1.46.20 1.27.40 0.05.45 6.0
7 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 1.44.49 1.28.19 0.06.24 7.0
8 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 1.47.57 1.29.57 0.08.02 8.0

Race 2

Starts: 10 Date: 23 July 2007

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 6.01nm Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 1.02.26 0.58.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 1.03.17 1.00.53 0.02.03 2.0
3 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 1.05.48 1.02.12 0.03.22 3.0
4 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 1.06.59 1.02.47 0.03.57 4.0
5 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 1.05.49 1.03.25 0.04.35 5.0
6 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 1.08.14 1.03.44 0.04.54 6.0
7 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 1.07.59 1.04.23 0.05.33 7.0
8 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 1.06.14 1.05.02 0.06.12 8.0
9 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 1.09.26 1.05.50 0.07.00 9.0
P1 Fleet - Distance: 6.01nm Start time: 0.10.00
1 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 1.06.56 1.01.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 1.08.26 1.02.43 0.01.12 2.0
3 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 1.08.32 1.02.49 0.01.18 3.0
4 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 1.08.50 1.03.07 0.01.36 4.0
5 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 1.09.17 1.03.34 0.02.03 5.0
6 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 1.09.41 1.03.58 0.02.27 6.0
7 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 1.10.53 1.05.10 0.03.39 7.0
8 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 1.14.24 1.07.47 0.06.16 8.0
9 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 1.13.44 1.08.01 0.06.30 9.0
10 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 1.13.10 1.08.22 0.06.51 10.0
11 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 1.14.50 1.09.25 0.07.54 11.0
P2 Fleet - Distance: 6.01nm Start time: 0.15.00
1 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 1.08.22 1.01.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 1.08.52 1.01.33 0.00.24 2.0
3 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 1.10.35 1.03.16 0.02.07 3.0
4 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 1.10.53 1.03.34 0.02.25 4.0
5 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 1.11.04 1.03.51 0.02.42 5.0
6 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 1.12.00 1.04.47 0.03.38 6.0
7 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 1.12.06 1.04.53 0.03.44 7.0
8 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 1.12.12 1.04.59 0.03.50 8.0
9 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 1.13.10 1.05.51 0.04.42 9.0
10 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 1.13.11 1.05.52 0.04.43 10.0
11 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 1.16.39 1.09.26 0.08.17 11.0
12 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 1.17.04 1.09.45 0.08.36 12.0
P3 Fleet - Distance: 5.13nm Start time: 0.20.00
1 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 1.02.24 0.53.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 1.03.11 0.54.43 0.00.47 2.0
3 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.03.37 0.55.09 0.01.13 3.0
4 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 1.04.53 0.55.54 0.01.58 4.0
5 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 1.07.51 0.56.49 0.02.53 5.0
6 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 1.08.49 0.57.47 0.03.51 6.0
7 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 1.09.22 1.00.23 0.06.27 7.0
8 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 1.10.52 1.01.53 0.07.57 8.0
P4 Fleet - Distance: 5.13nm Start time: 0.25.00
1 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 1.00.46 0.52.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 1.00.26 0.53.15 0.00.26 2.0
3 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 1.01.41 0.53.44 0.00.55 3.0
4 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 1.00.31 0.54.06 0.01.17 4.0
5 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 1.03.04 0.55.07 0.02.18 5.0
6 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 1.04.07 0.55.08 0.02.19 6.0
7 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 1.07.26 0.56.09 0.03.20 7.0
8 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 1.05.55 0.58.44 0.05.55 8.0
P5 Fleet - Start time: 0.30.00
1 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 0.59.18 0.59.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 1.00.46 1.00.46 0.01.28 2.0
3 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 1.01.43 1.01.43 0.02.25 3.0
4 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.02.47 1.02.47 0.03.29 4.0
4 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1.02.47 1.02.47 0.03.29 4.0
6 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 1.02.50 1.02.50 0.03.32 6.0
7 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 1.03.39 1.03.39 0.04.21 7.0
8 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 1.04.04 1.04.04 0.04.46 8.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 1.06.26 1.06.26 0.07.08 9.0
P6 Fleet - Distance: 4.69nm Start time: 0.35.00
1 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 0.54.55 0.44.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 0.55.31 0.48.20 0.03.25 2.0
3 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 0.58.05 0.48.42 0.03.47 3.0
4 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 0.57.08 0.48.51 0.03.56 4.0
5 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 0.52.35 0.49.04 0.04.09 5.0
6 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 0.56.28 0.49.49 0.04.54 6.0
7 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 1.11.44 1.00.24 0.15.29 7.0
8 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 1.12.01 1.01.28 0.16.33 8.0
9 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 1.09.30 1.03.48 0.18.53 9.0
P7 Fleet - Distance: 4.69nm Start time: 0.40.00
1 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 0.56.39 0.47.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 0.58.50 0.48.31 0.01.10 2.0
3 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 0.59.35 0.49.02 0.01.41 3.0
4 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 1.00.10 0.49.37 0.02.16 4.0
5 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 1.00.16 0.50.44 0.03.23 5.0
6 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 1.01.05 0.50.46 0.03.25 6.0
7 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 1.00.35 0.51.03 0.03.42 7.0
8 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 1.02.14 0.51.27 0.04.06 8.0
9 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 1.02.32 0.51.59 0.04.38 9.0
10 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 1.02.18 0.52.13 0.04.52 10.0
11 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 1.04.07 0.53.20 0.05.59 11.0
P8 Fleet - Distance: 4.69nm Start time: 0.45.00
1 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 0.58.37 0.46.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 0.59.23 0.47.58 0.01.00 2.0
3 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 1.03.22 0.49.41 0.02.43 3.0
4 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 1.04.29 0.50.48 0.03.50 4.0
5 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 1.04.32 0.50.51 0.03.53 5.0
6 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 1.03.41 0.51.20 0.04.22 6.0
7 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 1.06.54 0.52.22 0.05.24 7.0
8 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 1.09.58 0.56.50 0.09.52 8.0
9 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 1.12.23 0.57.55 0.10.57 9.0
10 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 1.12.46 0.58.14 0.11.16 10.0
P9 Fleet - Distance: 3.56nm Start time: 0.50.00
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 0.48.41 0.34.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 0.51.49 0.37.31 0.02.54 2.0
3 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 0.51.17 0.39.32 0.04.55 3.0
4 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 0.53.11 0.40.04 0.05.27 4.0
5 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 0.54.57 0.40.39 0.06.02 5.0
6 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 0.58.00 0.43.42 0.09.05 6.0
7 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 0.59.41 0.44.51 0.10.14 7.0
7 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 0.57.58 0.44.51 0.10.14 7.0

Race 3

Starts: 10 Date: 24 July 2007

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 13.0nm Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 1.55.43 1.47.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 1.57.59 1.48.53 0.00.58 2.0
3 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 1.54.32 1.49.20 0.01.25 3.0
4 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 1.58.34 1.50.46 0.02.51 4.0
5 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 1.54.40 1.52.04 0.04.09 5.0
6 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 2.00.55 1.53.07 0.05.12 6.0
7 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 1.59.56 1.54.44 0.06.49 7.0
8 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 2.07.59 1.58.14 0.10.19 8.0
9 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 2.09.02 2.01.14 0.13.19 9.0
P1 Fleet - Distance: 13nm Start time: 0.10.00
1 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 2.03.17 1.51.35 0.00.00 1.0
1 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 2.03.56 1.51.35 0.00.00 1.0
3 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 2.04.28 1.52.07 0.00.32 3.0
4 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 2.05.11 1.52.50 0.01.15 4.0
5 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 2.05.56 1.53.35 0.02.00 5.0
6 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 2.07.15 1.54.54 0.03.19 6.0
7 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 2.07.51 1.55.30 0.03.55 7.0
8 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 2.14.23 2.00.05 0.08.30 8.0
9 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 OCS     12.0
9 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 OCS     12.0
9 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 OCS     12.0
P2 Fleet - Distance: 10.92nm Start time: 0.20.00
1 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 1.45.52 1.32.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 1.46.29 1.33.12 0.00.26 2.0
3 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 1.47.25 1.34.08 0.01.22 3.0
4 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 1.47.51 1.34.34 0.01.48 4.0
5 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 1.49.56 1.36.50 0.04.04 5.0
6 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 1.50.52 1.37.46 0.05.00 6.0
7 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 1.52.38 1.39.32 0.06.46 7.0
8 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 1.53.14 1.39.57 0.07.11 8.0
9 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 1.53.29 1.40.23 0.07.37 9.0
10 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 1.54.58 1.41.41 0.08.55 10.0
11 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 1.54.49 1.41.43 0.08.57 11.0
12 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 1.57.43 1.44.26 0.11.40 12.0
P3 Fleet - Distance: 9.36nm Start time: 0.25.00
1 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 1.34.45 1.19.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.35.11 1.19.44 0.00.26 2.0
3 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 1.35.56 1.20.29 0.01.11 3.0
4 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 1.38.38 1.22.15 0.02.57 4.0
5 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 1.42.53 1.22.46 0.03.28 5.0
6 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 1.41.29 1.25.06 0.05.48 6.0
7 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 1.46.06 1.25.59 0.06.41 7.0
8 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 1.43.17 1.26.54 0.07.36 8.0
P4 Fleet - Distance: 9.36nm Start time: 0.30.00
1 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 1.33.26 1.18.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 1.32.21 1.19.15 0.00.19 2.0
3 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 1.34.44 1.20.14 0.01.18 3.0
4 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 1.32.11 1.20.29 0.01.33 4.0
5 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 1.41.39 1.21.03 0.02.07 5.0
6 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 1.36.22 1.21.52 0.02.56 6.0
7 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 1.38.33 1.25.27 0.06.31 7.0
8 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 1.42.22 1.25.59 0.07.03 8.0
P5 Fleet - Start time: 0.35.00
1 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 1.32.38 1.32.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1.33.11 1.33.11 0.00.33 2.0
3 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 1.35.55 1.35.55 0.03.17 3.0
4 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.36.25 1.36.25 0.03.47 4.0
5 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 1.36.46 1.36.46 0.04.08 5.0
6 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 1.36.59 1.36.59 0.04.21 6.0
7 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 1.38.40 1.38.40 0.06.02 7.0
8 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 1.38.47 1.38.47 0.06.09 8.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 1.48.43 1.48.43 0.16.05 9.0
P6 Fleet - Distance: 8.62nm Start time: 0.40.00
1 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 1.32.19 1.20.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 1.33.35 1.20.22 0.00.16 2.0
3 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 1.42.26 1.21.36 0.01.30 3.0
4 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 1.40.50 1.22.27 0.02.21 4.0
5 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 1.38.28 1.23.14 0.03.08 5.0
6 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 1.41.40 1.24.26 0.04.20 6.0
7 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 1.35.46 1.29.18 0.09.12 7.0
8 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 1.43.12 1.32.43 0.12.37 8.0
9 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 1.58.44 1.39.20 0.19.14 9.0
P7 Fleet - Distance: 8.62nm Start time: 0.45.00
1 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 1.37.28 1.20.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 1.42.05 1.22.41 0.02.19 2.0
3 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 1.42.58 1.23.08 0.02.46 3.0
4 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 1.43.11 1.24.39 0.04.17 4.0
5 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 1.46.04 1.26.40 0.06.18 5.0
6 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 1.45.54 1.26.56 0.06.34 6.0
7 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 1.45.16 1.27.44 0.07.22 7.0
8 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 1.46.44 1.27.46 0.07.24 8.0
9 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 1.47.28 1.28.04 0.07.42 9.0
10 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 1.48.07 1.28.17 0.07.55 10.0
11 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 DSQ     12.0
P8 Fleet  - Distance: 8.62nm Start time: 0.50.00
1 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 1.40.35 1.19.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 1.50.08 1.23.25 0.04.14 2.0
3 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 1.44.26 1.23.27 0.04.16 3.0
4 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 1.49.10 1.24.02 0.04.50 4.0
5 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 1.49.53 1.24.45 0.05.33 5.0
6 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 1.49.57 1.24.49 0.05.37 6.0
7 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 1.47.49 1.25.07 0.05.56 7.0
8 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 1.51.50 1.27.42 0.08.31 8.0
9 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 1.54.19 1.27.44 0.08.33 9.0
10 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 2.02.05 1.35.22 0.16.11 10.0
P9 Fleet - Distance: 7.04nm Start time: 0.55.00
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 1.25.42 0.57.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 1.28.14 0.59.57 0.02.03 2.0
3 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 1.26.46 1.03.32 0.05.38 3.0
4 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 1.31.56 1.03.39 0.05.45 4.0
5 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 1.31.59 1.06.03 0.08.09 5.0
6 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 1.34.29 1.06.12 0.08.18 6.0
7 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 1.35.08 1.09.12 0.11.18 7.0
8 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 1.40.54 1.11.34 0.13.40 8.0

Race 4

Starts: 10 Date: 24 July 2007

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 9.56nm Start time: 2.46.17
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 1.25.05 1.19.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 1.24.08 1.20.19 0.00.58 2.0
3 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 1.22.21 1.20.26 0.01.05 3.0
4 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 1.24.30 1.20.41 0.01.20 4.0
5 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 1.28.33 1.21.51 0.02.30 5.0
6 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 1.27.48 1.22.04 0.02.43 6.0
7 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 1.27.56 1.22.12 0.02.51 7.0
8 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 1.32.02 1.24.52 0.05.31 8.0
9 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 1.32.42 1.26.58 0.07.37 9.0
P1 Fleet - Distance: 9.56nm Start time: 2.51.17
1 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 1.27.19 1.18.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 1.26.57 1.18.21 0.00.07 2.0
3 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 1.27.37 1.18.32 0.00.18 3.0
4 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 1.28.51 1.19.46 0.01.32 4.0
5 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 1.29.30 1.20.25 0.02.11 5.0
6 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 1.29.45 1.20.40 0.02.26 6.0
7 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 1.29.59 1.20.54 0.02.40 7.0
8 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 1.31.04 1.21.59 0.03.45 8.0
9 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 1.32.36 1.22.05 0.03.51 9.0
10 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 1.31.43 1.23.07 0.04.53 10.0
11 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 1.31.47 1.24.08 0.05.54 11.0
P2 Fleet - Distance: 9.56nm Start time: 2.56.17
1 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 1.27.07 1.15.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 1.28.43 1.17.05 0.01.36 2.0
3 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 1.29.26 1.17.58 0.02.29 3.0
4 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 1.30.27 1.18.49 0.03.20 4.0
5 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 1.31.03 1.19.35 0.04.06 5.0
6 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 1.31.05 1.19.37 0.04.08 6.0
7 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 1.31.39 1.20.11 0.04.42 7.0
8 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 1.31.52 1.20.14 0.04.45 8.0
9 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 1.32.12 1.20.34 0.05.05 9.0
10 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 1.33.03 1.21.35 0.06.06 10.0
11 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 1.37.55 1.26.17 0.10.48 11.0
12 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 1.38.50 1.27.22 0.11.53 12.0
P3 Fleet - Distance: 8.78nm Start time: 3.01.17
1 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 1.26.29 1.12.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 1.29.05 1.13.43 0.01.43 2.0
3 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 1.28.26 1.13.57 0.01.57 3.0
4 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.28.47 1.14.18 0.02.18 4.0
5 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 1.33.36 1.14.43 0.02.43 5.0
6 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 1.37.33 1.18.40 0.06.40 6.0
7 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 1.34.08 1.18.46 0.06.46 7.0
8 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 1.35.20 1.19.58 0.07.58 8.0
P4 Fleet - Distance: 8.78nm Start time: 3.06.17
1 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 1.24.19 1.12.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 1.25.55 1.12.18 0.00.17 2.0
3 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 1.26.03 1.12.26 0.00.25 3.0
4 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 1.25.03 1.14.05 0.02.03 4.0
5 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 1.34.06 1.14.47 0.02.46 5.0
6 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 1.29.29 1.15.52 0.03.51 6.0
7 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 1.31.17 1.18.59 0.06.58 7.0
8 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 1.35.56 1.20.34 0.08.33 8.0
P5 Fleet - Start time: 3.11.17
1 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 1.25.06 1.25.06 0.00.00 1.0
1 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 1.25.06 1.25.06 0.00.00 1.0
3 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 1.25.21 1.25.21 0.00.15 3.0
4 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 1.25.47 1.25.47 0.00.41 4.0
5 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.26.54 1.26.54 0.01.48 5.0
6 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1.27.50 1.27.50 0.02.44 6.0
7 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 1.28.11 1.28.11 0.03.05 7.0
8 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 1.29.37 1.29.37 0.04.31 8.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 1.36.08 1.36.08 0.11.02 9.0
P6 Fleet - Distance: 7.56nm Start time: 3.16.17
1 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 1.13.50 0.57.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 1.12.26 1.00.50 0.03.08 2.0
3 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 1.11.44 1.01.01 0.03.19 3.0
4 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 1.17.24 1.02.17 0.04.35 4.0
5 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 1.21.10 1.02.54 0.05.12 5.0
6 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 1.16.17 1.02.56 0.05.14 6.0
7 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 1.10.18 1.04.38 0.06.56 7.0
8 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 1.25.20 1.08.19 0.10.37 8.0
9 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 1.20.35 1.11.23 0.13.41 9.0
P7 Fleet - Distance: 7.56nm Start time: 3.21.17
1 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 1.13.42 0.58.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 1.15.17 0.59.55 0.01.13 2.0
3 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 1.16.53 1.00.38 0.01.56 3.0
4 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 1.17.48 1.01.10 0.02.28 4.0
5 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 1.19.00 1.01.37 0.02.55 5.0
6 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 1.17.11 1.01.49 0.03.07 6.0
7 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 1.19.46 1.02.45 0.04.03 7.0
8 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 1.19.51 1.02.50 0.04.08 8.0
9 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 1.20.26 1.03.25 0.04.43 9.0
10 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 1.20.54 1.03.31 0.04.49 10.0
11 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 1.20.38 1.04.00 0.05.18 11.0
P8 Fleet - Distance: 7.56nm Start time: 3.26.17
1 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 1.18.00 0.59.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 1.18.30 1.00.06 0.00.52 2.0
3 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 1.22.56 1.00.53 0.01.39 3.0
4 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 1.23.42 1.01.39 0.02.25 4.0
5 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 1.25.41 1.02.15 0.03.01 5.0
6 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 1.22.15 1.02.21 0.03.07 6.0
7 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 1.24.54 1.02.51 0.03.37 7.0
8 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 1.29.10 1.08.00 0.08.46 8.0
9 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 1.35.00 1.11.41 0.12.27 9.0
10 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 1.37.45 1.14.19 0.15.05 10.0
P9 Fleet - Distance: 6.0nm Start time: 3.31.17
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 1.08.19 0.44.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 1.11.12 0.47.06 0.02.29 2.0
3 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 1.09.17 0.49.29 0.04.52 3.0
4 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 1.14.03 0.49.57 0.05.20 4.0
5 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 1.12.26 0.50.20 0.05.43 5.0
6 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 1.14.30 0.50.24 0.05.47 6.0
7 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 1.16.36 0.51.36 0.06.59 7.0
8 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 1.18.20 0.56.14 0.11.37 8.0

Race 5

Starts: 10 Date: 25 July 2007

Race 6

Starts: 10 Date: 25 July 2007

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 10.94nm Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 1.47.35 1.41.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 1.50.23 1.42.44 0.01.43 2.0
3 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 1.47.11 1.42.48 0.01.47 3.0
4 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 1.49.38 1.43.04 0.02.03 4.0
5 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 1.52.08 1.45.34 0.04.33 5.0
6 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 1.53.04 1.46.30 0.05.29 6.0
7 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 1.57.58 1.49.46 0.08.45 7.0
8 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 1.56.01 1.51.38 0.10.37 8.0
9 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 OCS     10.0
P1 Fleet - Distance: 10.94nm Start time: 0.10.00
1 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 1.51.23 1.40.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 1.53.31 1.43.07 0.02.08 2.0
3 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 1.53.02 1.43.11 0.02.12 3.0
4 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 1.53.54 1.43.30 0.02.31 4.0
5 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 1.54.29 1.44.05 0.03.06 5.0
6 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 1.55.29 1.45.05 0.04.06 6.0
7 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 1.54.06 1.45.21 0.04.22 7.0
8 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 1.55.49 1.45.25 0.04.26 8.0
9 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 1.57.04 1.47.13 0.06.14 9.0
10 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 1.58.06 1.47.42 0.06.43 10.0
11 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 2.00.02 1.48.00 0.07.01 11.0
P2 Fleet - Distance: 9.8nm Start time: 0.15.00
1 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 1.46.06 1.34.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 1.46.20 1.34.34 0.00.23 2.0
3 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 1.46.51 1.34.56 0.00.45 3.0
4 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 1.46.43 1.34.57 0.00.46 4.0
5 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 1.47.13 1.35.27 0.01.16 5.0
6 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 1.47.23 1.35.28 0.01.17 6.0
7 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 1.48.04 1.36.18 0.02.07 7.0
8 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 1.49.23 1.37.28 0.03.17 8.0
9 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 1.50.26 1.38.31 0.04.20 9.0
10 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 1.51.32 1.39.37 0.05.26 10.0
11 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 1.55.19 1.43.33 0.09.22 11.0
12 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 1.57.50 1.46.04 0.11.53 12.0
P3 Fleet - Distance: 8.92nm Start time: 0.20.00
1 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 1.33.55 1.19.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 1.35.52 1.21.09 0.01.57 2.0
3 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.36.45 1.22.02 0.02.50 3.0
4 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 1.41.21 1.22.10 0.02.58 4.0
5 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 1.38.07 1.22.30 0.03.18 5.0
6 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 1.43.14 1.24.03 0.04.51 6.0
7 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 1.40.49 1.25.12 0.06.00 7.0
8 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 1.43.44 1.28.07 0.08.55 8.0
P4 Fleet - Distance: 8.92nm Start time: 0.30.00
1 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 1.36.29 1.22.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 1.34.58 1.23.49 0.01.10 2.0
3 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 1.43.58 1.24.21 0.01.42 3.0
4 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 1.37.32 1.25.03 0.02.24 4.0
5 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 1.38.04 1.25.35 0.02.56 5.0
6 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 1.42.26 1.26.49 0.04.10 6.0
7 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 1.40.42 1.26.52 0.04.13 7.0
8 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 1.41.04 1.27.14 0.04.35 8.0
P5 Fleet - Start time: 0.35.00
1 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 1.33.38 1.33.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 1.36.04 1.36.04 0.02.26 2.0
3 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1.36.39 1.36.39 0.03.01 3.0
4 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 1.37.26 1.37.26 0.03.48 4.0
5 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 1.37.40 1.37.40 0.04.02 5.0
6 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.38.41 1.38.41 0.05.03 6.0
7 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 1.39.13 1.39.13 0.05.35 7.0
8 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 1.40.40 1.40.40 0.07.02 8.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 1.47.32 1.47.32 0.13.54 9.0
P6 Fleet - Distance: 7.7nm Start time: 0.40.00
1 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 1.23.55 1.13.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 1.29.58 1.13.32 0.00.31 2.0
3 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 1.26.03 1.14.15 0.01.14 3.0
4 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 1.30.23 1.14.59 0.01.58 4.0
5 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 1.29.26 1.15.50 0.02.49 5.0
6 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 1.34.52 1.16.16 0.03.14 6.0
7 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 1.22.16 1.16.30 0.03.28 7.0
8 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 1.36.26 1.27.04 0.14.03 8.0
9 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 1.44.49 1.27.30 0.14.28 9.0
P7 Fleet - Distance: 7.7nm Start time: 0.45.00
1 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 1.28.55 1.13.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 1.31.14 1.14.18 0.00.39 2.0
3 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 1.30.54 1.14.21 0.00.42 3.0
4 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 1.31.23 1.14.27 0.00.48 4.0
5 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 1.33.02 1.15.19 0.01.40 5.0
6 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 1.32.41 1.15.22 0.01.42 6.0
7 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 1.32.47 1.15.28 0.01.48 7.0
8 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 1.33.26 1.15.43 0.02.04 8.0
9 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 1.31.59 1.16.20 0.02.41 9.0
10 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 1.32.50 1.17.11 0.03.32 10.0
11 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 1.36.03 1.18.44 0.05.04 11.0
P8 Fleet - Distance: 7.7nm Start time: 0.50.00
1 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 1.29.41 1.10.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 1.31.09 1.12.02 0.01.05 2.0
3 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 1.32.45 1.12.28 0.01.31 3.0
4 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 1.35.19 1.12.52 0.01.54 4.0
5 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 1.35.46 1.13.19 0.02.21 5.0
6 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 1.36.07 1.13.40 0.02.42 6.0
7 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 1.38.19 1.14.27 0.03.30 7.0
8 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 1.37.50 1.16.16 0.05.19 8.0
9 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 1.42.02 1.18.18 0.07.20 9.0
10 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 1.44.40 1.20.48 0.09.51 10.0
P9 Fleet - Distance: 6.81nm Start time: 0.55.00
1 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 1.23.17 0.55.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 1.23.38 0.56.44 0.00.48 2.0
3 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 1.22.12 0.59.44 0.03.48 3.0
4 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 1.24.50 0.59.45 0.03.49 4.0
5 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 1.27.13 0.59.52 0.03.56 5.0
6 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 1.28.40 1.00.18 0.04.21 6.0
7 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 1.28.02 1.00.41 0.04.45 7.0
8 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 1.27.13 1.02.08 0.06.12 8.0
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 8.87nm Start time: 2.55.49
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 1.28.15 1.22.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 1.27.38 1.24.05 0.01.09 2.0
3 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 1.25.52 1.24.06 0.01.10 3.0
4 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 1.31.21 1.25.08 0.02.12 4.0
5 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 1.32.28 1.27.09 0.04.13 5.0
6 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 1.32.35 1.27.16 0.04.20 6.0
7 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 1.31.29 1.27.56 0.05.00 7.0
8 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 1.34.46 1.28.07 0.05.11 8.0
9 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 1.40.20 1.35.01 0.12.05 9.0
P1 Fleet - Distance: 8.87nm Start time: 3.00.49
1 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 1.29.43 1.21.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 1.29.48 1.21.22 0.00.05 2.0
3 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 1.31.16 1.23.17 0.02.00 3.0
4 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 1.33.41 1.25.15 0.03.58 4.0
5 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 1.32.51 1.25.45 0.04.28 5.0
6 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 1.34.15 1.25.49 0.04.32 6.0
7 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 1.35.13 1.26.47 0.05.30 7.0
8 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 1.36.26 1.28.00 0.06.43 8.0
9 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 1.38.27 1.28.42 0.07.25 9.0
10 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 1.37.29 1.29.03 0.07.46 10.0
11 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 1.38.14 1.30.15 0.08.58 11.0
P2 Fleet - Distance: 8.87nm Start time: 3.05.49
1 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 1.33.04 1.22.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 1.33.57 1.23.18 0.01.02 2.0
3 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 1.34.40 1.24.01 0.01.45 3.0
4 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 1.36.15 1.25.36 0.03.20 4.0
5 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 1.37.10 1.26.31 0.04.15 5.0
6 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 1.37.28 1.26.40 0.04.24 6.0
7 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 1.38.00 1.27.12 0.04.56 7.0
8 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 1.38.31 1.27.43 0.05.27 8.0
9 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 1.39.08 1.28.20 0.06.04 9.0
10 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 1.39.25 1.28.46 0.06.30 10.0
11 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 1.40.19 1.29.40 0.07.24 11.0
12 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 1.41.33 1.30.45 0.08.29 12.0
P3 Fleet - Distance: 7.45nm Start time: 3.10.49
1 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.24.31 1.12.13 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 1.24.34 1.12.16 0.00.03 2.0
3 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 1.30.39 1.14.38 0.02.25 3.0
4 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 1.28.29 1.15.27 0.03.14 4.0
5 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 1.32.28 1.16.27 0.04.14 5.0
6 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 1.28.46 1.16.28 0.04.15 6.0
7 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 1.29.39 1.16.37 0.04.24 7.0
8 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 DNF     8.0
P4 Fleet - Distance: 7.45nm Start time: 3.15.49
1 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 1.22.42 1.11.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 1.22.46 1.12.20 0.01.11 2.0
3 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 1.24.20 1.13.54 0.02.45 3.0
4 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 1.30.24 1.14.01 0.02.52 4.0
5 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 1.25.39 1.14.06 0.02.57 5.0
6 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 1.27.23 1.14.21 0.03.12 6.0
7 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 1.24.03 1.14.44 0.03.35 7.0
8 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 1.28.48 1.17.15 0.06.06 8.0
P5 Fleet - Start time: 3.20.49
1 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.21.18 1.21.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 1.22.50 1.22.50 0.01.32 2.0
3 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 1.23.34 1.23.34 0.02.16 3.0
4 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 1.24.19 1.24.19 0.03.01 4.0
5 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1.24.51 1.24.51 0.03.33 5.0
6 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 1.25.21 1.25.21 0.04.03 6.0
7 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 1.25.22 1.25.22 0.04.04 7.0
8 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 1.25.52 1.25.52 0.04.34 8.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 1.33.04 1.33.04 0.11.46 9.0
P6 Fleet - Distance: 6.62nm Start time: 3.26.22
1 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 1.18.45 1.04.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 1.14.13 1.04.50 0.00.12 2.0
3 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 1.10.57 1.05.59 0.01.21 3.0
4 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 1.17.42 1.06.00 0.01.22 4.0
5 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 1.19.16 1.06.02 0.01.24 5.0
6 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 1.16.53 1.06.44 0.02.06 6.0
7 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 1.23.06 1.07.06 0.02.28 7.0
8 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 1.31.11 1.16.17 0.11.39 8.0
9 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 1.28.06 1.20.03 0.15.25 9.0
P7 Fleet - Distance: 6.62nm Start time: 3.31.22
1 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 1.15.04 1.01.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 1.15.37 1.02.09 0.00.13 2.0
3 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 1.16.27 1.02.13 0.00.17 3.0
4 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 1.16.52 1.02.18 0.00.22 4.0
5 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 1.16.54 1.03.26 0.01.30 5.0
6 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 1.19.19 1.04.25 0.02.29 6.0
7 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 1.19.24 1.04.50 0.02.54 7.0
8 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 1.20.21 1.05.07 0.03.11 8.0
9 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 1.20.09 1.05.15 0.03.19 9.0
10 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 1.21.30 1.06.16 0.04.20 10.0
11 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 1.22.26 1.07.32 0.05.36 11.0
P8 Fleet - Distance: 6.62nm Start time: 3.36.22
1 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 1.20.38 1.01.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 1.17.49 1.01.42 0.00.22 2.0
3 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 1.21.04 1.01.46 0.00.25 3.0
4 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 1.21.44 1.02.26 0.01.05 4.0
5 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 1.18.57 1.02.31 0.01.11 5.0
6 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 1.20.40 1.03.14 0.01.54 6.0
7 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 1.24.44 1.04.13 0.02.53 7.0
8 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 1.25.05 1.06.33 0.05.13 8.0
9 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 1.28.06 1.07.41 0.06.21 9.0
10 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 1.33.28 1.12.57 0.11.37 10.0
P9 Fleet - Distance: 5.28nm Start time: 3.41.22
1 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 1.10.30 0.49.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 1.10.35 0.49.44 0.00.26 2.0
3 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 1.12.21 0.50.21 0.01.03 3.0
4 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 1.09.05 0.51.40 0.02.22 4.0
5 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 1.14.30 0.53.18 0.04.00 5.0
6 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 1.14.06 0.54.39 0.05.21 6.0
7 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 1.15.53 0.54.41 0.05.23 7.0
8 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 1.15.34 0.56.07 0.06.49 8.0

Race 7

Starts: 10 Date: 26 July 2007

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 8.84nm Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 1.24.47 1.21.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 1.25.10 1.23.24 0.02.09 2.0
3 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 1.28.52 1.23.34 0.02.19 3.0
4 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 1.29.09 1.23.51 0.02.36 4.0
5 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 1.30.50 1.25.32 0.04.17 5.0
6 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 1.33.44 1.27.06 0.05.51 6.0
7 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 1.33.59 1.27.48 0.06.33 7.0
8 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 1.32.05 1.28.33 0.07.18 8.0
9 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 1.34.11 1.28.53 0.07.38 9.0
P1 Fleet - Distance: 8.84nm Start time: 0.10.00
1 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 1.27.58 1.20.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 1.29.28 1.21.04 0.01.03 2.0
3 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 1.29.56 1.21.32 0.01.31 3.0
3 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 1.28.36 1.21.32 0.01.31 3.0
5 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 1.30.01 1.21.37 0.01.36 5.0
6 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 1.30.13 1.21.49 0.01.48 6.0
7 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 1.31.29 1.23.05 0.03.04 7.0
8 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 1.31.35 1.23.11 0.03.10 8.0
9 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 1.32.00 1.24.03 0.04.02 9.0
10 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 1.32.56 1.24.32 0.04.31 10.0
11 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 1.36.48 1.27.05 0.07.04 11.0
P2 Fleet - Distance: 8.84nm Start time: 0.15.00
1 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 1.33.20 1.22.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 1.34.54 1.24.18 0.01.43 2.0
3 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 1.36.10 1.25.25 0.02.50 3.0
4 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 1.36.59 1.26.23 0.03.48 4.0
5 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 1.37.31 1.26.46 0.04.11 5.0
6 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 1.37.32 1.26.47 0.04.12 6.0
7 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 1.38.50 1.28.05 0.05.30 7.0
8 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 1.38.52 1.28.16 0.05.41 8.0
9 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 1.39.02 1.28.26 0.05.51 9.0
10 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 1.39.37 1.28.52 0.06.17 10.0
11 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 1.39.35 1.28.59 0.06.24 11.0
12 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 OCS     13.0
P3 Fleet - Distance: 7.84nm Start time: 0.20.00
1 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 1.29.37 1.16.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.29.50 1.16.54 0.00.13 2.0
3 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 1.30.20 1.17.24 0.00.43 3.0
4 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 1.31.25 1.17.42 0.01.01 4.0
5 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 1.35.53 1.19.02 0.02.21 5.0
6 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 1.36.04 1.19.13 0.02.32 6.0
7 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 1.34.50 1.21.07 0.04.26 7.0
8 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 1.35.25 1.21.42 0.05.01 8.0
P4 Fleet - Distance: 7.84nm Start time: 0.25.00
1 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 1.35.01 1.17.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 1.30.10 1.18.01 0.00.15 2.0
3 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 1.30.38 1.18.29 0.00.43 3.0
4 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 1.30.31 1.19.32 0.01.46 4.0
5 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 1.31.44 1.19.35 0.01.49 5.0
6 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 1.34.37 1.20.54 0.03.08 6.0
7 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 1.36.26 1.25.27 0.07.41 7.0
8 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 DNF     8.0
P5 Fleet - Start time: 0.30.00
1 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 1.27.08 1.27.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.27.14 1.27.14 0.00.06 2.0
3 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 1.27.55 1.27.55 0.00.47 3.0
4 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 1.27.56 1.27.56 0.00.48 4.0
5 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 1.28.47 1.28.47 0.01.39 5.0
6 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 1.30.32 1.30.32 0.03.24 6.0
7 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 1.31.12 1.31.12 0.04.04 7.0
8 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1.31.48 1.31.48 0.04.40 8.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 1.38.46 1.38.46 0.11.38 9.0
P6 Fleet - Distance: 6.8nm Start time: 0.35.00
1 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 1.21.28 1.06.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 1.18.01 1.08.23 0.01.25 2.0
3 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 1.22.05 1.08.29 0.01.31 3.0
4 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 1.19.13 1.08.47 0.01.49 4.0
5 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 1.21.12 1.09.11 0.02.13 5.0
6 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 1.15.53 1.10.47 0.03.49 6.0
7 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 1.27.45 1.11.19 0.04.21 7.0
8 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 1.23.08 1.14.52 0.07.54 8.0
9 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 1.32.39 1.17.21 0.10.23 9.0
P7 Fleet - Distance: 6.8nm Start time: 0.40.00
1 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 1.19.32 1.06.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 1.22.03 1.06.45 0.00.42 2.0
3 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 1.21.44 1.06.46 0.00.43 3.0
4 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 1.22.26 1.06.48 0.00.45 4.0
5 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 1.20.54 1.07.04 0.01.01 5.0
6 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 1.22.06 1.07.08 0.01.05 6.0
7 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 1.23.22 1.08.04 0.02.01 7.0
8 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 1.23.38 1.08.20 0.02.17 8.0
9 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 1.23.13 1.08.36 0.02.33 9.0
10 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 1.23.29 1.09.39 0.03.36 10.0
11 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 1.25.23 1.09.45 0.03.42 11.0
P8 Fleet - Distance: 6.8nm Start time: 0.45.00
1 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 1.21.46 1.04.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 1.25.36 1.05.46 0.00.53 2.0
3 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 1.27.04 1.05.59 0.01.06 3.0
4 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 1.24.17 1.06.23 0.01.30 4.0
5 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 1.23.11 1.06.38 0.01.45 5.0
6 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 1.27.20 1.07.30 0.02.37 6.0
7 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 1.27.27 1.07.37 0.02.44 7.0
8 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 1.27.47 1.08.45 0.03.52 8.0
9 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 1.33.41 1.12.43 0.07.50 9.0
10 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 1.34.46 1.13.41 0.08.48 10.0
P9 Fleet - Distance: 5.85nm Start time: 0.50.00
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 1.13.58 0.50.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 1.14.41 0.51.11 0.00.19 2.0
3 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 1.16.29 0.52.59 0.02.07 3.0
4 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 1.16.35 0.53.05 0.02.13 4.0
5 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 1.12.38 0.53.20 0.02.28 5.0
6 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 1.19.14 0.54.52 0.03.59 6.0
7 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 1.16.57 0.55.24 0.04.32 7.0
8 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 1.17.51 0.56.18 0.05.26 8.0

Race 8

Starts: 10 Date: 26 July 2007

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 7.02nm Start time: 1.51.35
1 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 1.05.30 1.00.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 1.04.56 1.00.43 0.00.08 2.0
3 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 1.04.14 1.01.26 0.00.51 3.0
4 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 1.06.21 1.02.08 0.01.33 4.0
5 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 1.04.08 1.02.44 0.02.09 5.0
6 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 1.08.14 1.04.01 0.03.26 6.0
7 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 1.10.04 1.04.48 0.04.13 7.0
8 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 1.07.53 1.05.05 0.04.30 8.0
9 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 1.11.24 1.07.11 0.06.36 9.0
P1 Fleet - Distance: 7.02nm Start time: 1.56.35
1 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 1.06.47 1.00.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 1.07.25 1.01.06 0.00.59 2.0
3 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 1.08.56 1.02.16 0.02.09 3.0
4 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 1.09.01 1.02.21 0.02.14 4.0
5 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 1.10.14 1.02.31 0.02.24 5.0
6 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 1.09.27 1.02.47 0.02.40 6.0
7 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 1.09.11 1.02.52 0.02.45 7.0
8 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 1.10.11 1.03.31 0.03.24 8.0
9 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 1.10.12 1.03.32 0.03.25 9.0
10 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 1.09.32 1.03.55 0.03.48 10.0
11 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 DSQ     12.0
P2 Fleet - Distance: 6.42nm Start time: 2.10.11
1 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 1.04.14 0.56.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 1.04.49 0.57.00 0.00.28 2.0
3 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 1.05.08 0.57.26 0.00.54 3.0
4 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 1.05.27 0.57.45 0.01.13 4.0
5 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 1.05.43 0.57.54 0.01.22 5.0
6 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 1.07.34 0.59.52 0.03.20 6.0
7 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 1.07.51 1.00.09 0.03.37 7.0
8 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 1.08.09 1.00.27 0.03.55 8.0
9 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 1.08.21 1.00.32 0.04.00 9.0
10 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 1.08.26 1.00.37 0.04.05 10.0
11 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 1.10.25 1.02.36 0.06.04 11.0
12 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 1.10.37 1.02.48 0.06.16 12.0
P3 Fleet - Distance: 5.82nm Start time: 2.05.11
1 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 1.01.39 0.52.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 1.01.40 0.52.04 0.00.01 2.0
3 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.02.06 0.52.30 0.00.27 3.0
4 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 1.03.41 0.53.30 0.01.27 4.0
5 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 1.07.18 0.54.47 0.02.44 5.0
6 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 1.07.40 0.55.09 0.03.06 6.0
7 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 1.05.48 0.55.37 0.03.34 7.0
8 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 1.06.29 0.56.18 0.04.15 8.0
P4 Fleet - Distance: 5.82nm Start time: 2.15.11
1 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 1.04.52 0.55.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 1.04.32 0.56.23 0.00.32 2.0
3 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 1.09.28 0.56.40 0.00.49 3.0
4 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 1.07.59 0.58.58 0.03.07 4.0
5 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 1.08.03 0.59.02 0.03.11 5.0
6 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 1.10.16 1.00.05 0.04.14 6.0
7 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 1.09.49 1.01.40 0.05.49 7.0
8 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 DNS     9.0
P5 Fleet - Start time: 2.20.11
1 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 1.02.47 1.02.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 1.03.33 1.03.33 0.00.46 2.0
3 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 1.03.59 1.03.59 0.01.12 3.0
4 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 1.04.17 1.04.17 0.01.30 4.0
5 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.04.26 1.04.26 0.01.39 5.0
6 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1.05.05 1.05.05 0.02.18 6.0
7 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 1.05.13 1.05.13 0.02.26 7.0
8 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 1.05.33 1.05.33 0.02.46 8.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 DNS     10.0
P6 Fleet - Distance: 5.4nm Start time: 2.25.11
1 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 0.56.47 0.49.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 0.57.57 0.49.40 0.00.32 2.0
3 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 1.01.32 0.50.01 0.00.53 3.0
4 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 1.01.58 0.51.10 0.02.02 4.0
5 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 1.04.17 0.51.14 0.02.06 5.0
6 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 1.00.56 0.51.24 0.02.16 6.0
7 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 0.57.36 0.53.33 0.04.25 7.0
8 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 1.02.14 0.55.40 0.06.32 8.0
9 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 1.13.38 1.01.29 0.12.21 9.0
P7 Fleet - Distance: 5.4nm Start time: 2.30.11
1 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 1.00.05 0.49.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 1.00.35 0.49.36 0.00.14 2.0
3 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 1.00.38 0.49.39 0.00.17 3.0
4 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 1.01.34 0.49.41 0.00.19 4.0
5 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 1.02.13 0.50.04 0.00.42 5.0
6 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 1.02.58 0.50.49 0.01.27 6.0
7 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 1.04.13 0.52.04 0.02.42 7.0
8 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 1.04.02 0.52.09 0.02.47 8.0
9 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 1.03.51 0.52.14 0.02.52 9.0
10 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 1.06.23 0.53.58 0.04.36 10.0
11 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 1.06.50 0.54.25 0.05.03 11.0
P8 Fleet - Distance: 3.85nm Start time: 2.35.11
1 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 0.45.11 0.33.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 0.43.54 0.34.20 0.00.23 2.0
3 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 0.45.51 0.34.37 0.00.40 3.0
4 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 0.44.15 0.34.53 0.00.56 4.0
5 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 0.45.09 0.35.01 0.01.04 5.0
6 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 0.46.21 0.35.07 0.01.10 6.0
7 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 0.48.21 0.36.25 0.02.28 7.0
8 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 0.48.15 0.37.28 0.03.31 8.0
9 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 0.51.05 0.39.13 0.05.16 9.0
10 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 0.51.29 0.39.33 0.05.36 10.0
P9 Fleet - Distance: 3.85nm Start time: 2.40.11
1 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 0.47.21 0.32.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 0.47.47 0.32.19 0.00.10 2.0
3 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 0.49.11 0.33.43 0.01.34 3.0
4 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 0.46.58 0.34.16 0.02.07 4.0
5 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 0.50.11 0.34.43 0.02.34 5.0
6 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 0.52.03 0.36.01 0.03.51 6.0
7 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 0.50.34 0.36.23 0.04.14 7.0
8 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 0.51.58 0.37.47 0.05.38 8.0

Race 9

Starts: 10 Date: 27 July 2007

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Skipper Rating Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Points
P0 Fleet - Distance: 9.95nm Start time: 0.05.00
1 P0 Shrek 1D35 35016 John Hoag 36 1.28.11 1.22.13 0.00.00 1.0
2 P0 Fast Forward Melges 32 USA 149 Tad Fairbank 24 1.28.26 1.24.27 0.02.14 2.0
3 P0 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 69150 Gray Hawken 42 1.31.35 1.24.37 0.02.24 3.0
4 P0 Roxanne J/125 51517 Greg Slyngstad 12 1.27.20 1.25.21 0.03.08 4.0
5 P0 Minor Threat 1D35 USA 35009 David Marod 36 1.32.50 1.26.52 0.04.39 5.0
6 P0 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 Chet Hibbert 24 1.31.47 1.27.48 0.05.35 6.0
7 P0 Gunsmoke 1D35 35011 Mitch Etherton 36 1.36.47 1.30.49 0.08.36 7.0
8 P0 Carrera 1D35 35020 Chris Rosinski 36 1.36.49 1.30.51 0.08.38 8.0
9 P0 Tinette J/124 8 Lynn Adkins 45 1.38.20 1.30.52 0.08.39 9.0
P1 Fleet - Distance: 9.95nm Start time: 0.15.00
1 P1 Firecracker Flying Tiger 23 John Anicker 57 1.31.13 1.21.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 P1 Tigger/Dangerous When Striped Flying Tiger USA 22 Chris Winnard 57 1.31.55 1.22.28 0.00.42 2.0
3 P1 My-Tai Flying Tiger CAN 31 Daryl Homan 57 1.32.28 1.23.01 0.01.15 3.0
4 P1 Prowler Flying Tiger CAN 37 Kirk Leslie 57 1.32.34 1.23.07 0.01.21 4.0
5 P1 Tiger Lilly Flying Tiger 29 Mark McCuddy 57 1.33.13 1.23.46 0.02.00 5.0
6 P1 Rock On! Flying Tiger USA 14 Scott Burbank 57 1.33.30 1.24.03 0.02.17 6.0
7 P1 Synge Synergy 1000 1003 Mike Amirault 48 1.33.12 1.25.14 0.03.28 7.0
8 P1 Kilo Synergy 1000 1001 Paul Faget 54 1.34.15 1.25.18 0.03.32 8.0
9 P1 Eye Eye J-90 3 David Cohen 54 1.35.02 1.26.05 0.04.19 9.0
10 P1 Faster Pussycat Flying Tiger USA 16 Andy McShea 57 1.37.52 1.28.25 0.06.39 10.0
11 P1 Jazz Martin 243 9 Graham McGlashan 66 1.41.05 1.30.08 0.08.22 11.0
P2 Fleet - Distance: 9.95nm Start time: 0.25.00
1 P2 Kahuna Express 37 63368 John Leitzinger 73 1.35.08 1.23.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 P2 Declaration of Independence Express 37 69660 Brian Watkins 73 1.35.12 1.23.06 0.00.04 2.0
3 P2 Melange J/35 69261 Bob Mayfield/Jerry McKay 73 1.35.35 1.23.29 0.00.27 3.0
4 P2 Astral Plane J/109 CAN 258 Adam Korbin 72 1.36.19 1.24.23 0.01.21 4.0
5 P2 Shada J/109 44 Jerry Woodfield 72 1.37.19 1.25.23 0.02.21 5.0
6 P2 The Boss J/35 69112 Wayne Berge 73 1.39.05 1.26.59 0.03.57 6.0
7 P2 Elusive C&C 115 51 Jeff Whitney 72 1.39.25 1.27.29 0.04.27 7.0
8 P2 Jeopardy J/109 USA 161 Ed Pinkham 72 1.40.10 1.28.14 0.05.12 8.0
9 P2 Tantivy J/109 248 Stuart Burnell 72 1.40.19 1.28.23 0.05.21 9.0
10 P2 Jabiru J/35 29223 Ernie Chatham/Al Whitfield 73 1.41.44 1.29.38 0.06.36 10.0
11 P2 Surfer Girl J/109 309 Tom Reinertson 72 OCS     13.0
11 P2 Avalanche Express 37 42062 Kelly Penney 73 OCS     13.0
P3 Fleet - Distance: 9.19nm Start time: 0.30.00
1 P3 Mikey Melges 24 332 Steve Johnson/Andy Parker 99 1.30.26 1.15.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 P3 Nikita Melges 24 15 Kimberly & Krak Arnston 99 1.31.03 1.15.53 0.00.37 2.0
3 P3 Go Fish J/80 282 Jerry Judd 129 1.38.09 1.18.23 0.03.07 3.0
4 P3 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Gary Stuntz 99 1.33.37 1.18.27 0.03.11 4.0
5 P3 Urban Legend Rocket 22 2213 Alan Barnes 105 1.34.50 1.18.45 0.03.29 5.0
6 P3 Crazy Ivan J/80 USA 151 Chris White 129 1.40.11 1.20.25 0.05.09 6.0
7 P3 Redfish Bluefish Rocket 22 2208 Jonathan Little 105 1.37.27 1.21.22 0.06.06 7.0
8 P3 Rocket Science Rocket 22 2204 Andy McGregor 105 1.39.50 1.23.45 0.08.29 8.0
P4 Fleet - Distance: 9.19nm Start time: 0.35.00
1 P4 Hagar 3/4 Tonner 49696 Joe Grieser 132 1.36.01 1.15.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 P4 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 171 Kevin Swackhamer 84 1.31.24 1.18.32 0.02.44 2.0
3 P4 Corvo J/33 34 Tom Kerr 93 1.34.54 1.20.39 0.04.51 3.0
4 P4 Opposition Humboldt 30 69382 Bill Sheldon 105 1.36.59 1.20.54 0.05.06 4.0
5 P4 Zealot J/33 42433 Rafe Beswick 93 1.35.12 1.20.57 0.05.09 5.0
6 P4 Grafix Soverel 33 69140 Tom Gilbert/Dave Martin 93 DNC     9.0
6 P4 McSwoosh 11 meter 82 Clark McPherson 75 DNC     9.0
6 P4 Twisted Pair Beneteau 36.7 69051 Bill Roberds 84 DNS     9.0
P5 Fleet - Start time: 0.40.00
1 P5 Last Tango J/105 212 John Peterson 93 1.32.16 1.32.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 P5 Allegro Vivace J/105 ITA 89 Lorenzo Migliorini 93 1.34.31 1.34.31 0.02.15 2.0
3 P5 Bifrost 3 J/105 582 Michael Pearson 93 1.34.33 1.34.33 0.02.17 3.0
4 P5 Jubilee J/105 US114 Erik Kristen 93 1.34.43 1.34.43 0.02.27 4.0
5 P5 Delirium J/105 272 Jerry Diercks 93 1.35.07 1.35.07 0.02.51 5.0
6 P5 Dulcinea J/105 174 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 1.36.29 1.36.29 0.04.13 6.0
7 P5 Panic J/105 482 Chuck Stephens 93 1.36.31 1.36.31 0.04.15 7.0
8 P5 Sunday Ticket J/105 519 Dan Scouler 93 1.36.34 1.36.34 0.04.18 8.0
9 P5 Life is Good J/105 235 Seattle Sailing Club 93 1.51.12 1.51.12 0.18.56 9.0
P6 Fleet - Distance: 8.31nm Start time: 0.45.00
1 P6 Shoot the Moon Peterson 2 ton 47500 Don Wills 85 1.19.41 1.07.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 P6 Time Warp Beneteau First 375 79025 Rocky Horror 128 1.26.37 1.08.53 0.00.58 2.0
3 P6 Riva J/46 46960 Scott Campbell 45 1.17.18 1.11.04 0.03.09 3.0
4 P6 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 31867 Gary Morgan 92 1.23.56 1.11.11 0.03.16 4.0
5 P6 Windchaser Ericson 35 28112 Michael Mordue 145 1.32.13 1.12.08 0.04.13 5.0
6 P6 Skookumchuck Baltic 37 31132 Byron Skubi 120 1.30.02 1.13.25 0.05.30 6.0
7 P6 Pangaea Baltic 39 59059 Mac Madenwald 106 1.30.20 1.15.39 0.07.44 7.0
8 P6 Surt C&C 41 40654 Mike Sinclair 73 1.27.53 1.17.46 0.09.51 8.0
9 P6 String Games Beneteau 35s5 42884 Jim Lengenfelder 135 1.47.57 1.29.15 0.21.20 9.0
P7 Fleet - Distance: 8.31nm Start time: 0.50.00
1 P7 Symbiosis S2 9.1 50491 Lance Staughton 135 1.29.21 1.10.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 P7 Rubicon S2 69320 Mel Marshel/Dan Olson 135 1.29.36 1.10.54 0.00.15 2.0
3 P7 Manta Ray Olson 911 SE 45 Jonathan Reichhold 135 1.29.55 1.11.13 0.00.34 3.0
3 P7 Kowloon Olson 911 17 Ken Chin 129 1.29.05 1.11.13 0.00.34 3.0
5 P7 Xcentric Hotfoot 31-1 69196 Gay Morris/C Brady 122 1.28.38 1.11.44 0.01.05 5.0
6 P7 Aussie Rules Laser 28 176 Dave Hayes 138 1.31.13 1.12.06 0.01.27 6.0
7 P7 Here & Now J/29 31834 Pat Denney 119 1.28.53 1.12.24 0.01.45 7.0
8 P7 Imzadi Laser 28 118 Doug Ullmer 138 1.31.35 1.12.28 0.01.49 8.0
9 P7 Shattered Santana 30/30 59964 Mark Hood 132 1.30.50 1.12.33 0.01.54 9.0
10 P7 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Joe Gormley 132 1.31.07 1.12.50 0.02.11 10.0
11 P7 Mora J/29 28162 Paul Magnuson 122 1.30.41 1.13.47 0.03.08 11.0
P8 Fleet - Distance: 8.31nm Start time: 0.55.00
1 P8 Three Ring Circus Olson 25 37 Nate Creitz 175 1.31.08 1.06.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 P8 Frolic Olson 25 87770 Kelly Busey 175 1.31.52 1.07.38 0.00.44 2.0
3 P8 Ohana Olson 25 69219 Bill Schafer 175 1.32.20 1.08.06 0.01.12 3.0
3 P8 Katrinka Finklesplatt Backyard 28 49300 Charlie Macaulay 158 1.29.59 1.08.06 0.01.12 3.0
5 P8 Egress Hotfoot 27 69005 Steve Trunkey 149 1.28.47 1.08.09 0.01.15 5.0
6 P8 Shenanigans B-25 46033 Scott Ellis 146 1.29.28 1.09.15 0.02.21 6.0
7 P8 Amore Moore 24 43 Sally Poorman 168 1.34.02 1.10.46 0.03.52 7.0
8 P8 Lucky Jim J/24 3202 Jim McAlpine 186 1.37.59 1.12.13 0.05.19 8.0
9 P8 Gravy Boat Holder 20 118 Jeremy Norris 186 1.47.44 1.21.58 0.15.04 9.0
10 P8 Skye Rocket Merit 25 529 William McKinnon 185 1.48.04 1.22.27 0.15.33 10.0
P9 Fleet - Distance: 6.76nm Start time: 1.00.00
1 P9 Eve Santana 20 706 Adam Mazurkiewicz 241 1.24.32 0.57.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 P9 Wild Thing Santana 525 18009 Ed Jacobs 198 1.20.08 0.57.50 0.00.27 2.0
3 P9 Handy Man Catalina 27 4102 Dan May 221 1.22.54 0.58.00 0.00.37 3.0
4 P9 Guano Girl Santana 20 205 Lyle Mayer 241 1.26.20 0.59.11 0.01.48 4.0
5 P9 Little Blackie USY 25-1 US 25 Tom Black 250 1.31.30 1.03.20 0.05.57 5.0
6 P9 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry VanderVeen 221 1.33.16 1.08.22 0.10.59 6.0
7 P9 Tuesday Columbia 26 19586 Bill Stange 237 DNC     9.0
7 P9 Loose Nuts Santana 20 908 Chris Murschel/Jim Martinez 241 DNC     9.0